| Matches | Wednesday 14th November, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 14th November, 2012
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Heanor Town
Heanor TownJames Rushby 42, 62, 70
Nathan Benger 65
Nico Degirolamo 88
5-1Att: 99HT: 1-1 Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownCarl Whiteford 30
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 93HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaAntony Tansley 5
Tom Leighton 90
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 34
Ryan Cooper 39
Gareth Barlow 61
Josh Schofield 81
4-2Att: 73HT: 2-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedRob Sanderson 1
Liam Slack 32
Att: 73
HT: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 15HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 60
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 62
Mark Stuart 64
2-1Att: 40HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 26
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
(Maltby Main removed from competition - Winterton Rangers reinstated)
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 6
Alex Cusack 70
2-1Att: 26HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Att: 26
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 17 42 34
2 Brighouse Town 19 40 20
3 Scarborough Athletic 19 39 27
4 Handsworth Parramore 21 39 20
5 Barton Town 19 38 12
6 Tadcaster Albion 19 37 10
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 19 34 14
8 Long Eaton United 18 33 13
9 Retford United 18 33 13
10 Thackley 18 32 11
11 Parkgate 18 29 10
12 Heanor Town 19 28 1
13 Liversedge 19 25 -3
14 Pickering Town 17 23 5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 20 -16
16 Armthorpe Welfare 19 15 -12
17 Maltby Main 18 14 -11
18 Arnold Town 19 14 -22
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 18 13 -17
20 Hall Road Rangers 18 13 -23
21 Winterton Rangers 19 10 -20
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 20 9 -66
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 18 40 19
2 Cleethorpes Town 19 36 11
3 Pontefract Collieries 19 35 16
4 Albion Sports 17 34 28
5 AFC Emley 19 34 23
6 Louth Town 18 34 12
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 33 14
8 Knaresborough Town 19 33 9
9 Teversal 20 32 13
10 Shirebrook Town 19 31 -2
11 Grimsby Borough 20 29 1
12 Clipstone 19 28 5
13 Bottesford Town 19 26 -1
14 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 18 24 1
15 Dinnington Town 18 24 -9
16 Askern 17 20 -12
17 Eccleshill United 18 19 -3
18 Yorkshire Amateur 19 17 -13
19 Rossington Main 19 14 -25
20 Appleby Frodingham 19 14 -39
21 Hallam 17 13 -14
22 Selby Town 19 9 -34
as at Wednesday 14th November, 2012

Click here for more details