| Matches | Wednesday 20th February, 2013

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 20th February, 2013
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 39
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Clifton All Whites
Clifton All WhitesConnor Hardy 47
1-1
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 63

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Clifton All Whites win 5-4 on penalties - at Dunkirk FC)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 15
Jordan Lemon 45
Kyle Jordan 75
3-1Att: 141HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 80
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
(Shirebrook Town removed for fielding cup-tied player - Staveley Miners Welfare re-instated)
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDarren Barrick 41
Neil Towler 45, 56, 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 23pen, 40pen, 44, 90
4-3Att: 43HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 46
Jacob Vernon 48
Reece Blake 89
Att: 43
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 31 71 60
2 Brighouse Town 31 69 42
3 Bridlington Town 29 66 57
4 Handsworth Parramore 31 60 27
5 Tadcaster Albion 31 55 15
6 Thackley 29 52 18
7 Barton Town 30 52 13
8 Pickering Town 29 49 21
9 Retford United 28 49 14
10 Parkgate 29 48 19
11 Heanor Town 30 47 9
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 46 10
13 Long Eaton United 29 43 -1
14 Maltby Main 32 36 -8
15 Liversedge 29 33 -12
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 29 -27
17 Armthorpe Welfare 33 24 -35
18 Nostell Miners Welfare 29 23 -40
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 32 21 -73
20 Arnold Town 27 17 -27
21 Winterton Rangers 31 17 -37
22 Hall Road Rangers 28 17 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 31 61 32
2 Shirebrook Town 32 60 17
3 Knaresborough Town 31 59 21
4 Albion Sports 28 57 44
5 Cleethorpes Town 30 57 33
6 Teversal 31 52 26
7 Pontefract Collieries 30 52 14
8 AFC Emley 28 50 33
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28 46 17
10 Louth Town 29 46 5
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 30 44 6
12 Clipstone 30 43 4
13 Hallam 28 37 1
14 Grimsby Borough 31 36 -17
15 Eccleshill United 27 33 3
16 Bottesford Town 28 32 -6
17 Dinnington Town 29 31 -25
18 Rossington Main 30 25 -35
19 Appleby Frodingham 30 25 -51
20 Yorkshire Amateur 30 23 -41
21 Askern 27 23 -45
22 Selby Town 26 15 -36
as at Wednesday 20th February, 2013

Click here for more details