| Matches | Saturday 15th October, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th October, 2011
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Gamesley
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 78
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 83
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 82
Richard Medcalf 55
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsThomas Finnigan 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ricardo 28
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 19pen
Luke Smithson 63
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3Att: 130HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 12, 87
Joe Thornton 70
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Hunter 40
1-3Att: 53HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 24, 65
Chris Davey 57
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0Att: 65 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 65
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Griffin 86
1-3Att: 123HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 19
Craig Hogg 39, 78
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedJamie Brown 90
1-0Att: 176HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 32, 39
2-0Att: 426HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 426
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 26
Carl Stewart 37
2-1Att: 168HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Batley 63
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 5, 65, 89
Scott Wilby 45
Craig Bridge 53
5-1Att: 46HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 18
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 74 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 74
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 14
Andrew Fieldhouse 74
Marcus Edwards 82
3-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 10
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJamie Smith 35, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 8
Craig Getliff 65
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 5
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 24, 61, 86
3-0Att: 114HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 28
1-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 4
1-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 59
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 10 23 22
2 Retford United 11 22 11
3 Scarborough Athletic 9 21 17
4 Thackley 11 21 10
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 20 10
6 Parkgate 10 19 8
7 Brighouse Town 11 19 3
8 Tadcaster Albion 9 17 8
9 Winterton Rangers 10 15 5
10 Liversedge 11 14 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers 10 13 3
12 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 13 -8
13 Armthorpe Welfare 9 11 -1
14 Long Eaton United 12 11 -5
15 Barton Town 10 10 -13
16 Arnold Town 8 9 -2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 7 -8
18 Maltby Main 11 6 -21
19 Pickering Town 10 5 -13
20 Selby Town 12 5 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 13 29 25
2 Handsworth 13 27 12
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 25 15
4 Eccleshill United 12 24 13
5 Albion Sports 12 23 10
6 Pontefract Collieries 10 21 9
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 19 1
8 AFC Emley 13 18 6
9 Teversal 12 18 -3
10 Rossington Main 7 16 10
11 Yorkshire Amateur 15 16 -11
12 Bottesford Town 12 15 -1
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 15 -9
14 Shirebrook Town 10 13 -3
15 Grimsby Borough 12 13 -10
16 Hallam 9 12 -2
17 Dinnington Town 12 12 -11
18 Louth Town 9 10 -8
19 Askern 11 7 -12
20 Appleby Frodingham 12 0 -31
as at Saturday 15th October, 2011

Click here for more details