: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2011/12
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2011/12

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 6th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-2Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 63, 80
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
John Mellor 1
1-5Pontefract Collieries
Greig McGrory 45, 89
Will Ramsay 61
James Hicks 71
Warren Redford 85
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United0-1Bottesford Town
Lee Bognar 59
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Michael King 20
Andrew Taylor 40pen, 47
3-3Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 55
Micha Blur 66
Jordan Missin 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Parramore
Thomas Mullen 3
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 28
Ryan Hindley 57
4-0AFC EmleyAtt: 65
HT: 3-0
 Teversal0-5Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 33
Jordan Hatton 42
Lewis Hilton 63
Liam Charlton 81
Lee Holmes 87
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Sunday 7th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth
Sam Smith 48
1-0HallamAtt: 297
HT: 0-0
Friday 12th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth
Brian Cusworth 5
Scott Bates 52
2-1Dinnington Town
Matthew Smith 85
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Saturday 13th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Carl Snowden 14
1-2Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 83
Scott Raworth 90pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 38
Lee Thompson 84
2-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 33pen, 39
Adam Podmore 81
Att: 41
HT: 1-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 16
Ryan Pleasants 36
Andrew Hayward 90
3-1AFC Emley
David Heagney 47
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
 Louth Town
Jack Debnam 49, 56
Andrew Willoughby 61
3-1Appleby Frodingham
Liam Johnson 27
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 86pen
1-0Askern VillaAtt: 88
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 61
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 54
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-1Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 63
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchings 7pen
Ben Roffe 61
Justin Bowler 90
3-1Teversal
Ryan Atkins 48
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 16th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Tony Morris 5
Ross Haywood 72
2-0HallamAtt: 98
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 17th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-4AFC Emley
Scott Holt 27, 44
John Cyrus 50
Curtis Roberts 80
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Saturday 20th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 20
Joe Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2Appleby Frodingham
Tom Finnigan 44, 72
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
 Handsworth
Tom Roebuck 27
Lee Hill 60
2-5Worksop Parramore
Gavin Davis 9, 32
Tom Nolan 19, 64
Scott Preece 80
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 38
Mark Robinson 41
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 5
Gareth Hunter 58
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Holt 1
David Heagney 34
2-4Hallam
Adam Todd 29
Ben Kistell 53, 66
Leigh Warriner 90
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 36
1-5Worksop Parramore
Andrew Dawson 29
Cyrus Lewis 43
Lewis Owen 66og
Simon Asquith 78
Lee Thompson 85
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 24th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 2
Dale Leathley 47
Steve McCarron 74
3-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 46, 68, 69
Jason Bentley 89
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 14
Tom McLaughlin 64
Jay Rollins 83
3-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Bailey 78
Shane Kelsey 88
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Scott Wilby 1
Lee Bognar 28
Carl Snowden 80
3-1Albion Sports
Andrew Bailey 20
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
 Handsworth
Lee Hill 44pen
Sam Smith 66
2-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 65
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Simon Asquith 7, 37, 50
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 70
Tom Nolan 73
6-1Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 31
Att: 44
HT: 3-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 49
Jack Wakefield 59
Andrew Hayward 65, 88
Jon Impey 90
5-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 68
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Danny Warvill 4
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Jason Bentley 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 12
Will Ramsay 16
Greig McGrory 37
Scott McGrory 53
Jonathan Forsyth 60
5-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 69
HT: 3-0
 Rossington Main
Adam Wisdom 25
Liam Charlton 37, 73
3-5Dinnington Town
Daniel McKenzie 14, 24, 44
Antonio Fernandes 83
Liam Cartledge 90
Att: 52
HT: 2-3
 Teversal0-2AFC Emley
Micky Amos 50
David Heagney 87
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 30th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 78
Lee Stephenson 89
2-1Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 70
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Jamie Green 6
Lee Holmes 54
Ben Hunter 59
3-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 50
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Pert 51pen
1-4Hallam
Steve Wanilcz 6, 53
Ben Kistell 8
Danny Wiltshire 86
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 31st August, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Tony Vento 2
Joe Brown 49
2-1AFC Emley
David Heagney 62
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
 Handsworth
Brian Cusworth 18
David Cockerill 48
Tom Roebuck 87
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 105
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-1Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 15
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Lee Bognar 90
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ross Haywood 11
Damion Liddle 15, 89
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
 Dinnington Town0-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 61
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 16, 40, 43
Andy Howland 70
Charlie Flaherty 75
Jordan Grose 87
6-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 45
HT: 3-0
 Grimsby Borough0-4Handsworth
Lee Hill 23
David Cockerill 32, 60pen
Alex Torr 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
 Teversal0-1Worksop Parramore
Andrew Wood 6
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 6th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Holt 30, 65, 71
John Cyrus 35
Marc Townsend 74
David Heagney 78
6-1Yorkshire Amateur
Tom Marsden 69
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
 Askern Villa0-1Handsworth
Scott Bates 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town0-2Dinnington Town
Daniel McKenzie 44
Danny Reet 55
