| Matches | Saturday 19th November, 2011
Matches on
Saturday 19th November, 2011 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round | |||||
Ashville AshvilleKevin Bimpson 77 |
1-2 Att: 120 HT: 0-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 37pen Christopher Coy 38 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20 |
1-0 Att: 149 HT: 1-0 |
Gillford Park Gillford Park |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81 |
1-3 Att: 40 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 24 Ben Muirhead 49 Jermaine Springer 57og |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnMark Keddie 23 Warren Bellen 59 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-3 Att: 147 HT: 0-1 |
St Ives Town St Ives TnConnor Washington 23, 75, 78 |
|||
Newcastle Benfield Newcastle BenfieldMichael Gibson 60og Brian Dodsworth 89 |
2-1 Att: 52 HT: 0-0 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysDeclan Marshall 47 |
|||
Padiham PadihamLee Morris 31 Barry Shuttleworth 34 |
2-5 Att: 116 HT: 2-1 |
Askern Villa Askern VillaJay Rollins 13, 57 Tom McLaughlin 70 Bradley Johnston 83 Gary Collier 90 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateAshley Worsfold 59, 66pen Christopher Wood 64, 76 |
4-3 Att: 155 HT: 0-2 |
Bedlington Terriers Bedlington TerriersStephen Richardson 44, 90 Steven Stewart 45 |
|||
Whitley Bay Whitley BayPaul Chow 15 Paul Robinson 46 Craig McFarlane 50 Chris Fawcett 63 |
4-1 Att: 516 HT: 1-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionThomas Reid 90pen |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownCallum Mason 41 Josh Schofield 55 Chris Freestone 67 Mitchell Slawson 72 |
4-2 Att: 70 HT: 1-2 |
Liversedge LiversedgeDavid Boardman 27 Nathan Cartman 42 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 47 |
1-2 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownJonathan Birbeck 63 Joel Ramm 75 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2 Att: 23 HT: 0-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 45 Liam Cattermole 85 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownCraig Heard 4 Fran Pariente 43 |
2-5 Att: 326 HT: 2-1 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 29, 54, 87 Dean Windass 75 Bill Law 84 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyRob Morgan 9 Chris Davey 60 |
2-0 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Retford United Retford United |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersCraig Nelthorpe 34 |
1-3 Att: 44 HT: 1-2 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 3 Graham Marchant 33pen, 86 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 81 |
1-4 Att: 106 HT: 0-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthDavid Cockerill 7, 72 Sam Smith 77 Daniel Ingham 84 |
|||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 54 Christopher McDonald 60, 85 |
3-2 Att: 63 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen Mark La Rocca 76 |
|||
Hallam HallamLiam Morris 73, 78 Aaron Moxam 53 Benjamin Kistell 63 |
4-2 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 67 Richard Creer 75 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 55 |
1-0 Att: 82 HT: 0-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 8 |
1-1 Att: 105 HT: 1-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 20 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
0-3 Att: 78 HT: 0-2 |
Worksop Parramore Worksop ParramoreThomas Nolan 15, 36 Adam Fretwell 53 |
|||
Teversal TeversalSean Dickinson 47 |
1-7 Att: 68 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsKarl Hall 22 Alex Cusack 49, 60, 63, 88 Aron Heywood 56 Anil Singh 74 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 17, 42 Nathan Thomas 28, 47 Freddie Swales 78 |
5-2 Att: 22 HT: 3-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 32, 67pen |
Tables