| Matches | Tuesday 11th October, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 11th October, 2011
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4Att: 73HT: 0-3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 25, 43
Francis Harkin 32
Joseph Butler 87
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 50
Dwayne Wiley 67
2-3Att: 72HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalIan Gee 57
Greg Tobin 67
Colin Cockerill 71pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedDarren Blandon 8og
Carl Haslam 16
Robert Austin 47
3-3Att: 158HT: 2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 11
Darren Blandon 45
Edward Cass 68
Att: 158
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 23
Liam Radford 41
Lee Bennett 48, 55
4-3Att: 95HT: 2-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 2, 44pen
Christopher Wdowczyk 5
Att: 95
HT: 2-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 28
1-1Att: 69HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 43
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 5
Jarrod Wallace 36
Aston Webster 62
Dennis Katoro 72
Josh Grant 90
5-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 41
Att: 28
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 9 20 20
2 Parkgate 9 19 10
3 Retford United 10 19 10
4 Brighouse Town 10 19 4
5 Scarborough Athletic 8 18 15
6 Thackley 10 18 8
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 17 7
8 Tadcaster Albion 8 14 7
9 Winterton Rangers 9 14 5
10 Liversedge 10 14 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers 9 13 4
12 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 10 13 -6
13 Long Eaton United 11 11 -3
14 Armthorpe Welfare 8 8 -2
15 Barton Town 9 7 -15
16 Arnold Town 7 6 -3
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 6 -8
18 Maltby Main 10 6 -20
19 Pickering Town 9 5 -12
20 Selby Town 11 5 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 12 26 24
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 25 16
3 Albion Sports 11 23 11
4 Eccleshill United 11 21 10
5 Handsworth 11 21 7
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 19 6
7 AFC Emley 12 18 9
8 Pontefract Collieries 9 18 8
9 Teversal 11 17 -3
10 Rossington Main 7 16 10
11 Yorkshire Amateur 14 16 -7
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 15 -8
13 Shirebrook Town 10 13 -3
14 Grimsby Borough 11 13 -9
15 Bottesford Town 11 12 -5
16 Dinnington Town 11 11 -11
17 Hallam 8 9 -3
18 Louth Town 8 7 -9
19 Askern 10 4 -15
20 Appleby Frodingham 11 0 -28
as at Tuesday 11th October, 2011

Click here for more details