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 7th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 57
Craig Laight 60
Marcus Edwards 70, 78
4-1Pontefract Collieries
James McDaid 7
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 71
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Dixon 60
Liam Radford 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 43
Adam Bower 44
Marcus Edwards 82
3-1Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 9
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-1Teversal
Eli Mitchell 66
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Paul Haigh 51
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 71
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Roffe 83
1-2Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 28, 53
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 5, 60, 75
Richard Creer 15
Ricky Forrest 20
John Taylor 33
Josh Fuller 80
7-1Askern Villa
Lee Pugh 83
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
 Worksop Parramore
Gavin Davis 8
Scott Preece 89
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Sykes 90
Luke Smith 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 9
Greig McGrory 15
Jonathan Forsyth 20
3-2Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 26pen
Stephen Edwards 57og
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
 Teversal
Ryan Atkins 44
Greg Tobin 50
Colin Cockerill 55
3-2Louth Town
Dan Pawson 40
Mark Wood 70
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 55pen
1-0HallamAtt: 66
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Joe Brown 40, 89
Alex Cusack 80
3-2Handsworth
Scott Bates 27
Tyrone Crapper 44
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 34, 38
2-3Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Roffe 44, 71
John Coller 53
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
 Bottesford Town
Scott Wilby 20
Greg Andrews 43
Mark La Rocca 45
3-1Dinnington Town
Daniel McKenzie 61
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Saturday 17th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Mark La Rocca 5
Steve Hutchinson 20
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Scott McGrory 54
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
 Dinnington Town0-3AFC Emley
Scott Holt 4
David Heagney 49
Sean Hazelden 81
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 60
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 47
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 25
Nathan Dixon 28
Paul Sykes 44
3-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 82
HT: 3-0
 Grimsby Borough
Matthew Hall 81
Nathan Emson 89
2-3Rossington Main
Zephaniah Thomas 43, 44pen
Lee Holmes 71
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
 Worksop Parramore
Gavin Davis 6
Scott Preece 42
Tom Nolan 49, 81
Simon Asquith 72, 78, 87
7-1Hallam
Jonathan Bownes 81
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 25
Keiron Watson 39pen
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 80, 84pen
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 49, 84
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 43
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 20th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Daniel McKenzie 72
1-6Albion Sports
Andrew Bailey 4, 49
Alex Cusack 5, 6
Joe Brown 34, 44
Att: 40
HT: 0-5
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Sykes 42
Nathan Dixon 55
Liam Radford 46, 62, 82
5-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Matthew Roberts 73
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town0-4Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 8, 28
Viktor Balis 43
Joe Penn 78
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 21st September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Sam Holmes 29
1-4Teversal
Greg Tobin 23
Sean Dickinson 38
Ross Henshaw 72
Rob Collins 88
Att: 138
HT: 1-2
Saturday 24th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Thompson 72
1-2Albion Sports
Jordan Missin 52pen
Tony Vento 86
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town0-2Handsworth
Scott Bates 14
Tom Roebuck 21
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Nathan Thomas 22, 35
Joe Mitchell 33
John Cullen 42
Justin Bowler 61
Dennis Katoro 70
6-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 23
HT: 4-0
Tuesday 27th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
David Heagney 13
Andrew Culshaw 54og
Gavin Armitage 77
3-1Askern Villa
Ashley Towler 53
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 39
Martin Wade 85
2-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 22, 87
Gareth Hunter 88
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 38, 55
Josh Corbett 80
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 75
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 28th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Joshua Turgoose 37
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 70
Ryan Pleasants 72, 88
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 16
1-3Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 14, 49
Jamie Bairstow 33
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Saturday 1st October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 60, 64
2-2Worksop Parramore
Andrew Culshaw 19og
Jamie Smith 55
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Carl La Rocca 49
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tom Copping 38
Peter Hirst 65pen
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Antonio Fernandes 80
Andy Taylor 87
2-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 8
Andrew Hayward 38
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United0-0AFC EmleyAtt: 73
(Abandoned after 88 mins - Eccleshill United awarded 3 points)
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Dixon 30
1-1Teversal
Colin Cockerill 41pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 20
Josh Fuller 35
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 25
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Craig Getliff 15
Kyle Jones 89
Liam Morris 90
3-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Greig McGrory 57
1-2Louth Town
Jamie Coulson 53, 65
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Alex Haughton 42
Danny Naylor 77
2-1Handsworth
Tom Roebuck 44
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 4th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Yorkshire Amateur
Justin Bowler 11
John Cullen 48, 70
Jarrod Wallace 49
4-2Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 21
Tom McLaughlin 83
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 5th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Sam Holmes 35
Julian Topliss 49
2-1Bottesford Town
Lee Bognar 18
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 45, 88
Tom Finnigan 65
3-4Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 12
Daniel McKenzie 24, 68
Danny Reet 55
Att: 21
HT: 1-2
 Eccleshill United0-2Worksop Parramore
Jamie Smith 67
Gavin Davis 85
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 15, 39, 54
Lee Bennett 35
Darrell Young 64
Andrew Seed 78
Jason Bentley 83
7-4Louth Town
Rocky Rawlings 61, 87
Steve Norton 85
