| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2011/12

Fixtures for

Saturday 2nd July, 2011
Friendlies
Crown
Unknown 44
1-2HT: 1-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLiam Davis 28
Paul Ashton 83

HT: 1-1
(at South Holderness School)
Eastfield
0-4Att: 310HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthChristopher Hewitt 9
Ant Lynam 35, 59
Luke Foster 63
Att: 310
HT: 0-2
(at Yorkshire Coast College)
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownNeil Grayson 70
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Monday 4th July, 2011
Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 21, 73
Oliver Trigg 57
Mark Robinson 80, 88
5-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Kirkby Town
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Tuesday 5th July, 2011
Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 24
1-2Att: 264HT: 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Wale Ayoola 16
Bradley Tomlinson 65
Att: 264
HT: 1-1
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-1Att: 124HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthChristopher Hewitt 74
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Tuton 6, 15, 48, 89
4-1Att: 89HT: 2-1 Handsworth
HandsworthPaul Turner 42
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Wednesday 6th July, 2011
Friendlies
Belper Town
Belper TownLee Norris 26
Jon Froggatt 34
2-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Selby Town
Selby TownAshley Lattimore 32
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-2 Hessle Rangers
Mike Jones 10
Des O'Malley 38
Lee Gardner 77
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Thursday 7th July, 2011
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Doncaster Rovers
 
Nettleham
3-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 57
 
Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Turner 13
Nathan Swindells 70pen
2-1Att: 59HT: 1-1 Pinxton
Joe Riley 31
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Thurnby Nirvana
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Friday 8th July, 2011
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 4, 73
Craig Laight 17
3-5Att: 120HT: 2-3 Macclesfield Town
Ben Tomlinson 12, 54
Ross Draper 28
Kymantas Zilvinas 34
Sam Wedgbury 52
Att: 120
HT: 2-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5Att: 820HT: 0-2 York City
Patrick McLaughlin 30
Matthew Blair 34
Adriano Moke 47
Ashley Chambers 61
Jason Walker 80pen
Att: 820
HT: 0-2
Saturday 9th July, 2011
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-7Att: 670HT: 0-3 Scunthorpe United
Mustafa Tiryaki 15
Matt Godden 21
Chris Dagnall 23
Bobby Grant 55
Paul Reid 69
Mark Duffy 70
Jordan Robertson 72
Att: 670
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 82
1-3Att: 135HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 25
Matt Draper 29
James Webb 88
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Kippax 12
David Cockerill 28
Sam Smith 58
3-2HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 75, 85

HT: 2-0
Hornsea Town
0-9HT: 0-4 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownUnknown 9og
Gareth Barlow 15, 88
Simon Spencer 29, 32, 50
Danny Johnson 85
Rob Northen 60, 89pen

HT: 0-4
(at Bishop Burton College)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 65
Phil Watt 88og
2-2Att: 117HT: 0-1 Grantham Town
Giovanni Carchedi 13
Lee Potts 73
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Marsden
Ashley Barren 55
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Ramsay 17
Josh Stacey 83
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Parkhouse
1-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
 
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 15
Lee Holmes 68, 76
3-3Att: 150HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownConnor Southern 13
Luke Mascall 71
Ricky Belding 78
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
(Pre-Season Tournament)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 29
Terry Taylor 62
2-1Att: 120HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownPaul Brayson 38
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 22
1-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Matlock Town
Lee Whittington 87
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Sunday 10th July, 2011
Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 1
Jordan Hatton 44
Lee Holmes 52, 55, 71
Michael MacDonald 59
Jason Stokes 83, 89
8-1Att: 100HT: 2-0 Bentley Colliery
Chris Pickles 51
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
(Pre-Season Tournament)
Monday 11th July, 2011
Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 44
Oliver Trigg 69
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Tuton 32
Todd Jordan 68
Simon Barraclough 74
Liam Kay 78
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Tuesday 12th July, 2011
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 85
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Matlock Town
Nathan Joynes 50, 82
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 Boston United
 
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownChristopher Garth 60
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 20
Dean Wharam 35
Curtis Roberts 65

