| Teams | Askern | Matches | Season 2011/12

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
16th Frdly Southwell City
Southwell CityJ Upton 26
B Moyer 33
S Best 63
3-1HT: 2-0 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 50

HT: 2-0
16th - Friendlies
Southwell City
Southwell CityJ Upton 26
B Moyer 33
S Best 63
3-1HT: 2-0 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 50

HT: 2-0
20th Frdly Retford United
Retford UnitedOliver Chappell 13, 56
Dean Rick 18
Steve Owens 60
Will Tomlinson 72
5-3Att: 80HT: 2-2 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 17
Jay Rollins 21
Ian Farmery 61
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
20th - Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedOliver Chappell 13, 56
Dean Rick 18
Steve Owens 60
Will Tomlinson 72
5-3Att: 80HT: 2-2 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 17
Jay Rollins 21
Ian Farmery 61
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
26th Frdly Askern
AskernAndrew Culshaw 58, 67
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRichard Tracey 60
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
26th - Friendlies
Askern
AskernAndrew Culshaw 58, 67
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRichard Tracey 60
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
30th Frdly Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
6-1 Askern
AskernCallum Smith 51
 
30th - Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
6-1 Askern
AskernCallum Smith 51
 
August
August
6th NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 63, 80
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 63, 80
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Ormsby 86pen
1-0Att: 88HT: 0-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Ormsby 86pen
1-0Att: 88HT: 0-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
20th FACEP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 44
Dean Walters 50
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 44
Dean Walters 50
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 14
Tom McLaughlin 64
Jay Rollins 83
3-2Att: 41HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Bailey 78
Shane Kelsey 88
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 14
Tom McLaughlin 64
Jay Rollins 83
3-2Att: 41HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Bailey 78
Shane Kelsey 88
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
30th WST2 Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 61
Ashley Towler 72
2-2
(aet)Att: 33HT: 0-090: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 46
Andrew Willoughby 63
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 61
Ashley Towler 72
2-2
(aet)Att: 33HT: 0-090: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 46
Andrew Willoughby 63
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
(Louth Town win 5-4 on penalties)
(Louth Town win 5-4 on penalties)
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
6th NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
10th FAV1Q Silsden
SilsdenRobert Turner 18
James Nettleton 47
2-5Att: 68HT: 1-2 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 19, 32
Mark Vickerage 56, 90
Jay Rollins 69
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Silsden
SilsdenRobert Turner 18
James Nettleton 47
2-5Att: 68HT: 1-2 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 19, 32
Mark Vickerage 56, 90
Jay Rollins 69
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
13th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 5, 60, 75
Richard Creer 15
Ricky Forrest 20
John Taylor 33
Josh Fuller 80
7-1Att: 50HT: 4-0 Askern
AskernLee Pugh 83
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 5, 60, 75
Richard Creer 15
Ricky Forrest 20
John Taylor 33
Josh Fuller 80
7-1Att: 50HT: 4-0 Askern
AskernLee Pugh 83
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
24th FAV2Q Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 63pen
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 63pen
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 13
Andrew Culshaw 54og
Gavin Armitage 77
3-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernAshley Towler 53
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 13
Andrew Culshaw 54og
Gavin Armitage 77
3-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Askern
AskernAshley Towler 53
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
October
October
1st NCEL1 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 60, 64
2-2Att: 27HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAndrew Culshaw 19og
Jamie Smith 55
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 60, 64
2-2Att: 27HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAndrew Culshaw 19og
Jamie Smith 55
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 11
John Cullen 48, 70
Jarrod Wallace 49
4-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 21
Tom McLaughlin 83
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 11
John Cullen 48, 70
Jarrod Wallace 49
4-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 21
Tom McLaughlin 83
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Pleasants 11pen, 16, 62pen
Ross Haywood 74
4-3Att: 91HT: 2-2 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 35
Michael Evans 45
Gary Collier 84
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
8th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Pleasants 11pen, 16, 62pen
Ross Haywood 74
4-3Att: 91HT: 2-2 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 35
Michael Evans 45
Gary Collier 84
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
15th NCEL1 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
19th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 2, 49
Aron Heywood 39
3-2Att: 25HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernPaul Staniforth 45
Ashley Towler 81
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 2, 49
Aron Heywood 39
3-2Att: 25HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernPaul Staniforth 45
Ashley Towler 81
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
22nd FAV1 Askern
AskernAshley Towler 27
Tom McLaughlin 35, 60
3-1Att: 89HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 45
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
22nd - FA Vase First Round
Askern
AskernAshley Towler 27
Tom McLaughlin 35, 60
3-1Att: 89HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 45
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
29th NCEL1 Askern
AskernAndrew Seed 32og
1-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 57
Luke Smith 68
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernAndrew Seed 32og
1-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 57
Luke Smith 68
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
November
November
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 88
1-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 88
1-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 50
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Askern
AskernRyan Watson 25
Mark Vickerage 39
Michael Braithwaite 80
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 50
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Askern
AskernRyan Watson 25
Mark Vickerage 39
Michael Braithwaite 80
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
12th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 56pen, 75, 85
Jay Rollins 61
4-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 56pen, 75, 85
Jay Rollins 61
4-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
19th FAV2 Padiham
PadihamLee Morris 31
Barry Shuttleworth 34
2-5Att: 116HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 13, 57
Tom McLaughlin 70
Bradley Johnston 83
Gary Collier 90
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Padiham
PadihamLee Morris 31
Barry Shuttleworth 34
2-5Att: 116HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 13, 57
Tom McLaughlin 70
Bradley Johnston 83
Gary Collier 90
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
26th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2, 77, 90
Andrew Fieldhouse 12, 55
James Popplewell 15
6-1Att: 55HT: 3-0 Askern
AskernMichael Braithwaite 72
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2, 77, 90
