| Matches | Tuesday 18th October, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 18th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 50
1-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 40, 55pen
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 33pen
Liam Radford 43
2-2Att: 53HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 46
Julian Topliss 72
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 17
Liam Morris 25
2-4Att: 48HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 2
Mark La Rocca 34, 48
Karl Slack 78
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 25, 90pen
2-3Att: 74HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 40
David Heagney 49
Dean Wharam 80
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Robinson 13
Steve Lyon 14, 32
Scott McGrory 52, 62
5-1Att: 37HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 42
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 31
Jordan Hatton 63
Lee Holmes 73
Jonathan Mirfin 88
4-4Att: 90HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 74
Craig Wilkinson 81
Tom Hemingway 83
Ryan Pleasants 84
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 82
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 35
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 11 23 21
2 Retford United 11 22 11
3 Scarborough Athletic 9 21 17
4 Thackley 11 21 10
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 20 10
6 Tadcaster Albion 10 20 9
7 Parkgate 10 19 8
8 Brighouse Town 11 19 3
9 Winterton Rangers 10 15 5
10 Liversedge 11 14 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers 10 13 3
12 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 13 -8
13 Armthorpe Welfare 9 11 -1
14 Long Eaton United 12 11 -5
15 Barton Town 10 10 -13
16 Arnold Town 8 9 -2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 7 -8
18 Maltby Main 11 6 -21
19 Pickering Town 10 5 -13
20 Selby Town 12 5 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 13 29 25
2 Handsworth 13 27 12
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 26 15
4 Pontefract Collieries 11 24 13
5 Eccleshill United 12 24 13
6 Albion Sports 12 23 10
7 AFC Emley 14 21 7
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 13 20 1
9 Bottesford Town 13 18 1
10 Teversal 12 18 -3
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 18 -8
12 Rossington Main 8 17 10
13 Shirebrook Town 11 14 -3
14 Yorkshire Amateur 15 13 -11
15 Grimsby Borough 13 13 -11
16 Hallam 10 12 -4
17 Dinnington Town 12 12 -11
18 Louth Town 10 10 -9
19 Askern 11 7 -12
20 Appleby Frodingham 13 0 -35
as at Tuesday 18th October, 2011

Click here for more details