HT: 0-2
Frickley Athletic
Danny Walsh 9
Ben Leonard 62
2-0Att: 177HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 19
Glynn Wright 82
Andrew Hayward 89
3-2Att: 58HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 33
Jordan Turner 60pen
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Kirkby Town
Matt Timpson 57
Ricky Starbuck 60, 67
3-3Att: 46HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthJonny Askew 3
Luke Webster 32pen
Alex Rippon 49
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
(Handsworth win 3-0 on pens - Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Retford United
Retford UnitedJordan Pickering 24
1-3Att: 120HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldCyrus Lewis 42
Shane Kelsey 71
Andrew Gascoigne 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 5pen, 21
2-6Att: 98HT: 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Michael Duckworth 4, 44
Richard Marshall 50
Bill Law 51, 69
Tom Greaves 70
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Scunthorpe United
 
Wednesday 13th July, 2011
Friendlies
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2Att: 91HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatt Blake 12og
Daniel Cardwell 40
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 3, 27
Brett Canty 8
Karl Slack 85
4-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 Grimsby Town XI
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 33, 38
Luke Forbes 63pen
3-0Att: 46HT: 2-0 Boston United
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAndy Ricketts 88
1-1HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 75

HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 63
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 70, 80
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Thursday 14th July, 2011
Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Millington 12
Bradley Wells 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 40
Scott Whittington 85
2-0Att: 28HT: 1-0 Pinxton
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Friday 15th July, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall
1-2 Scunthorpe United XI
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-3HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 25, 60
Freddie Cass 75

HT: 0-1
Saturday 16th July, 2011
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Stalybridge Celtic
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 36
Rob Northen 85pen
2-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedChris Bolder 34
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 20, 84
2-1Att: 114 Edgehill
Att: 114
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJordan Grose 77, 82
2-1HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDelroy White 40

HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Frickley Athletic
 
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 30
Josh Barker 55, 68
3-1Att: 100HT: 1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedSean Cann 84
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Llandudno Town
Lee Thomas 26, 50
2-2HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 6
Jason Stokes 71

HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-3 Stamford
Dan Cotton 21, 42
Sam Mullarkey 37
Att: 84
HT: 0-3
Northallerton Town
5-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSteve Kirkham 30
1-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Wells 1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 18
William Senior 46
Danny Major 78
Jordan Turner 85
4-1Att: 74HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Tuton 33
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticMark Bett 6
Simeon Bambrook 64
Ben Jones 77pen
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Sleaford Town
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 42, 52
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Southwell City
J Upton 26
B Moyer 33
S Best 63
3-1HT: 2-0 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 50

HT: 2-0
St Ives Town
Connor Washington 23
1-2Att: 112HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 54
Ant Lynam 68
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLuke Smith 30
Simon Barraclough 48pen
Jordan Eagers 51
3-3Att: 75HT: 1-3 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Webster 18
Dave Mason 40
Danny Williams 43
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 12, 67
2-2Att: 59HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRobert Pell 44og
Dean Wharam 82
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Sunday 17th July, 2011
Friendlies
Dereham Town
Kyle Downes 16
Andrew Cusack 78pen
2-3Att: 103HT: 1-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMatt Draper 9
Ryan Blott 26pen
Christopher Hewitt 55
Att: 103
HT: 1-2
Gap Connahs Quay
4-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam Rowley (2)
Michael MacDonald
 
Tuesday 19th July, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald
Steve McCarron
2-2 Hodgsons
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2Att: 140HT: 0-1 Lincoln City
Sam Watts 30
Adam Smith 55
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Brook 3
Jacob Lever 27
Craig Thompson 43
Wayne Crossley 87
4-3HT: 3-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLewis Nightingale 5
Mark Bett 18
Dave Stead 80

HT: 3-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 27pen
1-0HT: 1-0 Haslam

HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Wilkinson 82
Vinny Dawson 88
2-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Sheffield
SheffieldShane Kelsey 40, 50
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Holbeach United
Paul Tidswell 5
Paul Goodhand 62pen
Adie Staffieri 65
3-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownUnknown 25og
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 12
Liam Coughlan 42
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 90pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Bullimore 55
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 43
Liam Shirt 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Whitby Town
 
Pinxton
Craig Meritt 28
1-3Att: 53HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 3, 48, 52pen
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 32
1-3Att: 64HT: 1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDean Wharam 4, 53
Adam Hayton 22
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 58HT: 0-1 Grimsby Town XI
Jack Bradbury 37
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 20th July, 2011
Friendlies
Boston Town
Boston TownKurt Barwick 75og
1-0HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough

HT: 0-0
Hall Green United
Unknown 51
1-0HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
2-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
 
