: Matches : Friendlies : Season 2011/12
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2011/12

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 2nd July, 2011
Friendlies
 Crown
Unknown 44
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
Liam Davis 28
Paul Ashton 83

HT: 1-1
(at South Holderness School)
 Eastfield0-4Scarborough Athletic
Chris Hewitt 9
Ant Lynam 35, 59
Luke Foster 63
Att: 310
HT: 0-2
(at Yorkshire Coast College)
 Teversal0-1Carlton Town
Neil Grayson 70
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Monday 4th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Teversal
Gary Atkins 21, 73
Oliver Trigg 57
Mark Robinson 80, 88
5-0Kirkby TownAtt: 85
HT: 1-0
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Tuesday 5th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 24
1-2Sheffield Wednesday
Wale Ayoola 16
Bradley Tomlinson 65
Att: 264
HT: 1-1
 Hucknall Town0-1Scarborough Athletic
Chris Hewitt 74
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Tuton 6, 15, 48, 89
4-1Handsworth
Paul Turner 42
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Wednesday 6th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Belper Town
Lee Norris 26
Jon Froggatt 34
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 85
HT: 2-0
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
 Selby Town
Ashley Lattimore 32
1-3Hessle Rangers
Mike Jones 10
Des O'Malley 38
Lee Gardner 77
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Thursday 7th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1Doncaster Rovers 
 Nettleham3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Spencer 57
 
 Parkgate
Jordan Turner 13
Nathan Swindells 70pen
2-1Pinxton
Joe Riley 31
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
 Thurnby Nirvana4-2Arnold Town 
Friday 8th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 4, 73
Craig Laight 17
3-5Macclesfield Town
Ben Tomlinson 12, 54
Ross Draper 28
Kymantas Zilvinas 34
Sam Wedgbury 52
Att: 120
HT: 2-3
 Tadcaster Albion0-5York City
Patrick McLaughlin 30
Matthew Blair 34
Adriano Moke 47
Ashley Chambers 61
Jason Walker 80pen
Att: 820
HT: 0-2
Saturday 9th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Bottesford Town0-7Scunthorpe United
Mustafa Tiryaki 15
Matt Godden 21
Chris Dagnall 23
Bobby Grant 55
Paul Reid 69
Mark Duffy 70
Jordan Robertson 72
Att: 670
HT: 0-3
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 82
1-3Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 25
Matt Draper 29
James Webb 88
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
 Handsworth
David Kippax 12
David Cockerill 28
Sam Smith 58
3-2Hall Road Rangers
Unknown 75, 85

HT: 2-0
 Hornsea Town0-9Barton Town Old Boys
Unknown 9og
Gareth Barlow 15, 88
Simon Spencer 29, 32, 50
Danny Johnson 85
Rob Northen 60, 89pen

HT: 0-4
(at Bishop Burton College)
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 65
Phil Watt 88og
2-2Grantham Town
Giovanni Carchedi 13
Lee Potts 73
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
 Marsden
Ashley Barren 55
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Will Ramsay 17
Josh Stacey 83
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Parkhouse1-3Worksop Parramore 
 Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 15
Lee Holmes 68, 76
3-3Cleethorpes Town
Connor Southern 13
Luke Mascall 71
Ricky Belding 78
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
(Pre-Season Tournament)
 Tadcaster Albion
Graeme Whitehead 29
Terry Taylor 62
2-1Harrogate Town
Paul Brayson 38
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 22
1-1Matlock Town
Lee Whittington 87
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Sunday 10th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 1
Jordan Hatton 44
Lee Holmes 52, 55, 71
Michael MacDonald 59
Jason Stokes 83, 89
8-1Bentley Colliery
Chris Pickles 51
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
(Pre-Season Tournament)
Monday 11th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Teversal
Gary Atkins 44
Oliver Trigg 69
2-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Tuton 32
Todd Jordan 68
Simon Barraclough 74
Liam Kay 78
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Tuesday 12th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Fletcher 85
1-2Matlock Town
Nathan Joynes 50, 82
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Arnold Town3-3Boston United 
 Barton Town Old Boys
Christopher Garth 60
1-0Scunthorpe United XIAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United0-3AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 20
Dean Wharam 35
Curtis Roberts 65

