: Matches : Saturday 19th November, 2011
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 19th November, 2011

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 19th November, 2011
FA Vase Second Round
 Ashville
Kevin Bimpson 77
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 38
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
 Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 20
1-0Gillford ParkAtt: 149
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 81
1-3Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 24
Ben Muirhead 49
Jermaine Springer 57og
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Runcorn Town
Mark Keddie 23
Warren Bellen 59
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United0-3St Ives Town
Connor Washington 23, 75, 78
Att: 147
HT: 0-1
 Newcastle Benfield
Michael Gibson 60og
Brian Dodsworth 89
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Declan Marshall 47
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
 Padiham
Lee Morris 31
Barry Shuttleworth 34
2-5Askern Villa
Jay Rollins 13, 57
Tom McLaughlin 70
Bradley Johnston 83
Gary Collier 90
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
Ashley Worsfold 59, 66pen
Christopher Wood 64, 76
4-3Bedlington Terriers
Stephen Richardson 44, 90
Steven Stewart 45
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
 Whitley Bay
Paul Chow 15
Paul Robinson 46
Craig McFarlane 50
Chris Fawcett 63
4-1Tadcaster Albion
Thomas Reid 90pen
Att: 516
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Callum Mason 41
Josh Schofield 55
Chris Freestone 67
Mitchell Slawson 72
4-2Liversedge
David Boardman 27
Nathan Cartman 42
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Forbes 47
1-2Pickering Town
Jonathan Birbeck 63
Joel Ramm 75
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-2Hall Road Rangers
Paul Wilson 45
Liam Cattermole 85
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Craig Heard 4
Fran Pariente 43
2-5Scarborough Athletic
Curtis Bernard 29, 54, 87
Dean Windass 75
Bill Law 84
Att: 326
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Rob Morgan 9
Chris Davey 60
2-0Retford UnitedAtt: 82
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Craig Nelthorpe 34
1-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Brad Thompson 3
Graham Marchant 33pen, 86
Att: 44
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
David Heagney 81
1-4Handsworth
David Cockerill 7, 72
Sam Smith 77
Daniel Ingham 84
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Scott McKay 54
Chris McDonald 60, 85
3-2Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 22pen
Mark La Rocca 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Liam Morris 73, 78
Aaron Moxam 53
Ben Kistell 63
4-2Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 67
Richard Creer 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 55
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 82
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Jamie Rowbotham 8
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 20
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-3Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 15, 36
Adam Fretwell 53
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 47
1-7Albion Sports
Karl Hall 22
Alex Cusack 49, 60, 63, 88
Aron Heywood 56
Anil Singh 74
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 17, 42
Nathan Thomas 28, 47
Freddy Swales 78
5-2Rossington Main
Zephaniah Thomas 32, 67pen
Att: 22
HT: 3-1

League Tables

Season 2011/12
as at Saturday 19th November, 2011
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Bridlington Town163427
2Retford United173313
3Scarborough Ath153225
4Tadcaster Albion143214
5Staveley MW143011
6Thackley17308
7Parkgate15279
8Brighouse Town15250
9Armthorpe Welf14218
10Winterton Rgrs15213
11Liversedge1720-5
12Hall Road Rgrs15194
13Nostell Miners W1619-3
14Arnold Town1316-2
15Barton Town OB1316-9
16Long Eaton Utd1514-7
17Lincoln Mrlnds1813-20
18Pickering Town1512-9
19Selby Town179-29
20Maltby Main176-38

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Worksop Prrmre193927
2Albion Sports193922
3Handsworth203919
4Pontefract Colls173618
5Glasshoughton163519
6Hemsworth MW19317
7Eccleshill United153015
8Worsbrough2030-2
9Rossington Main162813
10AFC Emley20265
11Teversal1824-15
12Hallam1723-4
13Louth Town1720-7
14Shirebrook Town1719-6
15Bottesford Town1919-12
16Yorkshire Amtr2017-18
17Grimsby Boro1816-16
18Dinnington Town1515-14
19Askern Villa1614-8
20App Frodingham208-43