Phoenix
Stephen Parry 48
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamUnknown 30
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedOliver Chappell 13, 56
Dean Rick 18
Steve Owens 60
Will Tomlinson 72
5-3Att: 80HT: 2-2 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 17
Jay Rollins 21
Ian Farmery 61
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Silsden
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 76
1-2Att: 910HT: 0-1 Chesterfield
Luke Prosser 41
Jordan Burrow 60
Att: 910
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 75
1-2HT: 0-2 Hull City
Corry Evans 8
Jay Simpson 37

HT: 0-2
Thursday 21st July, 2011
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 6
John Cyrus 37
2-1Att: 1050HT: 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Warwick Charlton 90
Att: 1050
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Gedling Miners Welfare
 
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Simon Wilkinson 28, 57
2-3HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNicky Darker 23
Christopher Wood 70
William Senior 75

HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
3-1 Bulwell Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 53
1-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Wakefield
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Friday 22nd July, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron
1-2 Otley Town
 
Hutton Cranswick United
0-6HT: 0-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 5, 7, 24
Phil Harrison 10
Ben Denham 33
Brad MacKay 75

HT: 0-5
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 18, 21, 63
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Lincoln City XI
Sam Downey 12
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Saturday 23rd July, 2011
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBrett Canty 1
Craig Mettam 30
Lee Hutchinson 50
Karl Slack 76
Oliver Bradbury 85
5-1Att: 60HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 62
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRob Eeles 17
1-2 Bishop Auckland
 
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAntony Brown 18
Steven Hollingworth 56
Daniel Hull 68
3-1HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Armitage 21

HT: 1-1
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 70
1-0HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam

HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Handsworth
Handsworth
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 38
1-3Att: 77HT: 1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownKevin Sawson 5pen, 65
Andy Caton 19
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Radcliffe Borough
 
Marske United
Unknown 88pen
1-0HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town

HT: 0-0
Northallerton Town
Darren Mowbray 85
1-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 72
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 21, 53
Scott McGrory 70
3-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Carleton (South Pontefract)
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 38
Johnathan Wileman 62
2-1Att: 36HT: 1-1 Whitkirk Wanderers
Dean Dewing 29
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 4
1-4Att: 150HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 34
Joe Naylor 52
Curtis Bernard 70
Ant Lynam 78
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Silsden
Matthew Kershaw 60
1-2HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyLiam Robinson 34, 80

HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 64
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Rothwell Corinthians
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Beecham 65
 
Monday 25th July, 2011
Friendlies
Phoenix
Soloman Ebuybebe 75
1-7Att: 45 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 45
Tuesday 26th July, 2011
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatt Kilner 37
Mark Stuart 70
2-4HT: 1-4 Frickley Athletic
Dean Jones 16
Ashley Longstaff 21
Jack Watts 33, 41

HT: 1-4
Altofts
0-1HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 62

HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan (2)
Steve McCarron
3-1 Hykeham Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Gregory 44
Ben Middleton 64
Mitchell Slawson 61
3-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Culshaw 58, 67
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRichard Tracey 60
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainUnknown 42, 90
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDean Foley 20
Andrew Hayward 28
Ryan Pleasants 39
Craig Wilkinson 71
Glynn Wright 80
5-2Att: 55HT: 3-0 South Kirkby Colliery
Ashley Vickers 52, 77
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 49HT: 0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedScott Coupland 80
Chris Funnell 83
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJohn Leonard 20
Jonathon Creek 81
2-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 12, 35
Matthew Jackson 44
Graham Marchant 70
4-3Att: 61HT: 3-1 Kinsley Boys
John Dowle 9
Karl Turner 72
Ben Phillips 85
Att: 61
HT: 3-1
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
8-1 Scarborough Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRobert Oldham 3, 78
Greig McGrory 28
3-1Att: 27HT: 2-0 Kippax
Jamie Stockdale 89
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 8
1-1Att: 142HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJohn Slater 80
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Loughborough Dynamo
 
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Robinson 25
Chris Davey 32
Andy Phelps 73, 79, 80
5-1HT: 2-0 Otley Town
Scott Cater 78

HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Barlow 17
1-3HT: 1-2 Grimsby Town
Liam Hearn 1
Serge Makofo 40
Glen Rafferty 88og

HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 88
1-5HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 21, 40
Scott Eshelby 48
Shaun Mitchell 60
Paul Lavender 83

HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44
1-1HT: 1-0 Wakefield
Daniel Sheriffe 62

