| Matches | Saturday 10th March, 2012
Matches on
Saturday 10th March, 2012 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-3 Att: 93 HT: 0-3 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 7 Jake Stannard 24, 32 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysGareth Owen 53 |
1-3 Att: 120 HT: 0-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 30 James Walker 40 Shaun Tuton 88 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-2 Att: 22 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley ThackleyLiam Moore 57 Brice Tiani 72 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 88 |
1-3 Att: 84 HT: 0-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownCarl Stewart 58, 67 Russell Parker 83 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
0-1 Att: 45 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainRob Branagan 55 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateMatthew Needham 5, 8 Daniel Barlow 15 Daniel Cardwell 37 Brian Cusworth 40 Nathan Swindells 78 |
6-0 Att: 106 HT: 5-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedChristopher Baugh 30 Adam Scott 45, 62 Warren Hatfield 83 |
4-0 Att: 159 HT: 2-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 75 |
1-2 Att: 367 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownLuke Smithson 2 Martin Carruthers 49 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionScott Pallister 75 |
1-4 Att: 154 HT: 0-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 24, 63 Christopher Jenkinson 64 Billy Logan 84 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyPaul Banton 5 John Cyrus 18 Scott Hargreaves 35, 48 |
4-1 Att: 77 HT: 3-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 60 |
|||
Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Brown 2, 30 Aron Heywood 8 Alex Cusack 20 Jamie Bairstow 44 |
5-0 Att: 27 HT: 5-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamBen Shipman 7 |
1-7 Att: 31 HT: 1-2 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDean Short 10 Luke Thomas 39 Brendan Sweeney 55 Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78 Mitchell Slawson 65 |
|||
Askern Villa Askern VillaGary Collier 24 |
1-0 Att: 65 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-4 Att: 39 HT: 0-2 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 40 Danny Blount 45og Nathan Fraser 58 Adam Wisdom 80 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 15 89 |
2-1 Att: 60 HT: 1-0 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownCurtis Gregory 75 |
|||
Hallam HallamCraig Getliff 45 |
1-1 Att: 60 HT: 1-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 14 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 9 Gary Lumley 37 |
2-3 Att: 95 HT: 2-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthSam Smith 49pen, 90 Faffy Gwindi 69 |
|||
Worksop Parramore Worksop ParramoreThomas Nolan 35pen Gavin Allott 46 |
2-0 Att: 23 HT: 1-0 |
Teversal Teversal |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 38pen |
1-0 Att: 40 HT: 1-0 |
Louth Town Louth Town |
Tables