| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2011/12

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 9th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Teversal
TeversalDanny Swales 16
Rob Collins 34
Danny Wilson 88
3-1Att: 82HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 90
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 137HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGrant Normington 38
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 16th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 30, 68
Liam Charlton 32, 81
Lee Holmes 62
Lewis Hilton 73, 78
7-4Att: 54HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 24, 69, 85
Jason Bentley 90
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 4
1-2
(aet)Att: 51HT: 1-190: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 7pen
Joe Leesley 109
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 90
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Jackson 10, 38
Ernest Boafo 17, 27
Graham Marchant 87
5-2Att: 38HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 47
Adam Watson 76
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
Wednesday 17th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Handsworth
HandsworthBrian Cusworth 50
Scott Bates 63
2-0Att: 105HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSteven McGurk 47
Carl Haslam 70
Daniel McLane 82
3-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 54, 60
2-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 52
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0
(aet)Att: 53
Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 53
(Selby Town win 7-6 on penalties)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 68
1-3Att: 86HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 65
Oliver Chappell 73
Jamie Brown 76
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Martin 68, 79
Paul Gamble 73
Shaun Rickford 103
4-3
(aet)Att: 36HT: 0-090: 3-3
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Kippax 50
David Cockerill 65, 90
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
90: 3-3
Wednesday 24th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 7
Kieran Watson 60
David Middleton 88
3-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 30th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 1
Lee Garside 40pen
Peter Hirst 89
3-2Att: 47HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 28
Stephen McCarron 82
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 6th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 42
Shane Kelsey 87, 88
3-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 6
Lee Holmes 56
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 7th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 2
Alex Cusack 54
Andrew Bailey 60
Jordan Missin 85
Daniel Brown 90
5-4Att: 50HT: 1-4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 17, 26
John Taylor 30
Andrew Taylor 39
Att: 50
HT: 1-4
Tuesday 13th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 13pen
Scott Holt 44
Christopher Wdowczyk 63
Gavin Armitage 90
4-2Att: 105HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMick Clarke 37og
Andrew Hayward 62
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 20th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrJamie Smith 7
Lee Thompson 13
Simon Asquith 95
3-2
(aet)Att: 39HT: 2-090: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 77
Justin Bowler 83
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Tuesday 27th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 56
Ashley Worsfold 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalRob Collins 19
Eli Mitchell 22
Gary Atkins 35, 60
4-0Att: 36HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 6th December, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrScott Preece 48
1-2
(aet)Att: 24HT: 0-190: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 40
Delroy White 114
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 4, 8, 18, 49
Jamie Fradgley 33og
5-0Att: 97HT: 4-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 97
HT: 4-0
(Pickering Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Brighouse Town reinstated)
Tuesday 10th January, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 70
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Thackley
ThackleyDempsey Smith 3
Mike Garrod 11
Nicky Matthews 15, 43
Liam Moore 70
5-1Att: 64HT: 4-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 25
Att: 64
HT: 4-1
Wednesday 11th January, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 56, 72
Danny Naylor 78
3-1Att: 67HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJosh Hooley 69
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Slack 45
Kyle Hadley 46
2-0Att: 123HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 31st January, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 37pen
1-3Att: 57HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 61pen, 90
Simon Barraclough 87
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 7th February, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 132HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 25, 48
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 15th February, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-5Att: 36HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 18, 41
Daniel Buttle 49, 90
Scott Phillips 80
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 21st February, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Ruthven 33
Scott Turner 87
2-4
(aet)Att: 55HT: 1-290: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 22, 30
Matthew Plant 112
Gareth Owen 113
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Tuesday 13th March, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBrad Thompson 9, 83
Liam Coughlan 28pen
James Eyles 31
4-0Att: 44HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 20th March, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 6, 47
Nathan Swindells 23, 45, 64
Matthew Needham 32
6-4Att: 65HT: 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 30pen, 52, 49pen
Jordan Easter 57
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
Tuesday 27th March, 2012
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 31HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 81
Julian Topliss 88
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyJohn Mallinson 18
Liam Moore 44, 90
James Firth 58
4-1Att: 48HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Eyles 66
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 10
Scott Bibby 58
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 33
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 3rd April, 2012
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 25
Martin Cooper 82
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 70
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 11th April, 2012
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 53
1-3Att: 78HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyLiam Moore 10
Chris Davey 17, 85
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 65
Julian Topliss 68
2-2
(aet)Att: 127HT: 0-290: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersSteven McGurk 9og
Rob Sanderson 28
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
(Shirebrook Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Monday 7th May, 2012
NCEL League Cup Final
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Pride 31
1-3Att: 272HT: 1-2 Thackley
ThackleyDempsey Smith 12, 90
Matt Hall 37
Att: 272
HT: 1-2
(at Parkgate FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies