| Matches | Saturday 31st March, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st March, 2012
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 7
Christopher Coy 37
2-2Att: 1050HT: 2-1 Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 16
Steve Goddard 84
Att: 1050
HT: 2-1
(Agg: 2-3)
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31
Liam Garner 88
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShane Hamilton 90
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 47
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 43
74
2-1Att: 14HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRussell Gill 67
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 2, 16, 46
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Hallam 7
1-3Att: 118HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 28
Carl Stewart 48, 65
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 61
Jonathan Wragg 69
Lee Whittington 70
3-3Att: 41HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 28
Martin Cooper 34
Simon Spencer 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 5
James Ghaichem 65
2-2Att: 389HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 18, 27
Att: 389
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 59, 75
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 34
Ashley Worsfold 50
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 42pen, 60
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 58
1-3Att: 19HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15
Alex Booth 40
Carl Fothergill 78
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
James Petronzio 25
David Unsworth 61
Richard Creer 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 23
1-3Att: 65HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDwayne Wiley 1og
Liam Cartledge 21
Jon Roper 58
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Dawson 20
1-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 9
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJason Flint 12
Steve Norton 70
Craig Dalton 80
3-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 46
Mitchell Slawson 53
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 48
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 50
Sam Smith 79
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-4Att: 49HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 11
Liam Wild 45og
Charlie Flaherty 65
Jordan Grose 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 24
Adam Shaw 51
2-4Att: 20HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 21
Scott Ruthven 32pen
Adam Podmore 60
Spencer Goff 87
Att: 20
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 33 72 39
2 Bridlington Town 32 71 46
3 Scarborough Athletic 34 65 39
4 Winterton Rangers 34 65 24
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 62 24
6 Parkgate 32 61 29
7 Brighouse Town 33 61 29
8 Thackley 34 58 14
9 Tadcaster Albion 32 55 15
10 Arnold Town 31 48 6
11 Barton Town 33 47 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 32 44 5
13 Pickering Town 32 39 -3
14 Liversedge 34 35 -21
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 35 32 -24
16 Hall Road Rangers 33 28 -27
17 Long Eaton United 34 27 -25
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 34 25 -44
19 Maltby Main 34 20 -47
20 Selby Town 34 12 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth 34 76 46
2 Albion Sports 34 70 36
3 Handsworth Parramore 31 67 41
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 64 33
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 63 33
6 Eccleshill United 32 56 24
7 Rossington Main 33 55 26
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 53 10
9 Louth Town 34 52 3
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 51 4
11 AFC Emley 33 50 11
12 Dinnington Town 33 47 -4
13 Teversal 33 47 -9
14 Hallam 34 44 -9
15 Shirebrook Town 31 42 3
16 Bottesford Town 36 32 -27
17 Askern 34 27 -33
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 24 -57
19 Grimsby Borough 33 23 -45
20 Appleby Frodingham 35 8 -86
as at Saturday 31st March, 2012

Click here for more details