HT: 0-2
 Frickley Athletic
Danny Walsh 9
Ben Leonard 62
2-0Scarborough AthleticAtt: 177
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jon Impey 19
Glynn Wright 82
Andrew Hayward 89
3-2Parkgate
Keir Hannity 33
Jordan Turner 60pen
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
 Kirkby Town
Matt Timpson 57
Ricky Starbuck 60, 67
3-3Handsworth
Jonny Askew 3
Luke Webster 32pen
Alex Rippon 49
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
(Handsworth win 3-0 on pens - Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
 Retford United
Jordan Pickering 24
1-3Sheffield
Cyrus Lewis 42
Shane Kelsey 71
Andrew Gascoigne 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Daniel Gray 5pen, 21
2-6Bradford Park Avenue
Michael Duckworth 4, 44
Richard Marshall 50
Bill Law 51, 69
Tom Greaves 70
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
 Winterton Rangers1-3Scunthorpe United 
Wednesday 13th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Belper Town0-2Parkgate
Matt Blake 12og
Daniel Cardwell 40
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
 Bottesford Town
Lee Bognar 3, 27
Brett Canty 8
Karl Slack 85
4-0Grimsby Town XIAtt: 65
HT: 3-0
 Dronfield Town0-4Shirebrook Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Garrick 33, 38
Luke Forbes 63pen
3-0Boston UnitedAtt: 46
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Andy Ricketts 88
1-1Grimsby Borough
Josh Fuller 75

HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Simon Barraclough 63
1-2Hallam
Danny Wiltshire 70, 80
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Thursday 14th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Hucknall Town0-2Retford United
Nathan Millington 12
Bradley Wells 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Greg Mason 40
Scott Whittington 85
2-0PinxtonAtt: 28
HT: 1-0
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Friday 15th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Appleby Frodingham
Thomas Spall
1-2Scunthorpe United XI 
 Lincoln United0-3Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 25, 60
Freddie Cass 75

HT: 0-1
Saturday 16th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare2-2Stalybridge Celtic 
 Arnold Town0-3Carlton Town 
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 36
Rob Northen 85pen
2-1North Ferriby United
Chris Bolder 34
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 20, 84
2-1EdgehillAtt: 114
 Eccleshill United
Jordan Grose 77, 82
2-1Thackley
Delroy White 40

HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers2-0Frickley Athletic 
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nathan Adams 30
Josh Barker 55, 68
3-1Lincoln United
Sean Cann 84
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
 Llandudno Town
Lee Thomas 26, 50
2-2Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 6
Jason Stokes 71

HT: 1-1
 Louth Town0-3Stamford
Dan Cotton 21, 42
Sam Mullarkey 37
Att: 84
HT: 0-3
 Northallerton Town5-2Liversedge 
 Ollerton Town
Steve Kirkham 30
1-1Retford United
Bradley Wells 1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 18
William Senior 46
Danny Major 78
Jordan Turner 85
4-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Tuton 33
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
 Pontefract Collieries0-3Farsley AFC
Mark Bett 6
Simeon Bambrook 64
Ben Jones 77pen
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Sleaford Town0-2Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 42, 52
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Southwell City
J Upton 26
B Moyer 33
S Best 63
3-1Askern Villa
Jay Rollins 50

HT: 2-0
 St Ives Town
Connor Washington 23
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 54
Ant Lynam 68
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Luke Smith 30
Simon Barraclough 48pen
Jordan Eagers 51
3-3Heanor Town
Gary Webster 18
Dave Mason 40
Danny Williams 43
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 12, 67
2-2AFC Emley
Robert Pell 44og
Dean Wharam 82
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Sunday 17th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Dereham Town
Kyle Downes 16
Andrew Cusack 78pen
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Matt Draper 9
Ryan Blott 26pen
Chris Hewitt 55
Att: 103
HT: 1-2
 Gap Connahs Quay4-3Rossington Main
William Rowley (2)
Michael MacDonald
 
Tuesday 19th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris McDonald
Steve McCarron
2-2Hodgsons 
 Arnold Town2-3Ilkeston Town 
 Barton Town Old Boys0-2Lincoln City
Sam Watts 30
Adam Smith 55
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Ryan Brook 3
Jacob Lever 27
Craig Thompson 43
Wayne Crossley 87
4-3Farsley AFC
Lewis Nightingale 5
Mark Bett 18
Dave Stead 80

