| Matches | Tuesday 6th March, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 6th March, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldDaniel Williams 88, 112, 119
3-1
(aet)Att: 174HT: 0-190: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 11
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 53
Carl Martin 88
2-3Att: 82HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Meehan 1
Liam Pride 23
Mitchell Slawson 82
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDeclan Marshall 53
Matthew Plant 66
2-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownFran Pariente 78
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20
Craig Hogg 30, 40
Billy Logan 75
Danny Brunton 77
Stuart Rice 80
6-0Att: 106HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 43, 80
2-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Chambers 33
Shaun Rickford 80
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 10
Steve Baxter 86, 89
Lyle Hillier 88
4-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLiam Morris 42
Lee Holmes 47, 79
3-3Att: 27HT: 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 8
Andrew Taylor 25, 44
Att: 27
HT: 1-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 28 62 41
2 Retford United 29 62 26
3 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 56 21
4 Winterton Rangers 30 56 19
5 Scarborough Athletic 29 55 35
6 Parkgate 27 54 30
7 Brighouse Town 29 54 24
8 Tadcaster Albion 28 53 20
9 Thackley 30 49 11
10 Barton Town 28 43 0
11 Armthorpe Welfare 28 41 7
12 Arnold Town 25 34 0
13 Liversedge 30 31 -20
14 Pickering Town 28 30 -8
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 31 28 -26
16 Long Eaton United 28 26 -19
17 Hall Road Rangers 28 25 -16
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30 21 -36
19 Maltby Main 30 14 -48
20 Selby Town 31 12 -61
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth 29 61 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 30 61 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 58 35
4 Albion Sports 27 55 28
5 Handsworth Parramore 26 52 28
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 29 49 9
7 Rossington Main 28 48 21
8 Eccleshill United 28 46 15
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 27 41 4
10 AFC Emley 30 41 3
11 Teversal 29 41 -11
12 Louth Town 27 40 4
13 Hallam 29 40 -2
14 Dinnington Town 27 38 -8
15 Shirebrook Town 26 36 3
16 Bottesford Town 30 28 -22
17 Yorkshire Amateur 31 23 -43
18 Askern 28 21 -26
19 Grimsby Borough 28 19 -39
20 Appleby Frodingham 31 8 -73
as at Tuesday 6th March, 2012

Click here for more details