: Matches : Saturday 10th September, 2011
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 10th September, 2011

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 10th September, 2011
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
 Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald 14
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
 Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 44
1-4Winterton Rangers
Danny Frost 21
Liam Wilkin 46, 74, 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Jonathan Bownes 56
Adam Todd 85
2-5Rossington Main
Adam Wisdom 24, 52
Ben Hunter 63
William Rowley 72
Zephaniah Thomas 82
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
(at Rossington Main)
 Louth Town
Danny Stevens 25pen
1-2Borrowash Victoria
Andy Mottershead 44
Shane Newton 70
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Scott Eshelby 42
1-2Kinsley Boys
Stefan Burgiss 12
Scott Collins 64pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Dean Rick 26, 108
Warren Hatfield 68
3-3
(aet)
Arnold Town
Tom Watson 6
Martin Carruthers 73
Willis Francis 116
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Replay: Tuesday 13th September, 7:45pm)
 Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 97, 103
Peter Stubley 99
3-0
(aet)
Radcliffe OlympicAtt: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
 Silsden
Robert Turner 18
James Nettleton 47
2-5Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 19, 32
Mark Vickerage 56, 90
Jay Rollins 69
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town0-0ThackleyAtt: 172
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Scarborough Athletic
Joe Naylor 5
Curtis Bernard 65, 74
Ant Lynam 73
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
James Eyles 9, 16, 29, 80
Ernest Boafo 43
Franck Zalo 44
Matthew Denton 61
7-3Pickering Town
Luke Woodall 45
Steve Baxter 49
Kingsley Wetherald 73pen
Att: 62
HT: 5-1
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 1, 38, 54, 58
Ashley Worsfold 8, 48, 73
Matthew Outram 60
8-1Barton Town Old Boys
Richard Medcalf 56
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
 Selby Town
Matt Hanton 30
1-2Long Eaton United
Matt Weightman 47
Elliot King 84
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 9
Grant Normington 45og
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 110
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Jamie Hopcutt 16
Daniel Gray 43
Steven Jeff 87
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 71
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Dixon 60
Liam Radford 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 43
Adam Bower 44
Marcus Edwards 82
3-1Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 9
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-1Teversal
Eli Mitchell 66
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Paul Haigh 51
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 71
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Roffe 83
1-2Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 28, 53
Att: 46
HT: 0-1