HT: 3-2
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 27pen
1-0Haslam
HT: 1-0
 Goole AFC0-2Scarborough Athletic 
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 82
Vinny Dawson 88
2-2Sheffield
Shane Kelsey 40, 50
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Holbeach United
Paul Tidswell 5
Paul Goodhand 62pen
Adie Staffieri 65
3-1Louth Town
Unknown 25og
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Brad Thompson 12
Liam Coughlan 42
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 90pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Gavin Bullimore 55
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 43
Liam Shirt 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town0-3Whitby Town 
 Pinxton
Craig Meritt 28
1-3Teversal
Colin Cockerill 3, 48, 52pen
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Duncan Bray 32
1-3Ossett Albion
Dean Wharam 4, 53
Adam Hayton 22
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town0-1Grimsby Town XI
Jack Bradbury 37
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 20th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Boston Town
Kurt Barwick 75og
1-0Grimsby Borough
HT: 0-0
 Hall Green United
Unknown 51
1-0Yorkshire Amateur
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Parramore2-2Dronfield Town 
 Phoenix
Stephen Parry 48
1-1Hallam
Unknown 30
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Oliver Chappell 13, 56
Dean Rick 18
Steve Owens 60
Will Tomlinson 72
5-3Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 17
Jay Rollins 21
Ian Farmery 61
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
 Shirebrook Town2-3Borrowash Victoria 
 Silsden1-2Liversedge 
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 76
1-2Chesterfield
Luke Prosser 41
Jordan Burrow 60
Att: 910
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Liam Wilkin 75
1-2Hull City
Corry Evans 8
Jay Simpson 37

HT: 0-2
Thursday 21st July, 2011
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Scott Holt 6
John Cyrus 37
2-1Huddersfield Town
Warwick Charlton 90
Att: 1050
HT: 2-0
 Arnold Town0-0Gedling Miners Welfare 
 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Simon Wilkinson 28, 57
2-3Parkgate
Nicky Darker 23
Christopher Wood 70
William Senior 75

HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town3-1Bulwell Town 
 Tadcaster Albion
Graeme Whitehead 53
1-0WakefieldAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
Friday 22nd July, 2011
Friendlies
 Appleby Frodingham
Steve McCarron
1-2Otley Town 
 Hutton Cranswick United0-6Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 5, 7, 24
Phil Harrison 10
Ben Denham 33
Brad MacKay 75

HT: 0-5
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 18, 21, 63
3-1Lincoln City XI
Sam Downey 12
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Saturday 23rd July, 2011
Friendlies
 Bottesford Town
Brett Canty 1
Craig Mettam 30
Lee Hutchinson 50
Karl Slack 76
Oliver Bradbury 85
5-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Garrick 62
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town
Rob Eeles 17
1-2Bishop Auckland 
 Brighouse Town
Antony Brown 18
Steve Hollingworth 56
Daniel Hull 68
3-1AFC Emley
Gavin Armitage 21

HT: 1-1
 Carlton Town2-0Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 70
1-0Hallam
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town4-0Maltby Main 
 Hall Road Rangers3-0Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Handsworth1-4Long Eaton United 
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 38
1-3Ossett Town
Kevin Sawson 5pen, 65
Andy Caton 19
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
 Liversedge1-1Radcliffe Borough 
 Marske United
Unknown 88pen
1-0Pickering Town
HT: 0-0
 Northallerton Town
Darren Mowbray 85
1-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Jackson 72
1-0GuiseleyAtt: 102
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Greig McGrory 21, 53
Scott McGrory 70
3-0Carleton (South Pontefract)Att: 41
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Ian Beckram 38
Johnathan Wileman 62
2-1Whitkirk Wanderers
Dean Dewing 29
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 4
1-4Scarborough Athletic
Tony Hackworth 34
Joe Naylor 52
Curtis Bernard 70
Ant Lynam 78
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
 Silsden
Matthew Kershaw 60
1-2Thackley
Liam Robinson 34, 80

HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Jeremy Mitchell 64
1-0Rothwell CorinthiansAtt: 92
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby3-1Grimsby Borough
Daniel Beecham 65
 
Monday 25th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Phoenix
Soloman Ebuybebe 75
1-7HandsworthAtt: 45
Tuesday 26th July, 2011
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Matt Kilner 37
Mark Stuart 70
2-4Frickley Athletic
Dean Jones 16
Ashley Longstaff 21
Jack Watts 33, 41

