| Matches | Saturday 3rd September, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd September, 2011
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 21
Leo Fortune-West 71
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Stokes 13og
Liam Garner 18
Martin Carruthers 56
Willis Francis 68
Josh Schofield 86
5-1Att: 91HT: 2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedJordan Hempenstall 5
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 87
1-1Att: 134HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 55
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
Gresley
Richard Hanslow 5
1-1Att: 303HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 49
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
(Replay: Wednesday 7th September, 7.45pm)
Holbrook Sports
Niall Mather 35
1-3Att: 40HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 11, 48
Mark Fairburn 81
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamian Hopkins 83
Joe Jagger 85
2-2Att: 130HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 33
Kingsley Wetherald 72
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0Att: 98 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 98
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 45
Christopher Wood 60
2-2Att: 84HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Crane 9
Neil Towler 25
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 74, 81
2-3Att: 97HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 4
Graeme Whitehead 78
Jamie Hopcutt 80
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 34
Joe Naylor 40
2-2Att: 498HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 13
Rob Northen 86pen
Att: 498
HT: 2-1
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6Att: 90HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames O'Neill 19
Danny Frost 22, 43
Rob Sanderson 60
Liam Wilkin 74
Att: 90
HT: 0-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 45, 54
2-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 18pen
Wayne Ball 79og
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 3
Barry Payne 80
2-2Att: 181HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 4
Craig Hogg 63
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 84
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 40
Shane Hamilton 59
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 90
1-3Att: 54HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRoss Haywood 11
Damion Liddle 15, 89
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 61 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 61
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 16, 40, 43
Andy Howland 70
Charlie Flaherty 75
Jordan Grose 87
6-0Att: 45HT: 3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthLee Hill 23
David Cockerill 32, 60pen
Alex Torr 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAndrew Wood 6
Att: 62
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 6 13 8
2 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 12 5
3 Brighouse Town 7 12 1
4 Retford United 5 11 4
5 Bridlington Town 5 10 12
6 Liversedge 4 9 4
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 8 2
8 Long Eaton United 7 8 0
9 Thackley 5 7 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 4 6 2
11 Scarborough Athletic 4 6 0
12 Parkgate 4 6 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 5 6 -1
14 Arnold Town 5 5 -2
15 Maltby Main 6 5 -8
16 Tadcaster Albion 4 4 2
17 Barton Town 5 4 -4
18 Pickering Town 3 3 -2
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 2 -9
20 Selby Town 6 1 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 6 15 16
2 Handsworth 6 15 7
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 12 7
4 Rossington Main 5 10 7
5 Pontefract Collieries 3 9 10
6 Albion Sports 4 7 1
7 Grimsby Borough 5 7 -7
8 Hallam 4 6 2
9 Eccleshill United 5 6 2
10 AFC Emley 6 6 -3
11 Bottesford Town 5 6 -3
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 5 1
13 Louth Town 2 4 2
14 Dinnington Town 4 4 -3
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 -6
16 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 -6
17 Shirebrook Town 3 3 0
18 Askern 4 3 -3
19 Teversal 5 1 -10
20 Appleby Frodingham 5 0 -14
as at Saturday 3rd September, 2011

Click here for more details