Mark Fairburn 89
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
 Grimsby Borough0-3AFC Emley
David Heagney 30
Mark Stuart 65
Arran Horton 89
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth
Sam Smith 46
1-2Pontefract Collieries
James Hicks 76
Steve Lyon 82
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 11pen, 16, 62pen
Ross Haywood 74
4-3Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 35
Michael Evans 45
Gary Collier 84
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 11
Liam Charlton 24
Jordan Hatton 76
3-1Bottesford Town
Daniel Gibbons 14
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
 Teversal
Danny Wilson 21
Colin Cockerill 71
Ryan Atkins 81
3-2Hallam
Ben Kistell 25
Craig Getliff 37
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 45
Adam Podmore 61
2-3Shirebrook Town
Andy Jones 31, 59
Sam Holmes 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Justin Bowler 26
Jarrod Wallace 61
2-4Albion Sports
Jamie Bairstow 15, 34, 44
Alex Cusack 70
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 11th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 23
Liam Radford 41
Lee Bennett 48, 55
4-3AFC Emley
David Heagney 2, 44pen
Christopher Wdowczyk 5
Att: 95
HT: 2-3
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shane Kelsey 28
1-1Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 43
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Nathan Thomas 5
Jarrod Wallace 36
Aston Webster 62
Dennis Katoro 72
Josh Grant 90
5-1Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 41
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 12th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth
Sam Smith 26, 63
Daniel Patterson 44
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 52
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Saturday 15th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 48
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 5, 65, 89
Scott Wilby 45
Craig Bridge 53
5-1Yorkshire Amateur
Nathan Thomas 18
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town0-0TeversalAtt: 74
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 14
Andrew Fieldhouse 74
Marcus Edwards 82
3-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 43
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Josh Fuller 10
1-2Worksop Parramore
Jamie Smith 35, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Liam Morris 8
Craig Getliff 65
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 5
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth
Sam Smith 24, 61, 86
3-0AFC EmleyAtt: 114
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town
Rocky Rawlings 28
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
James Hicks 4
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 59
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 18th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 33pen
Liam Radford 43
2-2Shirebrook Town
Sam Holmes 46
Julian Topliss 72
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Craig Getliff 17
Liam Morris 25
2-4Bottesford Town
Scott Wilby 2
Mark La Rocca 34, 48
Karl Slack 78
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
 Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 25, 90pen
2-3AFC Emley
Scott Holt 40
David Heagney 49
Dean Wharam 80
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Tom Robinson 13
Steve Lyon 14, 32
Scott McGrory 52, 62
5-1Appleby Frodingham
Oliver Bradbury 42
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
 Rossington Main
Zephaniah Thomas 31
Jordan Hatton 63
Lee Holmes 73
Jonathan Mirfin 88
4-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 74
Craig Wilkinson 81
Tom Hemingway 83
Ryan Pleasants 84
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 82
1-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 35
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 19th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 2, 49
Aron Heywood 39
3-2Askern Villa
Paul Staniforth 45
Ashley Towler 81
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Saturday 22nd October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 19
James Donnelly 74
2-1Albion Sports
Paul Helliwell 51
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
James Cook 22
Adam Todd 54
2-2Shirebrook Town
Joe Meehan 32
Julian Topliss 47
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 65
Jack Wakefield 74
Kai Myers 85
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 29
Matt Kennedy 43
Mark Fairburn 90
3-3Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 48
Carl Snowden 59, 83
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 4
Zephaniah Thomas 12
Lee Holmes 16, 47
Jason Stokes 57
Lewis Hilton 80
6-2Teversal
Will Harcourt 40
Rob Collins 72
Att: 90
HT: 3-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 13
1-3Handsworth
Scott Bates 58
Tom Roebuck 61
David Cockerill 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 25th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 55, 81
Jon Impey 60
3-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shane Kelsey 2
Teo Ringrose 6, 77
Conrad Baranyai 14
Att: 95
HT: 0-3
 Rossington Main0-0AFC EmleyAtt: 80
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 59
1-1Louth Town
Mike Armstrong 27
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 26th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 22
Aron Heywood 24
Joe Brown 29
3-0HallamAtt: 38
HT: 3-0
 Handsworth0-2Teversal
Sean Dickinson 7
Gary Atkins 89
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Jordan Missin 59
Ashley Flynn 75
2-0Worksop ParramoreAtt: 58
HT: 0-0
 Askern Villa
Andrew Seed 32og
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Sykes 57
Luke Smith 68
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town0-4AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 12, 42
David Heagney 34
Gavin Armitage 47
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
 Dinnington Town0-1Hallam
Ben Cobley 56
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
John Cullen 11
Charlie Flaherty 36
Marcus Edwards 38, 68
4-2Teversal
Jacob Ashley 21
Max Curzon 75
Att: 36
HT: 3-1
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 15, 85pen
Nathan Emson 60
3-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 44
HT: 1-0
 Handsworth0-1Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 22
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Scott McGrory 71
James Hicks 74
Will Ramsay 77
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 47
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 32
1-0Louth TownAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shane Kelsey 44
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 3
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Worksop Parramore
Karl Colley 52
1-4Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 30, 90
Lee Holmes 45, 64
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shane Kelsey 1
Ben Shipman 68og
2-2Appleby Frodingham
Paul Tait 5
Chris McDonald 37
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 2nd November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town0-2Hallam
Ben Kistell 10
Adam Todd 58
