| Matches | Saturday 14th July, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th July, 2012
Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 38, 55
Jay Rollins 30
4-1Att: 43HT: 3-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryDarren Fell 44
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill Sports
0-3Att: 28HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 17, 29
Ben Ferguson 52
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 2
1-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Bentley Colliery
Bentley CollieryDan Reed 55
1-11HT: 0-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchins 6
Liam Radford 12, 33, 40
Kingsley Wetherald 15
Ashley Fieldhouse 27
Mark Truman 60
Adam Shaw 71, 78
Freddie Swales 84
Kaylon Jackson 86

HT: 0-6
Boston Town
Boston TownJulian Joachim 11
Josh Ford 32
Callum Stocks 47
3-1HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRikki Paylor 64

HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 47
1-4Att: 109HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 21pen, 43
Vill Powell 69, 82
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJames Hurtley 12
1-4HT: 1-1 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnBen Futcher 32
Gareth Seddon 65
Lee Gregory 77
Jon Worthington 86

HT: 1-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownAaron Large 29
1-2Att: 125HT: 1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownCarl Slater 40
Daniel Fields 89
Att: 125
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJake McCormick 88og
Darren Hanslip 90
2-4Att: 752HT: 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsChris Brown 6
Jordan Ball 48pen, 87
Dean Saunders 85
Att: 752
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 116HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 25
Ryan Blott 89
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
(at John Charles Centre for Sport, Beeston)
Glapwell
GlapwellToby Birch 1
Josh Goodland 13
2-0HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town

HT: 2-0
(at Clune Street, Clowne)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersOwen Mountain 9, 12
72
Robert Petch 75
4-1HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10

HT: 2-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 32
1-1HT: 1-0 Buxton
BuxtonMarc Roberts 73

HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Wakefield 55
Unknown 88og
2-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Sheriffe 65
Fernando Moke 82
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughPaul Eagling 45
1-1Att: 243HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownAlan White 10
Att: 243
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-8Att: 124HT: 0-6 Guiseley
GuiseleyDanny Ellis 19
Chris Mason 23, 67, 74
Nicky Boshell 29, 40, 45
Gavin Rothery 35pen
Att: 124
HT: 0-6
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-6Att: 810HT: 0-4 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdUnknown 14og
Alec Denton 15, 22
Alex Revell 35
Kayode Odejayi 50
Daniel Nardiello 85
Att: 810
HT: 0-4
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare U19s
Staveley MW U19sAshden Morley 36
James Whitfield 47
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
(at Teversal FC)
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 30
1-0Att: 197HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 197
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser (3)
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XISam O'Mally 2
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
1-3 Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJames McCann
Gary Panting
Jimmy Adcock
 
(at Sutton Lawn, Sutton-in-Ashfield)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
4-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
(at Tapton School)
Thackley
ThackleyJohn Mallinson 80
1-1Att: 210HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveJames Knowles 37
Att: 210
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
(at Penistone Grammar School)