| Matches | Tuesday 24th July, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 24th July, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 26
Dean Wharam 30, 36
3-1HT: 3-1 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnJordan Sinnott 39

HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 30, 42
Danny Barrowcliffe 55
Ben Shipman 67
4-1Att: 27HT: 2-1 Hodgsons
HodgsonsJimmy Mason 44
Att: 27
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Whitehead 54
1-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAKevin Morris 25
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3Att: 98HT: 0-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 15, 25, 35
Att: 98
HT: 0-3
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 30
Antony Brown 40
2-1HT: 2-0 Brighouse Old Boys
Brighouse Old BoysRob Kenny 60

HT: 2-0
Clipstone Welfare
ClipstoneJames Dawson 60og
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareCraig Gould 40
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood Mdws
A-A Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
(Match abandoned at half-time due to injury - 0-2)
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-2Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 11
Lee Dawson 63
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 15
Liam Morris 30
2-2Att: 180HT: 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIMatthew Fletcher 40pen
Mark Reynolds 65
Att: 180
HT: 2-1
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysCraig Rouse 67pen
Josh Stacey 73
2-2HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDale Brettoner 49
Jamie Sutton 81

HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRikki Paylor 29
Josh Barker 85
2-2HT: 1-1 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIZac Cowling 8
Curtis Bateson 60

HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 45
Jack Rogerson 67
2-1HT: 1-1 Otley Town
Otley TnUnknown 28

HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 72
1-4Att: 100HT: 0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionTyrone Gay 36
Marc Thompson 41pen
Adam Hayton 43, 72
Att: 100
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-7HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalShaun Tuton 6
David Cockerill 18
Reece Blake 33
Sean Dickinson 70
Oliver Wood 72, 85
Unknown 76og

HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Forbes-Swindells 34
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Belper Town
Belper TownJonathan Froggatt 13, 61
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatty Bower 25og
Steve Baxter 63
Thomas Reid 85
3-0Att: 113HT: 1-0 Kirkbymoorside
Kirkbymoorside
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSteve Tierney 76
1-6Att: 49HT: 0-4 Ossett Town
Ossett TownMarcus Edwards 4
David Brown 21
Lee Bennett 27
Shane Kelsey 36
Oliver Hotchkiss 71, 73
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
Real United
Real Utd
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5Att: 57HT: 0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownPaul Beesley 18, 26
Rob Youhill 55, 61
Josh Garbutt 69
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Wetherby Athletic
Wetherby AthleticMatt Vincent 75
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchins 55
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Wickersley
Wickersley
1-5 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge (3)
Jake Outram
Michael Trench