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Saturday 5th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
David Heagney 12
Brad Dowling 32
Dean Wharam 73
Christopher Wdowczyk 88
4-4Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 35, 69
Brendan Sweeney 65
Grant Hackett 90
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 14
Joseph Howsham 24
2-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 29
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 78
Lee Bennett 82
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 62
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Liam Morris 88
1-1Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Parramore
Andrew Dawson 16
Gavin Davis 52
Karl Colley 57
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 38
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-0Albion SportsAtt: 62
 Louth Town
Steve Norton 3
Sam Smith 27
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 77
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
William McGhie 5
Lee Holmes 28
2-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shaun Pendleton 20og
Teo Ringrose 39
Liam McFadyen 50
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
 Teversal
Greg Tobin 34, 53
Ryan Atkins 78
3-1Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 6
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Handsworth
Tyrone Crapper 5
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Thompson 52
1-1Louth Town
Steve Norton 65
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Liam Wild 67
1-5Pontefract Collieries
Tom Robinson 30
Greig McGrory 69, 75
Connor Rollinson 83
Liam Ormsby 86pen
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 9th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 50
1-3Askern Villa
Ryan Watson 25
Mark Vickerage 39
Mike Braithwaite 80
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Saturday 12th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 56pen, 75, 85
Jay Rollins 61
4-0Dinnington TownAtt: 37
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Viktor Balis 69
Marcus Edwards 72pen, 78
3-1Hallam
Adam Todd 45pen
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
James Playford 10
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 25
Carl Fothergill 40
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
 Handsworth0-1Louth Town
Mike Armstrong 81
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 2, 40
Andrew Hayward 14, 89
4-1Bottesford Town
Nathan Plumtree 84
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 20
Paul Haigh 55
Steve Lyon 70
3-1AFC Emley
Scott Holt 51
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
William McGhie 29, 85
2-2Appleby Frodingham
Scott McKay 26
Chris McDonald 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town0-1Worksop Parramore
Andrew Wood 52
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Teo Ringrose 21, 57
Adam Podmore 38, 43, 54
Scott Ruthven 73
Scott Turner 77
7-1Yorkshire Amateur
Alex Robinson 83
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 15th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Holt 30
David Heagney 45pen
John Cyrus 47
Sean Hazelden 67
4-5Albion Sports
Joe Brown 26, 48
Declan Normanschild 28
Paul Helliwell 64
Karl Hall 73
Att: 114
HT: 2-2
 Rossington Main0-1Pontefract Collieries
Steve Lyon 32
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 16th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-5Handsworth
David Cockerill 24, 59, 60
Ryan Johnson 28
Sam Smith 82
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Saturday 19th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
David Heagney 81
1-4Handsworth
David Cockerill 7, 72
Sam Smith 77
Daniel Ingham 84
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Scott McKay 54
Chris McDonald 60, 85
3-2Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 22pen
Mark La Rocca 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Liam Morris 73, 78
Aaron Moxam 53
Ben Kistell 63
4-2Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 67
Richard Creer 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 55
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 82
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Jamie Rowbotham 8
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 20
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-3Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 15, 36
Adam Fretwell 53
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 47
1-7Albion Sports
Karl Hall 22
Alex Cusack 49, 60, 63, 88
Aron Heywood 56
Anil Singh 74
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 17, 42
Nathan Thomas 28, 47
Freddy Swales 78
5-2Rossington Main
Zephaniah Thomas 32, 67pen
Att: 22
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 22nd November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Liam Morris 25
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Greig McGrory 35, 85
Matt Darlow 87og
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Saturday 26th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Carl Snowden 7, 54
2-3Teversal
Sean Dickinson 2
Rob Collins 64
Colin Cockerill 85pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 2, 77, 90
Andrew Fieldhouse 12, 55
James Popplewell 15
6-1Askern Villa
Mike Braithwaite 72
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
 Grimsby Borough
James Deeming 90
1-1Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 20
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 2
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 69
Lewis Pearce 79
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 19
Zephaniah Thomas 44
2-2Louth Town
Rocky Rawlings 59
Jamie Rowbotham 87
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Daniel McLane 29
Julian Topliss 43
Brendan Sweeney 82
3-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 76
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 63pen
Gareth Hunter 80
2-2AFC Emley
David Heagney 59pen, 86
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Aaron Moxam 18
Dwayne Wiley 35
Jonathan Bownes 88
3-2Rossington Main
Zephaniah Thomas 21
Jordan Hatton 46
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Saturday 3rd December, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Holt 81
1-4Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 64
Jason Stokes 83
Zephaniah Thomas 85
Lee Holmes 90
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham0-5Pontefract Collieries
Gareth Roberts 6
Steve Lyon 25, 82
Ryan Poskitt 65
Will Ramsay 68
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
 Dinnington Town
Greg Ramsden 75
1-2Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 51
Joe Meehan 61pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 8
Alex Booth 12
Liam Radford 38, 50
Jack Nodder 72
5-0Bottesford TownAtt: 54
HT: 3-0
 Hallam
Liam Morris 30
Aaron Moxam 59
Jonathan Bownes 80, 85
4-6Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 4
Anil Singh 48
Jamie Bairstow 50
Alex Cusack 70, 71
Micha Blur 89
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 50, 56
Gavin Davis 60
Lee Thompson 72
Scott Preece 90
5-3Eccleshill United
Josh Wright 42
Charlie Flaherty 53