HT: 1-4
 Altofts0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 62

HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Tom Finnigan (2)
Steve McCarron
3-1Hykeham Town 
 Arnold Town
Anthony Gregory 44
Ben Middleton 64
Mitchell Slawson 61
3-0Heanor TownAtt: 58
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa
Andrew Culshaw 58, 67
2-1Ossett Albion
Richard Tracey 60
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers1-0Sculcoates Amateurs 
 Hatfield Main
Unknown 42, 90
2-0TeversalAtt: 82
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dean Foley 20
Andrew Hayward 28
Ryan Pleasants 39
Craig Wilkinson 71
Glynn Wright 80
5-2South Kirkby Colliery
Ashley Vickers 52, 77
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
 Liversedge0-5Farsley AFC 
 Louth Town0-2Lincoln United
Scott Coupland 80
Chris Funnell 83
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
 North Ferriby United
John Leonard 20
Jonathon Creek 81
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Liam Coughlan 12, 35
Matthew Jackson 44
Graham Marchant 70
4-3Kinsley Boys
John Dowle 9
Karl Turner 72
Ben Phillips 85
Att: 61
HT: 3-1
 Pickering Town8-1Scarborough Town 
 Pontefract Collieries
Rob Oldham 3, 78
Greig McGrory 28
3-1Kippax
Jamie Stockdale 89
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Bill Law 8
1-1Westella & Willerby
John Slater 80
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town1-0Loughborough Dynamo 
 Thackley
Liam Robinson 25
Chris Davey 32
Andy Phelps 73, 79, 80
5-1Otley Town
Scott Cater 78

HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers
Danny Barlow 17
1-3Grimsby Town
Liam Hearn 1
Serge Makofo 40
Glen Rafferty 88og

HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Peter Hirst 88
1-5Maltby Main
Scott Whittington 21, 40
Scott Eshelby 48
Shaun Mitchell 60
Paul Lavender 83

HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ben Roffe 44
1-1Wakefield
Daniel Sheriffe 62

HT: 1-0
Wednesday 27th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Barton Town Old Boys0-6Grimsby TownAtt: 450
 Brighouse Town2-4Silsden 
 Grimsby Borough0-0Brigg TownAtt: 77
 Hallam
Matthew Thompson 2, 56
David Alder-Heaver 69
3-2Sheffield Wednesday XI
Bradley Tomlinson 30
Mitch Husbands 83
Att: 250
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Parramore1-4Worksop Town 
 Knaresborough Town
Matthew Thompson 55
1-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Adam Shepherd 25
Luke Fletcher 80
2-0High Green VillaAtt: 40
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Adam Scott 70pen
1-0Belper TownAtt: 102
HT: 0-0
Thursday 28th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Appleby Frodingham
Steve McCarron 16, 53
Tom Finnigan 35, 36, 52
5-1Selby Town
Gary Collier 50

HT: 3-0
 Frickley Athletic4-0Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Athersley Recreation
Luke Sykes 72
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-2Harrogate Railway
Alex Robinson 79
Sam Kelligan 84
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Jackson 57
1-1Beeston St Anthonys
Paul McMullen 74
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
William McGhie 10
Jordan Hatton 35
2-3Swinton Athletic 
 Sutton Town AFC
Unknown 36
1-1Teversal
Sean Dickinson 68
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
 Whitkirk Wanderers
Glen Wood 5
Dean Dewing 15
Matthew Dexter 50
Scott Jones 83
4-3Yorkshire Amateur
Tom Hick 52
Ajmil Abrar 68
Leon Ruddock 88pen

HT: 2-0
Friday 29th July, 2011
Friendlies
 AFC Emley0-0Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 Pickering Town5-3Kirkbymoorside 
Saturday 30th July, 2011
Friendlies
 Arnold Town
Richie Holmes 2
Ben Middleton 43
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Cawkes 47
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Michael Gibson 61
1-2Brigg TownAtt: 118
 Bedlington Terriers
Anthony Shandran 10, 69, 84
Tommy English 34
Richard Flynn 46
Stephen Bowie 81pen
6-1Selby Town
Jamie Sherlock 70
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
 Brighouse Town1-4Bradford Park Avenue 
 Carlton Town
Daniel Fletcher 6
Ian Brown 76
2-5Retford United
Corey Nightingale 9
Will Tomlinson 20, 47
Warren Hatfield 81, 83
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town6-1Askern Villa
Callum Smith 51
 
