| Matches | Saturday 3rd September, 2011
Matches on
Saturday 3rd September, 2011 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 21 Leo Fortune-West 71 |
2-0 Att: 81 HT: 1-0 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownJames Stokes 13og Liam Garner 18 Martin Carruthers 56 Willis Francis 68 Josh Schofield 86 |
5-1 Att: 91 HT: 2-1 |
Lincoln United Lincoln UnitedJordan Hempenstall 5 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCAaron Martin 87 |
1-1 Att: 134 HT: 0-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 55 |
|||
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm) | |||||
Gresley GresleyRichard Hanslow 5 |
1-1 Att: 303 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 49 |
|||
(Replay: Wednesday 7th September, 7.45pm) | |||||
Holbrook Sports Holbrook SportsNiall Mather 35 |
1-3 Att: 40 HT: 1-1 |
Louth Town Louth TownSteve Norton 11, 48 Mark Fairburn 81 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeDamian Hopkins 83 Joe Jagger 85 |
2-2 Att: 130 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownSteve Baxter 33 Kingsley Wetherald 72 |
|||
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm) | |||||
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
0-0 Att: 98 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm) | |||||
Parkgate ParkgateAshley Worsfold 45 Christopher Wood 60 |
2-2 Att: 84 HT: 1-2 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAdam Crane 9 Neil Towler 25 |
|||
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm) | |||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 74, 81 |
2-3 Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 4 Graeme Whitehead 78 Jamie Hopcutt 80 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticPatrick Miller 34 Joe Naylor 40 |
2-2 Att: 498 HT: 2-1 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysSimon Spencer 13 Rob Northen 86pen |
|||
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-6 Att: 90 HT: 0-3 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJames O'Neill 19 Danny Frost 22, 43 Rob Sanderson 60 Liam Wilkin 74 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 45, 54 |
2-2 Att: 52 HT: 1-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 18pen Wayne Ball 79og |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 3 Barry Payne 80 |
2-2 Att: 181 HT: 1-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJames Bennett 4 Craig Hogg 63 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownGary Collier 84 |
1-2 Att: 88 HT: 0-1 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 40 Shane Hamilton 59 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Askern Villa Askern Villa |
0-1 Att: 56 HT: 0-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 15 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLee Bognar 90 |
1-3 Att: 54 HT: 0-2 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 11 Damion Liddle 15, 89 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
0-0 Att: 61 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 16, 40, 43 Andy Howland 70 Charlie Flaherty 75 Jordan Grose 87 |
6-0 Att: 45 HT: 3-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
0-4 Att: 80 HT: 0-2 |
Handsworth HandsworthLee Hill 23 David Cockerill 32, 60pen Alexander Torr 78 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-1 Att: 62 HT: 0-1 |
Worksop Parramore Worksop ParramoreAndrew Wood 6 |
Tables