| Matches | Saturday 24th March, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th March, 2012
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 80
1-0Att: 975HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 975
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 28
Tom Hyde 52
Craig Morley 56
Henry Sibenge 65
4-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 5
Josh Schofield 30pen
2-0Att: 59HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Lawler 21
1-1Att: 65HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Jones 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 63
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 30pen
Ben Garrick 45
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 68
1-7Att: 100HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Gibson 33
Tom Matthews 39, 52
Daniel Hull 55
Matthew Griffin 57og
Adam Wilson 63
James Sutcliffe 83
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 10, 24, 64
3-1Att: 247HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 80
Att: 247
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 15, 31, 34
Carl Haslam 25
Adam Scott 61
Carl Snowden 64
Jamie Brown 71
7-0Att: 149HT: 4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 149
HT: 4-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 36
Bill Law 56
2-0Att: 327HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 327
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 2
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-3 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 12
Will Harcourt 14
Matthew Fletcher 24
Danny Swales 67
Oliver Wood 81
Att: 55
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 43HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 14
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 12
Matthew Smith 44
Liam Cartledge 66pen, 75pen
Simon Mirfin 85
5-3Att: 55HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 4
Liam Radford 32
Lee Bennett 88
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9
Andrew Fieldhouse 75
Charlie Flaherty 80
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Johnson 42
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 45
Josh Fuller 90
2-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 10
Jack Wakefield 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Broadbent 47
Gaz Griffiths 71
2-1Att: 154HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJames Young 76
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Robinson 42
1-1Att: 64HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 54
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 81
1-3Att: 23HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 17
Mitchell Slawson 46
Julian Topliss 60
Att: 23
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 32 71 39
2 Bridlington Town 31 68 43
3 Winterton Rangers 33 65 26
4 Scarborough Athletic 33 64 39
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 62 24
6 Brighouse Town 32 60 29
7 Parkgate 31 58 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 31 55 17
9 Thackley 33 55 12
10 Barton Town 32 46 -6
11 Arnold Town 30 45 5
12 Armthorpe Welfare 31 44 6
13 Pickering Town 31 36 -5
14 Liversedge 33 35 -19
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 34 32 -23
16 Long Eaton United 33 26 -25
17 Hall Road Rangers 32 25 -28
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 33 25 -41
19 Maltby Main 33 19 -47
20 Selby Town 34 12 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth 33 73 45
2 Albion Sports 32 67 36
3 Handsworth Parramore 30 64 39
4 Pontefract Collieries 33 62 33
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 31 61 31
6 Rossington Main 32 55 27
7 Eccleshill United 31 53 20
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 31 50 8
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 33 50 4
10 AFC Emley 32 47 10
11 Teversal 32 47 -5
12 Louth Town 32 46 1
13 Hallam 32 44 -5
14 Dinnington Town 32 44 -6
15 Shirebrook Town 30 42 4
16 Bottesford Town 34 32 -24
17 Askern 33 27 -32
18 Yorkshire Amateur 35 24 -55
19 Grimsby Borough 32 20 -49
20 Appleby Frodingham 34 8 -82
as at Saturday 24th March, 2012

Click here for more details