| Matches | Tuesday 29th November, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 29th November, 2011
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 51
David Buck 85
2-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 43pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBen Small 13
Paul Walker 49
Andrew Villerman 76
Adam Priestley 88
4-1Att: 62HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeScott Driscoll 16
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 82
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue
Michael Duckworth 22
Nathan Hotte 33
Tom Greaves 37
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 12, 32
Ashley Lattimore 16
3-1Att: 74HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrank Belt 76
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 63
James Ghaichem 87
2-1Att: 474HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 48
Att: 474
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 18
Dwayne Wiley 35
Jonathan Bownes 88
3-2Att: 42HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 21
Jordan Hatton 46
Att: 42
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 17 38 29
2 Bridlington Town 17 37 30
3 Retford United 18 36 14
4 Tadcaster Albion 16 35 16
5 Thackley 18 31 8
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 16 31 8
7 Parkgate 16 30 13
8 Brighouse Town 17 29 4
9 Winterton Rangers 17 25 4
10 Liversedge 18 23 -1
11 Barton Town 15 22 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 16 21 4
13 Hall Road Rangers 16 19 0
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 18 19 -5
15 Arnold Town 15 17 -4
16 Long Eaton United 16 15 -7
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 19 14 -20
18 Pickering Town 16 12 -13
19 Selby Town 18 9 -33
20 Maltby Main 19 7 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 19 39 27
2 Albion Sports 19 39 22
3 Pontefract Collieries 19 39 19
4 Handsworth 20 39 19
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 35 19
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 20 34 8
7 Eccleshill United 16 33 20
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 31 -2
9 Rossington Main 18 29 12
10 AFC Emley 21 27 5
11 Teversal 19 27 -14
12 Hallam 19 26 -5
13 Shirebrook Town 18 22 -3
14 Louth Town 18 21 -7
15 Bottesford Town 20 19 -13
16 Grimsby Borough 19 17 -16
17 Yorkshire Amateur 20 17 -18
18 Dinnington Town 16 16 -14
19 Askern 17 14 -13
20 Appleby Frodingham 21 8 -46
as at Tuesday 29th November, 2011

Click here for more details