| Matches | Saturday 5th November, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 55
David Hartas 70og
Billy Logan 90
3-2Att: 185HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 16, 20
Att: 185
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 51, 87
Anthony Haigh 67
3-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 57, 72
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 83
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 44
Warren Hatfield 53
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 85
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Beaumont 10og
Nathan Cartman 30
Alex Hallam 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Hyde 15
Nick Black 25
Craig Heard 80
3-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLouis Blackwell 41og
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-1Att: 125HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 11
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 208HT: 0-4 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 1
Joe Naylor 11, 45
Ryan Blott 13, 83
Att: 208
HT: 0-4
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 12
Brad Dowling 32
Dean Wharam 73
Christopher Wdowczyk 88
4-4Att: 106HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 35, 69
Brendan Sweeney 65
Grant Hackett 90
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 14
Joseph Howsham 24
2-0Att: 29HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 78
Lee Bennett 82
2-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 88
1-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAndrew Dawson 16
Gavin Davis 52
Karl Colley 57
3-0Att: 38HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-0Att: 62 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 62
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 3
Sam Smith 27
2-0Att: 77HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 5
Lee Holmes 28
2-3Att: 51HT: 2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShaun Pendleton 20og
Teo Ringrose 39
Liam McFadyen 50
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 34, 53
Ryan Atkins 78
3-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 26HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthTyrone Crapper 5
Att: 26
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 14 32 27
2 Retford United 15 32 15
3 Tadcaster Albion 13 29 13
4 Scarborough Athletic 11 27 23
5 Brighouse Town 14 25 1
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 24 9
7 Parkgate 13 23 8
8 Thackley 13 22 5
9 Winterton Rangers 13 21 6
10 Liversedge 14 17 -4
11 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 16 -3
12 Armthorpe Welfare 11 14 3
13 Long Eaton United 14 14 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 1
15 Arnold Town 11 13 -2
16 Barton Town 12 13 -10
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 16 13 -14
18 Selby Town 14 8 -22
19 Pickering Town 13 6 -15
20 Maltby Main 15 6 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Albion Sports 17 33 15
2 Handsworth 17 33 12
3 Handsworth Parramore 16 32 23
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 32 18
5 Rossington Main 13 27 17
6 Pontefract Collieries 13 27 14
7 Eccleshill United 14 27 13
8 AFC Emley 17 26 11
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 26 -8
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 25 3
11 Teversal 16 24 -5
12 Hallam 15 20 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 15 19 -4
14 Bottesford Town 16 19 -6
15 Grimsby Borough 16 16 -13
16 Louth Town 14 15 -8
17 Dinnington Town 14 15 -10
18 Yorkshire Amateur 18 14 -15
19 Askern 14 8 -14
20 Appleby Frodingham 17 4 -39
as at Saturday 5th November, 2011

Click here for more details