 Eccleshill United1-0Chester-le-Street Town 
 Hall Road Rangers2-2Lincoln United 
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 47
1-1Wakefield
Luke Danville 84
Att: 244
HT: 0-0
 Kimberley Town0-0Hallam 
 Littletown United2-1Handsworth 
 Long Eaton United0-2Belper Town 
 Maltby Main
Paul Lavender 22
Shaun Mitchell 42
2-3Worksop Parramore
Ryan Hindley 2
Simon Asquith 8
Aaron Martin 77
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 8
Fidel Mhlolo 50
Ernest Boafo 87
3-1Garforth Town
Ben Thornton 58
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
 Ollerton Town
Kieren Whalins 80pen
1-3Bottesford Town
Lee Bognar 8
Dominic Stones 46
Chris Rodgers 60
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Greig McGrory 1, 30, 65
Mick Walpole 20
Chris Walton 40
Liam Ormsby 50
Scott McGrory 55
Jonathan Forsyth 60
Rob Oldham 70pen
Dean Twibey 75
Warren Redford 80, 85
12-0PontefractAtt: 49
HT: 4-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Joe Naylor 49
1-2Ossett Town
Dec Normanchild 12
Kevin Sanasy 30
Att: 243
HT: 0-2
 Sherburn White Rose
Unknown 35, 71
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Seed 25
Del Pollock 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Gavin Jackson 30
1-0Derby County XI
HT: 1-0
 Skegness United4-3Grimsby Borough
Richard Creer 35, 65
Conor Finnegan 75
 
 South Normanton Athletic
Unknown 38, 72
2-2Teversal
Sean Dickinson 38
Phil Lowry 72
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Martin Foster 30
Simon Barraclough 75
2-2Worksop Town
Unknown 20og
Mark Roberts 65
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Callum Ward 74
1-1Esh Winning
Craig Mickle 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby3-0Appleby Frodingham 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Barnsley
Reece Oates 63

HT: 0-0
Sunday 31st July, 2011
Friendlies
 Eastwood Town3-1Arnold Town 
Monday 1st August, 2011
Friendlies
 Dinnington Town
Danny Lindley 75
Daniel Beech 88
2-1Wickersley
Unknown 16
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 5, 16, 33, 57, 70, 88
6-1Sheffield
Herve Sezerano 48
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
 Parkgate
Nathan Swindells 45
1-2Rotherham United
Gareth Evans 41
Luke Beedham 75
Att: 623
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dominic Noteman 30
Ben Roffe 46, 52, 60
Tom Hick 65
Leon Ruddock 78
6-1Yorkshire Regiment
Lee Wright 43

HT: 1-1
Tuesday 2nd August, 2011
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Mark Stuart 58pen
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 25
Aymen Tahar 42
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
 Appleby Frodingham
Dale Leathley
1-3Hutton Cranswick United 
 Bridlington Town0-1Whitby Town
David McTiernan 44
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
 Farsley AFC
Mark Bett 22
Ryan Serrant 32
Ben Jones 55
Steve Mallory 60
Tom Robinson 84og
5-2Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 18
Tom Robinson 57
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 2
Luke Forgione 5
Paul Bentley 82
3-0KirkburtonAtt: 45
HT: 2-0
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-5Rossington Main 
 Hatfield Main0-6Maltby Main 
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ben Good 36
Tom Garrick 64
2-2Stamford
Sam Mullarkey 3
Lee Beeson 66
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge1-2Garforth Town 
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Liam Coughlan 32
Matthew Jackson 60
2-1Brodsworth
Chris Harte 57
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-4Long Eaton United 
 Scarborough Athletic
Tony Hackworth 21pen
Curtis Bernard 35, 52
Mark Griffin 75
4-2Sculcoates Amateurs
James Rudd 13
Richard Sidwell 60
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
(at Bishop Burton College)
 Selby Town
Ashley Lattimore 10
1-2Goole AFC
Vill Powell 35
Derry Robson 60
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town3-0Worksop Town 
 Spalding United
Liam Hook 5
Liam Harrold 18
Josh Ford 51
A Trialist 56
4-2Louth Town
Andrew Willoughby 24
Carl Martin 26
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
 Teversal0-5Hucknall Town
Grant Ryan 31
Colin Cockerill 43og
Nick Ghislanzoni 61
Carl Westcarr 68
Dave Boafo 83
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Shaquille Adams 73
1-3Guiseley
Joe O'Neill 6
Danny Boshell 16
Gavin Rothery 25
Att: 150
HT: 0-3
 Winterton Rangers
Ben Morley 28og
1-1North Ferriby United
Gary Bradshaw 89

HT: 1-0
Wednesday 3rd August, 2011
Friendlies
 CGB Humbertherm1-2Grimsby Borough
Dave Elkington 36
James Deeming 73
 
 Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 4pen
Adam Todd 31
2-6Retford United
Ricky Chambers 23
Jamie Brown 26
Steve Owens 37
Liam Corrigan 43
Barry Payne 67
Adam Scott 75