Andrew Fieldhouse 12, 55
James Popplewell 15
6-1Att: 55HT: 3-0 Askern
AskernMichael Braithwaite 72
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
29th WRCC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 51
David Buck 85
2-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 43pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
29th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 51
David Buck 85
2-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 43pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
December
December
3rd FAV3 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Andrew Culshaw 84
2-3Att: 142HT: 1-1 West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnMatthew Moffat 8, 61
Michael Rae 57
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
3rd - FA Vase Third Round
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Andrew Culshaw 84
2-3Att: 142HT: 1-1 West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnMatthew Moffat 8, 61
Michael Rae 57
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 12
Carl Fothergill 44, 53
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernAndrew Culshaw 7
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 12
Carl Fothergill 44, 53
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernAndrew Culshaw 7
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
17th NCEL1 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 37
1-3Att: 42HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 25, 27, 76
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 37
1-3Att: 42HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 25, 27, 76
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
26th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 2
1-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 2
1-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 45
Karl Slack 51
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Askern
Askern
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 45
Karl Slack 51
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 21
Danny Naylor 47
2-2Att: 86HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernJamie Sherlock 31
Nigel Croad 59
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 21
Danny Naylor 47
2-2Att: 86HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernJamie Sherlock 31
Nigel Croad 59
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
10th LC2 Askern
Askern
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 70
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Askern
Askern
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 70
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Askern
AskernJay Rollins 18
1-5Att: 68HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJames McDaid 4
Greig McGrory 9
Steve Lyon 67, 70
Liam Ormsby 86
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernJay Rollins 18
1-5Att: 68HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJames McDaid 4
Greig McGrory 9
Steve Lyon 67, 70
Liam Ormsby 86
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
21st NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 12
Scott Bates 31
Lee Hill 33
3-0Att: 59HT: 3-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 12
Scott Bates 31
Lee Hill 33
3-0Att: 59HT: 3-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
February
February
18th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 35
Jason Flint 44
Matthew Kennedy 88
3-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernRegis Mauambu 9
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 35
Jason Flint 44
Matthew Kennedy 88
3-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernRegis Mauambu 9
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
25th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMichael Braithwaite 15
1-3Att: 57HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Lyness 46, 75
Simon Asquith 77
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMichael Braithwaite 15
1-3Att: 57HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Lyness 46, 75
Simon Asquith 77
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Askern
AskernGlen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2Att: 35HT: 4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJavan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernGlen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2Att: 35HT: 4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJavan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
6th NCEL1 Askern
AskernGlen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernGlen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Askern
AskernGary Collier 24
1-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernGary Collier 24
1-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Ruthven 12, 41
Matthew Roberts 15
Adam Podmore 75
4-1Att: 54HT: 3-1 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 36pen
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Ruthven 12, 41
Matthew Roberts 15
Adam Podmore 75
4-1Att: 54HT: 3-1 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 36pen
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernMel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernMel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 4, 49
Thomas Nolan 31
3-2Att: 38HT: 2-0 Askern
AskernMatthew Holmes 69
Jamie Sherlock 90
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Holmes 4, 49
Thomas Nolan 31
3-2Att: 38HT: 2-0 Askern
AskernMatthew Holmes 69
Jamie Sherlock 90
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
24th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMatthew Holmes 2
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-3 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 12
William Harcourt 14
Matthew Fletcher 24
Danny Swales 67
Oliver Wood 81
Att: 55
HT: 1-3
24th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMatthew Holmes 2
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-3 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 12
William Harcourt 14
Matthew Fletcher 24
Danny Swales 67
Oliver Wood 81
Att: 55
HT: 1-3
27th NCEL1 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 40
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 25, 45
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernGary Mundy 40
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 25, 45
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
April
April
7th NCEL1 Askern
AskernJordan Irwin 20
Gary Collier 84
2-0Att: 34HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernJordan Irwin 20
Gary Collier 84
2-0Att: 34HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalJacob Ashley 53, 61
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 84
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalJacob Ashley 53, 61
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 84
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 9
Thomas Fairweather 28
2-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 9
Thomas Fairweather 28
2-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Askern
Askern
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
28th NCEL1 Askern
AskernGary Mundy 69, 80
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 41
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernGary Mundy 69, 80
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 41
Att: 47
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford UnitedRetford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 ParkgateParkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 63 10
10 ThackleyThackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby TownSelby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 HandsworthHandsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop ParramoreWorksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington MainRossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC EmleyAFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth TownLouth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 HallamHallam 38 51 -8
15 TeversalTeversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern VillaAskern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures