| Matches | Tuesday 6th September, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 6th September, 2011
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1Att: 246HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnt Lynam 40
Att: 246
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 79
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownKevin Sanasy 21
Ryan White 66
Andy Caton 83
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNeil Towler 54
Michael Gregson 73
2-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
(Hall Road Rangers removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Parkgate reinstated)
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDavid Watson 13
Tom Adams 23pen
Steve Baxter 42
3-3
(aet)Att: 137HT: 3-190: 3-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 33
James Hurtley 58, 72
Att: 137
HT: 3-1
90: 3-3
(Pickering Town win 5-4 on penalties)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 18, 25
Christopher Coy 63
3-1Att: 140HT: 2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 2
Att: 140
HT: 2-1
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 42
Shane Kelsey 87, 88
3-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 6
Lee Holmes 56
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 2
Nicky Matthews 12, 20
Dean Walters 27, 44
5-0Att: 65HT: 5-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 65
HT: 5-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 30, 65, 71
John Cyrus 35
Marc Townsend 74
David Heagney 78
6-1Att: 85HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 69
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 44
Danny Reet 55
Att: 72
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 6 13 8
2 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 12 5
3 Brighouse Town 7 12 1
4 Retford United 5 11 4
5 Bridlington Town 5 10 12
6 Thackley 6 10 6
7 Liversedge 4 9 4
8 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 8 2
9 Long Eaton United 7 8 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 4 6 2
11 Scarborough Athletic 4 6 0
12 Parkgate 4 6 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 5 6 -1
14 Arnold Town 5 5 -2
15 Maltby Main 6 5 -8
16 Tadcaster Albion 4 4 2
17 Barton Town 5 4 -4
18 Pickering Town 3 3 -2
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 2 -9
20 Selby Town 7 1 -19
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth 7 18 8
2 Handsworth Parramore 6 15 16
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 12 7
4 Rossington Main 5 10 7
5 Pontefract Collieries 3 9 10
6 AFC Emley 7 9 2
7 Albion Sports 4 7 1
8 Dinnington Town 5 7 -1
9 Grimsby Borough 5 7 -7
10 Hallam 4 6 2
11 Eccleshill United 5 6 2
12 Bottesford Town 5 6 -3
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 5 1
14 Louth Town 3 4 0
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 -6
16 Yorkshire Amateur 5 4 -11
17 Shirebrook Town 3 3 0
18 Askern 5 3 -4
19 Teversal 5 1 -10
20 Appleby Frodingham 5 0 -14
as at Tuesday 6th September, 2011

Click here for more details