HT: 1-0
Wednesday 27th July, 2011
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-6Att: 450 Grimsby Town
Att: 450
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
2-4 Silsden
 
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 77 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 77
Hallam
HallamMatthew Thompson 2, 56
David Alder-Heaver 69
3-2Att: 250HT: 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Bradley Tomlinson 30
Mitcham Husbands 83
Att: 250
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
1-4 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Thompson 55
1-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 25
Luke Fletcher 80
2-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 High Green Villa
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 70pen
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Thursday 28th July, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron 16, 53
Thomas Finnigan 35, 36, 52
5-1HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 50

HT: 3-0
Frickley Athletic
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLuke Sykes 72
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthAlex Robinson 79
Sam Kelligan 84
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 57
1-1Att: 46HT: 0-0 Beeston St Anthonys
Paul McMullen 74
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 10
Jordan Hatton 35
2-3 Swinton Athletic
 
Sutton Town AFC
Unknown 36
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 68
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Whitkirk Wanderers
Glen Wood 5
Dean Dewing 15
Matthew Dexter 50
Scott Jones 83
4-3HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurTom Hick 52
Ajmil Abrar 68
Leon Ruddock 88pen

HT: 2-0
Friday 29th July, 2011
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-3 Kirkbymoorside
 
Saturday 30th July, 2011
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichie Holmes 2
Ben Middleton 43
2-1Att: 36HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCawkes 47
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Gibson 61
1-2Att: 118 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 118
Bedlington Terriers
Anthony Shandran 10, 69, 84
Tommy English 34
Richard Flynn 46
Stephen Bowie 81pen
6-1Att: 96HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Sherlock 70
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
1-4 Bradford Park Avenue
 
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Fletcher 6
Ian Brown 76
2-5Att: 88HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedCorey Nightingale 9
Will Tomlinson 20, 47
Warren Hatfield 81, 83
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
6-1 Askern Villa
AskernCallum Smith 51
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Chester-le-Street Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 47
1-1Att: 244HT: 0-0 Wakefield
Luke Danville 84
Att: 244
HT: 0-0
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Littletown United
2-1 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Shaun Mitchell 42
2-3Att: 38HT: 2-2 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreRyan Hindley 2
Simon Asquith 8
Aaron Martin 77
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 8
Fidel Mhlolo 50
Ernest Boafo 87
3-1Att: 91HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownBenjamin Thornton 58
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKieren Whalins 80pen
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 8
Dominic Stones 46
Chris Rodgers 60
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 1, 30, 65
Mick Walpole 20
Chris Walton 40
Liam Ormsby 50
Scott McGrory 55
Jonathan Forsyth 60
Robert Oldham 70pen
Dean Twibey 75
Warren Redford 80, 85
12-0Att: 49HT: 4-0 Pontefract
Att: 49
HT: 4-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 49
1-2Att: 243HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownDec Normanchild 12
Kevin Sanasy 30
Att: 243
HT: 0-2
Sherburn White Rose
Unknown 35, 71
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 25
Del Pollock 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGavin Jackson 30
1-0HT: 1-0 Derby County XI

HT: 1-0
Skegness United
4-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 35, 65
Conor Finnegan 75
 
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonUnknown 38, 72
2-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 38
Phil Lowry 72
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfMartin Foster 30
Simon Barraclough 75
2-2Att: 175HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownUnknown 20og
Mark Roberts 65
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 74
1-1Att: 41HT: 0-0 Esh Winning
Craig Mickle 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1HT: 0-0 Barnsley
Reece Oates 63

HT: 0-0
Sunday 31st July, 2011
Friendlies
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Monday 1st August, 2011
Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Lindley 75
Daniel Beech 88
2-1Att: 27HT: 0-1 Wickersley
Unknown 16
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 5, 16, 33, 57, 70, 88
6-1Att: 75HT: 3-0 Sheffield
SheffieldHerve Sezerano 48
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 45
1-2Att: 623HT: 1-1 Rotherham United
Gareth Evans 41
Luke Beedham 75
Att: 623
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 30
Ben Roffe 46, 52, 60
Tom Hick 65
Leon Ruddock 78
6-1HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Regiment
Lee Wright 43

