: Matches : Tuesday 15th November, 2011
HomeMatchesBy DayTuesday 15th November, 2011

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Tuesday 15th November, 2011
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Graham Street Prims
Paul Smith 31
Joe Turner 34
Rob Fell 34, 80
4-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 48
HT: 3-0
 Long Eaton United
Matt Weightman 9
Josh Hooley 13
Paul Gamble 19, 26, 36
5-0GlapwellAtt: 31
HT: 5-0
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
 Hall Road Rangers
David Ricardo 22
1-3St Andrews
Andrew Smith 36
John Gallagher 52
Lewis Poucher 69
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Brad Thompson 63
1-2Penistone Church
Mark Crossland 55, 85
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
 Teversal
Colin Cockerill 13
1-2Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 11
Josh Fuller 68
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Scarborough Athletic
Joe Naylor 45
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 3
Joe Thornton 90
Att: 394
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town
Craig Heard 5, 76
2-2Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 25
Danny Brunton 55
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Andy Philp 58
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Holt 30
David Heagney 45pen
John Cyrus 47
Sean Hazelden 67
4-5Albion Sports
Joe Brown 26, 48
Declan Normanschild 28
Paul Helliwell 64
Karl Hall 73
Att: 114
HT: 2-2
 Rossington Main0-1Pontefract Collieries
Steve Lyon 32
Att: 70
HT: 0-1

League Tables

Season 2011/12
as at Tuesday 15th November, 2011
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Bridlington Town163427
2Retford United163315
3Tadcaster Albion143214
4Staveley MW143011
5Scarborough Ath142922
6Parkgate15279
7Thackley16276
8Brighouse Town15250
9Armthorpe Welf14218
10Winterton Rgrs14215
11Liversedge1620-3
12Hall Road Rgrs14162
13Nostell Miners W1516-5
14Barton Town OB1316-9
15Long Eaton United1514-7
16Arnold Town1213-4
17Lincoln Mrlnds1713-19
18Pickering Town149-10
19Selby Town169-26
20Maltby Main166-36

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Worksop Prrmre183624
2Pontefract Colls163621
3Albion Sports183616
4Glasshoughton W163519
5Handsworth183311
6Eccleshill United153015
7Worsbrough Brdg1929-2
8Rossington Main152816
9Hemsworth MW18286
10AFC Emley19268
11Teversal1724-9
12Hallam1620-6
13Shirebrook Town1619-5
14Louth Town1619-7
15Bottesford Town1819-11
16Grimsby Borough1716-14
17Dinnington Town1515-14
18Askern Villa1614-8
19Yorkshire Amtr1914-21
20App Frodingham185-39