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 13
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 47, 86
2-1Handsworth
Alex Torr 54
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Jamie Rowbotham 60
Steve Norton 77
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 10
Justin Bowler 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
James Young 14
Teo Ringrose 27
2-3Teversal
Rob Collins 49
Greg Tobin 53
Danny Swales 85
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town0-2Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 65
Andrew Fieldhouse 75
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Sykes 12
Carl Fothergill 44, 53
3-1Askern Villa
Andrew Culshaw 7
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 18
1-4Hallam
Aaron Moxam 19
Liam Morris 25, 85
Craig Getliff 90
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Saturday 10th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Scott Wilby 67, 87
2-2Hallam
Liam Morris 7
Aaron Moxam 8
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 10, 40
Lee Stephenson 30
3-6Eccleshill United
James Popplewell 21
Andrew Fieldhouse 36pen
Josh McClean 74
Viktor Balis 77, 87, 88
Att: 18
HT: 3-2
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 17, 76
William McGhie 37
Zephaniah Thomas 66, 70
5-1Worksop Parramore
Gavin Davis 56
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Saturday 17th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-6Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Teo Ringrose 10
Lee Beacroft 40og
Ben Shipman 42og
Scott Turner 53
Todd Jordan 57
Adam Podmore 82
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
 Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 37
1-3Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 25, 27, 76
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 37pen, 48
Matthew Smith 39
3-1Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 16
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Dixon 86
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Iwan Heeley 31
Damion Liddle 85
2-1Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 66
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 61
Colin Cockerill 86pen
2-2Handsworth
Lee Hill 62
Sam Smith 81
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-4Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 22pen, 78
Scott McGrory 45
Greig McGrory 83
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Monday 26th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Sean Hazelden 11
Stephen Powell 26
David Heagney 49
3-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Sean Hazelden 41og
Andrew Hart 90
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
 Albion Sports
Joel Ettiene 49
Aron Heywood 82
Anil Singh 90
3-2Eccleshill United
Charlie Flaherty 9
Jermaine Springer 89
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Scott Wilby 5
Dominic Stones 89
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Paul Tait 85
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Aaron Moxam 5
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Nathan Thomas 3
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 24pen
Dean Twibey 88
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 17pen
Paul Sykes 62
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 2
1-0Askern VillaAtt: 130
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 54
1-1Dinnington Town
Jon Roper 40
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 27th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 20
1-2Louth Town
Jason Flint 46
Jamie Coulson 90
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
Monday 2nd January, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Sam Thorne 40pen
1-3Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 14, 20
William McGhie 62
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
 Askern Villa0-2Bottesford Town
Carl Snowden 45
Karl Slack 51
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Matthew Smith 65
1-0Worksop ParramoreAtt: 85
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jack Nodder 10
Paul Sykes 86
2-3Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 15pen
Scott McGrory 41
Greig McGrory 44
Att: 175
HT: 1-3
 Hallam0-2Handsworth
David Cockerill 29pen
Sam Smith 63
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Steve Norton 4, 15, 34, 90
Jamie Coulson 69
5-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 143
HT: 3-0
 Teversal0-1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Slawson 55
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Kyle Collins 29
1-1AFC Emley
Wayne Hudson 8og
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Saturday 7th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-2Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 40, 43pen
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
 Appleby Frodingham
Paul Tait 20
1-4Hallam
Aaron Moxam 26
Craig Getliff 40
Liam Morris 68, 70
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
 Bottesford Town
Scott Wilby 29
1-2Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 55
Joe Penn 59
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
 Handsworth
David Cockerill 10pen
Sam Smith 21, 62
Chasinga Nshindano 82
4-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 58
HT: 2-0
 Louth Town
Carl Martin 54
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 25
Jon Impey 64
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 3
Matthew Smith 23
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Slawson 21
Danny Naylor 47
2-2Askern Villa
Jamie Sherlock 31
Nigel Croad 59
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 54
Scott Turner 61
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Lee Bennett 6
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 10th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Gary Lumley 87
1-2Teversal
Greg Tobin 9
Rob Collins 37
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Saturday 14th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Jay Rollins 18
1-5Pontefract Collieries
James McDaid 4
Greig McGrory 9
Steve Lyon 67, 70
Liam Ormsby 86
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 15
Shaun Baker 60
2-2Bottesford Town
Greg Andrews 20
Danny Boulton 70
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Rob Collins 42, 79, 81
3-2Yorkshire Amateur
Danny Pearson 12og
Justin Bowler 22
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 18th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Luke Thomas 10
Lewis Jackson 33
Peter Stubley 39
Mitchell Slawson 70
4-7Glasshoughton Welfare
Chris Hitchings 20
Lee Bennett 30, 35
Andrew Seed 31
Carl Fothergill 66pen
Luke Smith 79
Liam Radford 90
Att: 70
HT: 3-4
Saturday 21st January, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
John Cyrus 38
Scott Holt 71
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 76pen
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
 Handsworth
Sam Smith 12
Scott Bates 31
Lee Hill 33
3-0Askern VillaAtt: 59
HT: 3-0
 Worksop Parramore
Matthew Thorpe 28
1-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 73
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town
Steve Norton 45
Jason Flint 58
