| Matches | Saturday 24th September, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th September, 2011
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 21, 87
Henry Sibenge 25, 40pen
Adam Lee 38, 65, 69, 81
Aaron Jones 56
Chris Davies 58
10-0Att: 52HT: 4-0 Kinsley Boys
Att: 52
HT: 4-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 13, 62
Mark Schofield 21
Mitchell Slawson 37
Luke Smithson 49
Martin Carruthers 69
6-2Att: 110HT: 3-0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Nathan Lovatt 54
Cory Johnson 90
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 63pen
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Reet 49
Dachi Khutshishvili 72
2-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25, 60
Nathan Dixon 30, 75
Paul Sykes 35
Adam Martin 80og
6-0Att: 73HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 1
1-3Att: 76HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 44
Rob McDermid 45
Gareth Barlow 70
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Shuttleworth 47
Nathan Cartman 96
2-3
(aet)Att: 124HT: 0-190: 1-1
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 10
Mark Stuart 92
David Heagney 102
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJosh Barker 38og
1-1Att: 64HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Bachelor 34
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
(Replay: Wednesday 28th September, 7.45pm)
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 62
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 3
Nicky Matthews 22
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 90
1-1
(aet)Att: 69HT: 0-190: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 41
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Replay: Tuesday 27th September, 7.45pm)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAntonio Kennedy 13og
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 25
Matthew Moore 82
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 7
Bill Law 17
Curtis Bernard 19
Gary Hepples 22
Ant Lynam 90
5-1Att: 408HT: 4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 4
Att: 408
HT: 4-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 54, 63
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 57
1-3Att: 184HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Kelvin Lugsden 45
Sam Hind 78
Daley Rothwell 82
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 8
1-3Att: 54HT: 1-1 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Lanzel Reid 9
Chris Atkins 49
Aaron Large 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 1, 9
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 3
Gareth Clayton 80
Daniel Barlow 90
3-3Att: 74HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 20, 81
Ryan Qualter 23
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Eagers 59
1-1Att: 162HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 62
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Thompson 72
1-2Att: 39HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 52pen
Tony Vento 86
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 14
Thomas Roebuck 21
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 22, 35
Joe Mitchell 33
John Cullen 42
Justin Bowler 61
Dennis Katoro 70
6-0Att: 23HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 23
HT: 4-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 16 7
2 Retford United 7 15 9
3 Brighouse Town 8 15 3
4 Bridlington Town 7 14 14
5 Thackley 8 14 7
6 Winterton Rangers 6 13 8
7 Parkgate 7 13 7
8 Liversedge 7 12 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 7 11 6
10 Long Eaton United 9 11 0
11 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 11 -6
12 Scarborough Athletic 5 9 4
13 Hall Road Rangers 6 6 -1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 6 6 -2
15 Maltby Main 8 6 -10
16 Arnold Town 5 5 -2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 5 -7
18 Barton Town 7 4 -12
19 Pickering Town 4 3 -6
20 Selby Town 9 2 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 10 22 22
2 Handsworth 9 21 9
3 Eccleshill United 9 18 12
4 Albion Sports 8 16 7
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 15 9
6 Pontefract Collieries 7 15 8
7 Rossington Main 6 13 8
8 Teversal 9 13 -4
9 AFC Emley 8 12 5
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 7 12 3
11 Bottesford Town 8 12 -1
12 Grimsby Borough 8 10 -4
13 Yorkshire Amateur 9 10 -6
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 8 -9
15 Dinnington Town 8 7 -11
16 Hallam 6 6 -5
17 Shirebrook Town 6 4 -4
18 Louth Town 6 4 -7
19 Askern 6 3 -10
20 Appleby Frodingham 8 0 -22
as at Saturday 24th September, 2011

Click here for more details