HT: 2-4
Thursday 4th August, 2011
Friendlies
 Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 9
Will Ramsay 20
James Hicks 30
Leon Guest 40
4-1Wombwell Main
Darrell Smith 55
Att: 49
HT: 4-0
Friday 5th August, 2011
Friendlies
 Appleby Frodingham
Liam Johnson (4)
Tom Finnigan
Scott McKay
Callum Cutillo
7-2Nettleham 
Saturday 6th August, 2011
Friendlies
 Yorkshire Amateur
Danny Forrest 46
1-2Bay Athletic
Sam Jerome 25
Mathew Mullverhill 61

HT: 0-1
Wednesday 10th August, 2011
Friendlies
 Bridlington Town1-3Hull City XI 
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
Friendlies
 Parkgate
William Senior 60
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 32
Duncan Bray 89
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 21st September, 2011
Friendlies
 Bridlington Town6-1Newlands 
Tuesday 4th October, 2011
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1Matlock Town 
Wednesday 19th October, 2011
Friendlies
 Staveley Miners Welfare3-3Frickley Athletic 
Wednesday 26th October, 2011
Friendlies
 Tadcaster Albion0-3Knaresborough TownAtt: 44
Tuesday 6th December, 2011
Friendlies
 Selby Town2-6Bradford Park AvenueAtt: 32
Monday 2nd January, 2012
Friendlies
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jon Impey 21
Paul Cooper 49, 85
3-1Hall Green United
Luke Crossley 67
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 10th January, 2012
Friendlies
 Pickering Town
Steve Baxter 10
Joel Ramm 70
2-1Dunnington
Tom Richards 80

HT: 1-0
Wednesday 18th January, 2012
Friendlies
 Maltby Main3-4Hallam 
 Tadcaster Albion1-6Bradford Park Avenue 
Tuesday 31st January, 2012
Friendlies
 Retford United
Carl Haslam 1
Adam Scott 32, 39pen
Oliver Chappell 70
4-0IlkestonAtt: 35
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 14th February, 2012
Friendlies
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Dixon 10
Lee Bennett 20
Josh Moore 40
Dominic Blair 46
Andrew Catton 88
5-1Kinsley Boys
Nathan Perks 84
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Thursday 23rd February, 2012
Friendlies
 Worksop Parramore
Gavin Davis 18
Lee Holmes 82
2-1Sheffield Wednesday XI
Connor Flannery 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Monday 27th February, 2012
Friendlies
 Shirebrook Town3-1Worksop Town XI 
Tuesday 28th February, 2012
Friendlies
 Bridlington Town
Robert Hawkes 1
Billy Logan 40
Josh Greening 65
3-2Scarborough & District Rep 
Thursday 1st March, 2012
Friendlies
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 12
Matthew Thorpe 29
Jordan Hatton 41
Liam Morris 48
Tom Nolan 73
5-0Sheffield Wednesday XIAtt: 34
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 27th March, 2012
Friendlies
 AFC Emley0-2Stocksbridge Park Steels
Alex Dalton 55, 80
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 4th April, 2012
Friendlies
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 25
Daniel McKenzie 85
2-0Rotherham United XIAtt: 35
HT: 1-0

Final League Tables

Season 2011/12
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Retford United388555
2Bridlington Town388460
3Scarborough Ath387446
4Brighouse Town387334
5Staveley MW387114
6Winterton Rgrs386822
7Parkgate386727
8Tadcaster Albion386718
9Arnold Town386310
10Thackley386212
11Barton Town OB3853-3
12Pickering Town3851-1
13Armthorpe Welf3850-1
14Liversedge3841-18
15Long Eaton Utd3834-25
16Hall Road Rgrs3834-29
17Nostell Miners W3832-38
18Maltby Main3829-43
19Lincoln Mrlnds3825-56
20Selby Town3812-84

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Handsworth388249
2Glasshoughton387945
3Worksop Prrmre387743
4Albion Sports387636
5Pontefract Colls387237
6Eccleshill United386626
7Rossington Main386428
8Hemsworth MW38607
9Dinnington Town38601
10AFC Emley385714
11Worsbrough38579
12Louth Town3855-3
13Shirebrook Town38510
14Hallam3851-8
15Teversal3851-12
16Bottesford Town3833-31
17Askern Villa3833-33
18Grimsby Boro3826-56
19Yorkshire Amtr3825-59
20App Frodingham388-93