Jamie Coulson 61
3-0TeversalAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 70pen
Duncan Bray 81
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 79
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
William McGhie 39
1-5Hallam
Liam Morris 17, 87
Craig Getliff 62
Adam Todd 71
Matt Sykes 90
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Slawson 70, 88
2-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 79
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 90pen
1-2Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 59
Martin Wade 78
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-5Glasshoughton Welfare
Luke Smith 43
Lee Bennett 65
Liam Radford 73
Paul Sykes 77
Carl Fothergill 81
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
Saturday 28th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Josh Ingham 38
David Heagney 90pen
2-1Teversal
Colin Cockerill 20
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Nathan Millington 44
Danny Ricketts 58
2-3Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 9, 49, 51
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Jon Roper 81
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 87
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 2
Marcus Edwards 80pen
2-5Handsworth
Scott Bates 7, 27, 40
Sam Smith 65, 88
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 82
1-2Hallam
Aaron Moxam 10
Liam Morris 32
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough
Josh Fuller 59
John Taylor 90
2-5Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 35, 42
Duncan Bray 56
Scott McGrory 62
Steve Lyon 84
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 27
Jon Impey 42
2-3Louth Town
Steve Norton 44pen, 49, 89
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town
Danny Naylor 10
Julian Topliss 29, 82, 90
Mitchell Slawson 33, 37
Joe Meehan 42
Richard Guest 67
8-1Yorkshire Amateur
Glen O'Gara 80
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
Saturday 18th February, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Sean Hazelden 53
1-3Dinnington Town
James Coulbeck 7
Liam Cartledge 65
Michael Trench 80
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Danny Ricketts 47
Matthew Robinson 66pen
2-8Teversal
Greg Tobin 14
Sean Dickinson 20
Danny Swales 42, 71
Eli Mitchell 46
Colin Cockerill 76pen
Oliver Wood 81
Gary Atkins 87
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
 Handsworth
Sam Smith 8pen, 51, 89
Gaz Griffiths 40
Daniel Patterson 72
Lee Hill 75
6-0Albion SportsAtt: 97
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Lee Bennett 38
Liam Radford 90
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Mark Wood 35
Jason Flint 44
Matt Kennedy 88
3-1Askern Villa
Regis Mauambu 9
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Steve Lyon 30, 33, 49
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 78
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 25
William McGhie 50
Lewis Hilton 62
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Kyle Collins 81
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 17
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 22nd February, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 6, 82
Matthew Moore 42
3-5Albion Sports
Joe Brown 20
Jordan Missin 30
Jamie Bairstow 48, 77
Danny Brown 75
Att: 111
HT: 2-2
Saturday 25th February, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Jamie Bairstow 55
Jordan Missin 77
2-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Matthew Roberts 11
Todd Jordan 38
Scott Ruthven 58
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
 Askern Villa
Mike Braithwaite 15
1-3AFC Emley
Daniel Lyness 46, 75
Simon Asquith 77
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 16
1-2Handsworth
Sam Smith 88, 90
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 32
Jermaine Springer 36
2-1Louth Town
Steve Norton 42pen
Att: 43
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 18
Liam Radford 44
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Scott McKay 60
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
 Hallam
Sam Eckhardt 21, 37
2-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Storr 9
Robert Crapper 17
Andrew Hayward 70, 80
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
 Rossington Main
David Holvey 52
Glen O'Gara 70og
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 48
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Greg Tobin 29
Oliver Wood 60
2-3Dinnington Town
Matthew Smith 11
Liam Cartledge 48
Jon Roper 64
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 29th February, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Jordan Missin 15, 87
Paul Helliwell 22
Alex Cusack 53
Declan Normanschild 62
Tony Vento 82
Andrew Bailey 86
7-1Grimsby Borough
William Sinclair 52
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Hargreaves 66
1-1Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 89
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 22
1-2Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Matt Kennedy 55
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa
Glen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2Yorkshire Amateur
Javan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
 Handsworth
Scott Bates 15, 18
Ryan Johnson 53
Tom Roebuck 77
Luke Broadbent 82
5-3Shirebrook Town
Danny Naylor 46
Mitchell Slawson 60
Peter Stubley 62
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 14
Dean Foley 68
2-1Dinnington Town
Matthew Lepianka 51
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lewis Hilton 66, 70
2-2Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 46
Paul Helliwell 90
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 57
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 74
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Todd Jordan 24
1-1Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 40
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 6th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Glen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0HallamAtt: 53
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Liam Morris 42
Lee Holmes 47, 79
3-3Grimsby Borough
George Newby 8
Andrew Taylor 25, 44
Att: 27
HT: 1-3
Wednesday 7th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Joe Brown 43
Alex Cusack 48
2-5Dinnington Town
Greg Ramsden 36
Jon Roper 44
Martin Wade 55
Liam Cartledge 66
Michael Trench 75
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Saturday 10th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Paul Banton 5
John Cyrus 18
Scott Hargreaves 35, 48
4-1Grimsby Borough
George Newby 60
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
 Albion Sports
Danny Brown 2, 30
Aron Heywood 8
Alex Cusack 20
Jamie Bairstow 44
5-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 27
HT: 5-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Ben Shipman 7
1-7Shirebrook Town
Dean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
 Askern Villa
Gary Collier 24
1-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town0-4Rossington Main
Brandon Fallon 40
Danny Blount 45og
Nathan Fraser 58
Adam Wisdom 80
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Lee Bennett 15
