| Matches | Monday 26th December, 2011
Matches on
Monday 26th December, 2011 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7 James Walker 22 Craig Morley 26 |
3-1 Att: 89 HT: 3-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 42 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysRichard Medcalf 90 |
1-1 Att: 152 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 33 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 25, 55 Ashley Allanson 40 |
3-1 Att: 802 HT: 2-0 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 85 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
0-3 Att: 120 HT: 0-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 12, 61 Adam Scott 51 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeDavid Boardman 26, 40 |
2-5 Att: 157 HT: 2-2 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownTom Matthews 2, 46 Luke Gibson 15, 66 Danny Nadiole 90 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-1 Att: 94 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownLuke Smithson 28 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateChristopher Wood 35 Liam Davis 58 |
2-0 Att: 145 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownMichael McNaughton 10 Jonathan Brown 23 Thomas Reid 43 |
3-0 Att: 180 HT: 3-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3, 56 Steven Jeff 45 George Bissett 90 |
4-0 Att: 91 HT: 2-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|||
Thackley ThackleyMark Bett 56 |
1-2 Att: 94 HT: 0-2 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 15 Graham Marchant 17 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleySean Hazelden 11 Stephen Powell 26 David Heagney 49 |
3-2 Att: 142 HT: 2-1 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareSean Hazelden 41og Andrew Hart 90 |
|||
Albion Sports Albion SportsJoel Ettiene 49 Aron Heywood 82 Anil Singh 90 |
3-2 Att: 48 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 9 Jermaine Springer 89 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownScott Wilby 5 Dominic Stones 89 |
2-1 Att: 71 HT: 1-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 85 |
|||
Hallam HallamAaron Moxam 5 |
1-1 Att: 154 HT: 1-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 3 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 24pen Dean Twibey 88 |
2-2 Att: 110 HT: 1-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 17pen Paul Sykes 62 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 2 |
1-0 Att: 130 HT: 1-0 |
Askern Villa Askern Villa |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 54 |
1-1 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownJon Roper 40 |
Tables