HT: 1-1
Tuesday 2nd August, 2011
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 58pen
1-2Att: 79HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 25
Aymen Tahar 42
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDale Leathley
1-3 Hutton Cranswick United
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 168HT: 0-1 Whitby Town
David McTiernan 44
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticMark Bett 22
Ryan Serrant 32
Ben Jones 55
Steve Mallory 60
Tom Robinson 84og
5-2Att: 64HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 18
Tom Robinson 57
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 2
Luke Forgione 5
Paul Bentley 82
3-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Kirkburton
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-5 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 36
Tom Garrick 64
2-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Stamford
Sam Mullarkey 3
Lee Beeson 66
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 32
Matthew Jackson 60
2-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Brodsworth
Chris Harte 57
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 21pen
Curtis Bernard 35, 52
Mark Griffin 75
4-2Att: 78HT: 2-1 Sculcoates Amateurs
James Rudd 13
Richard Sidwell 60
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
(at Bishop Burton College)
Selby Town
Selby TownAshley Lattimore 10
1-2Att: 126HT: 1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCVill Powell 35
Derry Robson 60
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedLiam Hook 5
Liam Harrold 18
Josh Ford 51
A Trialist 56
4-2Att: 60HT: 2-2 Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 24
Carl Martin 26
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Teversal
Teversal
0-5Att: 93HT: 0-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownGrant Ryan 31
Colin Cockerill 43og
Nick Ghislanzoni 61
Carl Westcarr 68
Dave Boafo 83
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyShaquille Adams 73
1-3Att: 150HT: 0-3 Guiseley
GuiseleyJoe O'Neill 6
Danny Boshell 16
Gavin Rothery 25
Att: 150
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Morley 28og
1-1HT: 1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw 89

HT: 1-0
Wednesday 3rd August, 2011
Friendlies
CGB Humbertherm
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDave Elkington 36
James Deeming 73
 
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 4pen
Adam Todd 31
2-6HT: 2-4 Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 23
Jamie Brown 26
Steve Owens 37
Liam Corrigan 43
Barry Payne 67
Adam Scott 75

HT: 2-4
Thursday 4th August, 2011
Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 9
Will Ramsay 20
James Hicks 30
Leon Guest 40
4-1Att: 49HT: 4-0 Wombwell Main
Darrell Smith 55
Att: 49
HT: 4-0
Friday 5th August, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson (4)
Thomas Finnigan
Scott McKay
Callum Cutillo
7-2 Nettleham
 
Saturday 6th August, 2011
Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 46
1-2HT: 0-1 Bay Athletic
Samuel Jerome 25
Mathew Mullverhill 61

HT: 0-1
Wednesday 10th August, 2011
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-3 Hull City XI
 
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 60
1-2Att: 20HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 32
Duncan Bray 89
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 21st September, 2011
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6-1 Newlands
 
Tuesday 4th October, 2011
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Matlock Town
 
Wednesday 19th October, 2011
Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
3-3 Frickley Athletic
 
Wednesday 26th October, 2011
Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3Att: 44 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 44
Tuesday 6th December, 2011
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-6Att: 32 Bradford Park Avenue
Att: 32
Monday 2nd January, 2012
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJon Impey 21
Paul Cooper 49, 85
3-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Hall Green United
Luke Crossley 67
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 10th January, 2012
Friendlies
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 10
Joel Ramm 70
2-1HT: 1-0 Dunnington
Tom Richards 80

HT: 1-0
Wednesday 18th January, 2012
Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-6 Bradford Park Avenue
 
Tuesday 31st January, 2012
Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 1
Adam Scott 32, 39pen
Oliver Chappell 70
4-0Att: 35HT: 3-0 Ilkeston
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 14th February, 2012
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 10
Lee Bennett 20
40
Dominique Blair 46
Andrew Catton 88
5-1Att: 35HT: 3-0 Kinsley Boys
Nathan Perks 84
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Thursday 23rd February, 2012
Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGavin Davis 18
Lee Holmes 82
2-1Att: 28HT: 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Connor Flannery 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Monday 27th February, 2012
Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-1 Worksop Town XI
 
Tuesday 28th February, 2012
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRobert Hawkes 1
Billy Logan 40
Josh Greening 65
3-2 Scarborough & District Rep
 
Thursday 1st March, 2012
Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Holmes 12
Matthew Thorpe 29
Jordan Hatton 41
Liam Morris 48
Thomas Nolan 73
5-0Att: 34HT: 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 27th March, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 67HT: 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSAlex Dalton 55, 80
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 4th April, 2012
Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 25
Daniel McKenzie 85
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Rotherham United XI
Att: 35
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies