| Matches | Wednesday 9th November, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 9th November, 2011
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 16, 22, 78
Craig Hogg 17, 36
Danny Brunton 43
Darren Clough 55, 57, 84
9-1Att: 128HT: 5-0 Chalk Lane
Joe Lightowler 90
Att: 128
HT: 5-0
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 42
1-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 77
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
(Appleby-Frodingham win 5-3 on penalties - at Appleby Frodingham FC)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 62pen
Ryan Johnson 74
2-1Att: 41HT: 0-1 Houghton Main
Chris Sambrook 3
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 14pen
Jordan Eagers 44
2-1Att: 71HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 23
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 50
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Askern Villa
AskernRyan Watson 25
Mark Vickerage 39
Michael Braithwaite 80
Att: 68
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 14 32 27
2 Retford United 15 32 15
3 Tadcaster Albion 13 29 13
4 Scarborough Athletic 12 28 23
5 Thackley 14 25 6
6 Brighouse Town 14 25 1
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 24 9
8 Parkgate 14 24 8
9 Winterton Rangers 13 21 6
10 Armthorpe Welfare 12 17 6
11 Liversedge 15 17 -7
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 16 -3
13 Long Eaton United 14 14 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers 13 13 0
15 Arnold Town 11 13 -2
16 Barton Town 12 13 -10
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 16 13 -14
18 Selby Town 14 8 -22
19 Pickering Town 13 6 -15
20 Maltby Main 15 6 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 17 33 23
2 Albion Sports 17 33 15
3 Handsworth 17 33 12
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 32 18
5 Pontefract Collieries 14 30 18
6 Rossington Main 13 27 17
7 Eccleshill United 14 27 13
8 AFC Emley 17 26 11
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 26 -8
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 25 3
11 Teversal 17 24 -9
12 Hallam 15 20 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 15 19 -4
14 Bottesford Town 17 19 -8
15 Louth Town 15 16 -8
16 Grimsby Borough 16 16 -13
17 Dinnington Town 14 15 -10
18 Yorkshire Amateur 18 14 -15
19 Askern 15 11 -12
20 Appleby Frodingham 17 4 -39
as at Wednesday 9th November, 2011

Click here for more details