| Matches | Tuesday 16th August, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 16th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 30, 68
Liam Charlton 32, 81
Lee Holmes 62
Lewis Hilton 73, 78
7-4Att: 54HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 24, 69, 85
Jason Bentley 90
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 4
1-2
(aet)Att: 51HT: 1-190: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 7pen
Joe Leesley 109
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAymen Tahar 90
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 10, 38
Ernest Boafo 17, 27
Graham Marchant 87
5-2Att: 38HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 47
Adam Watson 76
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Gaughan 20
Josh Fuller 60
Andrew Taylor 70pen, 80
4-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 13, 50pen, 73pen
Danny Kilmore 25
Jamie Coulson 78
5-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 65pen
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 38, 42
Michael Armstrong 76
3-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 26
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Hardy 88pen
1-1Att: 83HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wragg 34
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfTony Morris 5
Ross Haywood 72
2-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 98
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley 3 7 4
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 3
3 Scarborough Athletic 2 6 3
4 Retford United 2 6 3
5 Armthorpe Welfare 3 6 2
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 6 2
7 Maltby Main 3 5 1
8 Arnold Town 3 4 0
9 Long Eaton United 4 4 -1
10 Bridlington Town 2 3 6
11 Pickering Town 2 3 1
12 Liversedge 2 3 0
13 Winterton Rangers 2 3 0
14 Brighouse Town 3 3 -2
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 -1
16 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 1 -1
17 Barton Town 3 1 -3
18 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -3
19 Parkgate 2 0 -4
20 Selby Town 2 0 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 2 6 5
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 6 4
3 Handsworth 2 6 2
4 Rossington Main 2 4 5
5 Grimsby Borough 2 4 1
6 Handsworth Parramore 2 3 3
7 Louth Town 1 3 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 2
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 1
10 Shirebrook Town 2 3 1
11 Bottesford Town 2 3 0
12 Eccleshill United 2 3 0
13 Albion Sports 1 1 0
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 1 0
15 Appleby Frodingham 1 0 -2
16 Askern 2 0 -3
17 Hallam 2 0 -3
18 Dinnington Town 2 0 -5
19 AFC Emley 2 0 -6
20 Teversal 2 0 -7
as at Tuesday 16th August, 2011

Click here for more details