Josh Moore 89
2-1Dinnington Town
Curtis Gregory 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Craig Getliff 45
1-1Eccleshill United
Charlie Flaherty 14
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 35pen
Gavin Allott 46
2-0TeversalAtt: 23
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Greig McGrory 9
Gary Lumley 37
2-3Handsworth
Sam Smith 49pen, 90
Faffy Gwindi 69
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 38pen
1-0Louth TownAtt: 40
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 13th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Sam Eckhardt 12
Danny Wiltshire 16
2-1Louth Town
Steve Norton 52
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Parramore
Jordan Hatton 36
Paul Staniforth 38
Lee Holmes 46
Gavin Allott 49, 63
Tom Nolan 68
6-1Yorkshire Amateur
Justin Bowler 32
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Ruthven 12, 41
Matthew Roberts 15
Adam Podmore 75
4-1Askern Villa
Bradley Johnston 36pen
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 14th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Jordan Missin 2
Steve Hollingworth 35
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Craig Conway 86
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
 Bottesford Town
Mark La Rocca 15, 78
Brett Canty 27
3-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 34
HT: 2-0
 Handsworth
Faffy Gwindi 25, 34
Scott Bates 65
3-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 127
HT: 2-0
Saturday 17th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Adam Jones 60
Jordan Missin 78, 84
3-0Louth TownAtt: 11
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Scott McKay 80
1-2Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Michael Trench 34
1-2Handsworth
Callum Ward 49
Luke Broadbent 61
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Worksop Parramore
Jordan Hatton 14, 74
Tom Nolan 17
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough0-4Teversal
Will Harcourt 55
Sean Dickinson 60
Gary Atkins 68
Eli Mitchell 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Hallam0-4AFC Emley
Mark Stuart 40, 86
John Cyrus 70, 89
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 44
1-4Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 7
Andy Howland 75
Dean Foley 87og
Josh McClean 90
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Adam Wisdom 56
William McGhie 58
Jonathan Mirfin 74, 87
4-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 53
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Ruthven 60
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Scott Driscoll 75pen
1-1Bottesford Town
Carl La Rocca 72
Att: 16
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 20th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town0-1Louth Town
Jamie Coulson 19
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 4, 49
Tom Nolan 31
3-2Askern Villa
Matthew Holmes 69
Jamie Sherlock 90
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 21st March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 53, 90
Declan Normanschild 86
3-1Rossington Main
Dean Sidebottom 77
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Saturday 24th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Matthew Holmes 2
1-5Teversal
Gary Atkins 12
Will Harcourt 14
Matthew Fletcher 24
Danny Swales 67
Oliver Wood 81
Att: 55
HT: 1-3
 Bottesford Town0-1Louth Town
Steve Norton 14
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Greg Ramsden 12
Matthew Smith 44
Liam Cartledge 66pen, 75pen
Simon Mirfin 85
5-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 4
Liam Radford 32
Lee Bennett 88
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 9
Andrew Fieldhouse 75
Charlie Flaherty 80
3-1Appleby Frodingham
Jack Johnson 42
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Richard Creer 45
Josh Fuller 90
2-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 10
Jack Wakefield 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth
Luke Broadbent 47
Gaz Griffiths 71
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
James Young 76
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Tom Robinson 42
1-1Rossington Main
Lewis Hilton 54
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 81
1-3Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 17
Mitchell Slawson 46
Julian Topliss 60
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 27th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 40
1-2Louth Town
Dan Pawson 25, 45
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
 Hallam
Sam Eckhardt 19
1-3Worksop Parramore
Mark Wall 17
Gavin Allott 67, 85
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 28th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Jordan Missin 38
Alex Cusack 78
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 14
HT: 1-0
Saturday 31st March, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Holt 42pen, 60
2-1Bottesford Town
Dayle Hutson 10
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 58
1-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Catton 15
Alex Booth 40
Carl Fothergill 78
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
 Appleby Frodingham0-4Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 9
James Petronzio 25
David Unsworth 61
Richard Creer 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Hallam
Ben Cobley 23
1-3Dinnington Town
Dwayne Wiley 1og
Liam Cartledge 21
Jon Roper 58
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Dawson 20
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 9
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
 Louth Town
Jason Flint 12
Steve Norton 70
Craig Dalton 80
3-2Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 46
Mitchell Slawson 53
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Jonathan Mirfin 48
1-2Handsworth
Tom Roebuck 50
Sam Smith 79
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Teversal0-4Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 11
Liam Wild 45og
Charlie Flaherty 65
Jordan Grose 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dominic Noteman 24
Adam Shaw 51
2-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Matthew Roberts 21
Scott Ruthven 32pen
Adam Podmore 60
Spencer Goff 87
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 3rd April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Paul Nodder 15
Andrew Seed 57
Liam Radford 65
Steven Bennett 78
4-0Albion SportsAtt: 68
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Worksop Parramore
Gavin Allott 31
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Thursday 5th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Yorkshire Amateur
Justin Bowler 44
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 12
Ryan Williams 22, 50
Att: 179
HT: 1-2
Friday 6th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 27pen
Matthew Smith 88og
2-3Dinnington Town
Michael Trench 11, 72
Simon Mirfin 50
Att: 253
HT: 1-1
Saturday 7th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 37, 50, 52
Christopher Wdowczyk 74
4-1Louth Town
Steve Norton 62pen
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
 Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 15
