| Matches | Saturday 8th October, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 29
James Bennett 40
Nathan Cook 70pen
Josh Greening 90
4-0Att: 208HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 208
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAnthony Haigh 24
Ben Green 41
2-2Att: 66HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBenjamin Njie 62
Graham Marchant 65
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Bachelor 60
Ben Garrick 90
2-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 9pen
Joe Jagger 89
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6Att: 215HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 2, 85
Anthony Hackworth 32
Joe Naylor 39
Ryan Blott 60pen
Scott Phillips 67
Att: 215
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Pallender 28
1-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 15pen
Ashley Worsfold 77
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGrant Normington 49pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 8
Delroy White 86
Callum White 88
3-3Att: 81HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 24
Mitchell Slawson 44
Matthew Convey 50og
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 13
Jake Stannard 47
2-4Att: 89HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 16, 54
Adam Scott 19
Danny Hayes 78
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 45, 88
Thomas Finnigan 65
3-4Att: 21HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 12
Daniel McKenzie 24, 68
Danny Reet 55
Att: 21
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 31HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJamie Smith 67
Gavin Davis 85
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 15, 39, 54
Lee Bennett 35
Darrell Young 64
Andrew Seed 78
Jason Bentley 83
7-4Att: 51HT: 3-0 Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 61, 87
Steve Norton 85
Mark Fairburn 89
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 46HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 30
Mark Stuart 65
Arran Horton 89
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 46
1-2Att: 67HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 76
Steve Lyon 82
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 11pen, 16, 62pen
Ross Haywood 74
4-3Att: 91HT: 2-2 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 35
Michael Evans 45
Gary Collier 84
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 11
Liam Charlton 24
Jordan Hatton 76
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 14
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalDanny Wilson 21
Colin Cockerill 71
Ryan Atkins 81
3-2Att: 51HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 25
Craig Getliff 37
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 45
Adam Podmore 61
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Jones 31, 59
Sam Holmes 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 26
Jarrod Wallace 61
2-4Att: 33HT: 1-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamie Bairstow 15, 34, 44
Alex Cusack 70
Att: 33
HT: 1-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 9 20 20
2 Parkgate 9 19 10
3 Brighouse Town 10 19 4
4 Scarborough Athletic 8 18 15
5 Retford United 9 18 10
6 Thackley 10 18 8
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 17 7
8 Tadcaster Albion 8 14 7
9 Winterton Rangers 9 14 5
10 Liversedge 10 14 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers 9 13 4
12 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 10 13 -6
13 Long Eaton United 11 11 -3
14 Armthorpe Welfare 8 8 -2
15 Barton Town 9 7 -15
16 Arnold Town 7 6 -3
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 6 -8
18 Maltby Main 10 6 -20
19 Selby Town 11 5 -20
20 Pickering Town 8 4 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 12 26 24
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 22 15
3 Albion Sports 10 22 11
4 Eccleshill United 11 21 10
5 Handsworth 11 21 7
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 19 6
7 AFC Emley 11 18 10
8 Pontefract Collieries 9 18 8
9 Teversal 11 17 -3
10 Rossington Main 7 16 10
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 14 -8
12 Shirebrook Town 10 13 -3
13 Grimsby Borough 10 13 -5
14 Yorkshire Amateur 13 13 -11
15 Bottesford Town 11 12 -5
16 Dinnington Town 11 11 -11
17 Hallam 8 9 -3
18 Louth Town 8 7 -9
19 Askern 10 4 -15
20 Appleby Frodingham 11 0 -28
as at Saturday 8th October, 2011

Click here for more details