| Matches | Saturday 1st October, 2011
Matches on
Saturday 1st October, 2011 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying | |||||
FC Halifax Town FC Halifax TnJames Dean 86 Scott McManus 90 |
2-1 Att: 1002 HT: 0-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 30 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
0-3 Att: 320 HT: 0-1 |
Hyde HydeMatthew Berkeley 19 Ryan Crowther 48, 69 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 17 Ben Muirhead 41 Craig Morley 68 |
3-3 Att: 62 HT: 2-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 34, 64pen Nathan Adams 48 |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 74 Liam Garner 79, 83 |
3-4 Att: 90 HT: 0-2 |
Selby Town Selby TownCraig Heard 15, 23, 86 Martin Carruthers 49og |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysAshley Dexter 90 |
1-0 Att: 115 HT: 0-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 42, 52 Neil Towler 62, 66 |
4-0 Att: 18 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeNathan Cartman 5 David Boardman 68 |
2-4 Att: 130 HT: 1-4 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJosh Greening 23 Craig Hogg 26, 29 James Bennett 40 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 38, 40 |
2-3 Att: 37 HT: 2-0 |
Thackley ThackleyGav Ansley 55og Josh McClean 60 Dean Walters 90 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateAshley Worsfold 24 Christopher Wood 66 Keir Hannity 83 |
3-1 Att: 68 HT: 1-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 89 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedAdam Scott 64pen |
1-2 Att: 183 HT: 0-1 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 26 Shane Hamilton 46 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 28 Curtis Bernard 69 Gary Hepples 72 |
3-2 Att: 379 HT: 1-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersDanny Frost 39, 90 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Askern Villa Askern VillaTom McLaughlin 60, 64 |
2-2 Att: 27 HT: 0-1 |
Worksop Parramore Worksop ParramoreAndrew Culshaw 19og Jamie Smith 55 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 49 |
1-2 Att: 73 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTom Copping 38 Peter Hirst 65pen |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownAntonio Fernandes 80 Andrew Taylor 87 |
2-2 Att: 55 HT: 0-2 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 8 Andrew Hayward 38 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-0 Att: 73 |
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
|||
(Abandoned after 88 mins - Eccleshill United awarded 3 points) | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 30 |
1-1 Att: 71 HT: 1-1 |
Teversal TeversalColin Cockerill 41pen |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 20 Josh Fuller 35 |
2-0 Att: 25 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Hallam HallamCraig Getliff 15 Kyle Jones 89 Liam Morris 90 |
3-0 Att: 60 HT: 1-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby Frodingham |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 57 |
1-2 Att: 51 HT: 0-0 |
Louth Town Louth TownJamie Coulson 53, 65 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownAlex Haughton 42 Danny Naylor 77 |
2-1 Att: 108 HT: 1-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthThomas Roebuck 44 |
Tables