1-3Pontefract Collieries
James Hicks 25
James McDaid 44
Greig McGrory 68
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
 Askern Villa
Jordan Irwin 20
Gary Collier 84
2-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 34
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town0-4Worksop Parramore
Gavin Allott 10, 24
Lee Thompson 37
Lee Holmes 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
 Hallam
Craig Getliff 87
1-0TeversalAtt: 212
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth
Gaz Griffiths 12
Sam Smith 18pen, 85
Lee Hill 53
4-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 84
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Spencer Goff 51
Tom Copping 66
Scott Ruthven 72
James Young 76
4-0Rossington MainAtt: 273
HT: 0-0
Monday 9th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Adam Bower 49
Liam Pride 50og
Kyle Ludlow 84og
3-3Shirebrook Town
Lewis Jackson 59
Julian Topliss 69, 73
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 65
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 25
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 34
1-2Dinnington Town
Scott Lowe 42og
Simon Mirfin 50
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
 Louth Town
Jamie Coulson 64
1-0HallamAtt: 76
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Jacob Ashley 53, 61
2-1Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 84
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 10th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Rossington Main
Brandon Fallon 3, 67
William McGhie 35
Dean Sidebottom 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Saturday 14th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
John Cyrus 26
1-2Pontefract Collieries
James Hicks 78
Will Ramsay 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 9
Tom Fairweather 28
2-0Askern VillaAtt: 57
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Alex Booth 29
Lee Bennett 53
Liam Radford 90
3-1Handsworth
Faffy Gwindi 64
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 16
Jon Impey 90
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 74pen
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 11
Steve Norton 72
2-5Worksop Parramore
Paul Staniforth 10
Gavin Allott 21, 60
Lee Holmes 29
Liam Morris 87
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
 Shirebrook Town0-2Rossington Main
Brandon Fallon 10
Shaun Pendleton 60
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Colin Cockerill 61
Kye Pilmore 77
2-2Bottesford Town
Dayle Hutson 48, 87
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shaun Pierrepoint 73
1-2Eccleshill United
Charlie Flaherty 35, 83
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 17th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Catton 10, 35, 85
Josh Moore 16, 53, 61
Lee Bennett 51, 76
Liam Radford 87
9-1Grimsby Borough
Tom Parker 89
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 7
Liam Morris 70
2-2Shirebrook Town
Dean Rick 19
Lee Briggs 90
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Thursday 19th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Grant Hackett 48
Julian Topliss 90pen
2-2AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 52
Steven McGurk 78og
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Friday 20th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Corbett 90
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
Saturday 21st April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 42, 45
Anil Singh 47
Alex Cusack 54
4-3Teversal
Danny Wilson 43
Gary Atkins 59, 75
Att: 21
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 63
1-0Rossington MainAtt: 38
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 35
1-2Hallam
Sam Eckhardt 15, 80
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Parramore0-3Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 12pen
Tom Robinson 37
Greig McGrory 46
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 68
Daniel McLane 85
2-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 101
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Javan Benjamin 16
Craig Heard 66
Carl Heard 87
3-3Dinnington Town
Matthew Smith 33, 85
James Roper 49
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Saturday 28th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Holt 22
Paul Banton 60
2-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Sean Hazelden 68og
Steven Bennett 84, 89
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa
Gary Mundy 69, 80
2-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 41
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Jon Roper 21
Liam Cartledge 42pen
Ryan Gilby 63og
3-2Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 41
Richard Creer 85
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
 Worksop Parramore0-2Handsworth
Scott Bates 2, 57
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 90
1-2Rossington Main
William McGhie 10
Jonathan Mirfin 45
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 45
Luke Thomas 58
Daniel McLane 90
3-1Pontefract Collieries
James Hicks 41
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Monday 30th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Dwayne Wiley 30
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Ruthven 59
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 1st May, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Paul Tait 7
1-3Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 52
Marcus Edwards 54, 89
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 54
Rob Collins 71
Max Curzon 81
3-5Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dean Foley 16
Andrew Hayward 43, 89
Robert Crapper 69
Lee Dawson 90
Att: 371
HT: 0-2
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
Wednesday 2nd May, 2012
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Hargreaves 48, 73
Mark Stuart 71
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 89
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Thursday 3rd May, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 18, 39, 75
Adam Jones 54
Alex Cusack 85
5-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 18
HT: 2-0
(at Farsley AFC)

Final League Tables

Season 2011/12
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Retford United388555
2Bridlington Town388460
3Scarborough Ath387446
4Brighouse Town387334
5Staveley MW387114
6Winterton Rgrs386822
7Parkgate386727
8Tadcaster Albion386718
9Arnold Town386310
10Thackley386212
11Barton Town OB3853-3
12Pickering Town3851-1
13Armthorpe Welf3850-1
14Liversedge3841-18
15Long Eaton Utd3834-25
16Hall Road Rgrs3834-29
17Nostell Miners W3832-38
18Maltby Main3829-43
19Lincoln Mrlnds3825-56
20Selby Town3812-84

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Handsworth388249
2Glasshoughton387945
3Worksop Prrmre387743
4Albion Sports387636
5Pontefract Colls387237
6Eccleshill United386626
7Rossington Main386428
8Hemsworth MW38607
9Dinnington Town38601
10AFC Emley385714
11Worsbrough38579
12Louth Town3855-3
13Shirebrook Town38510
14Hallam3851-8
15Teversal3851-12
16Bottesford Town3833-31
17Askern Villa3833-33
18Grimsby Boro3826-56
19Yorkshire Amtr3825-59
20App Frodingham388-93