| Matches | Saturday 3rd December, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd December, 2011
FA Vase Third Round
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Andrew Culshaw 84
2-3Att: 142HT: 1-1 West Auckland Town
Matthew Moffat 8, 61
Michael Rae 57
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Dunston UTS
Andrew Bulford 12, 26
Steve Goddard 81
3-1Att: 156HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 25
Att: 156
HT: 2-1
Peterborough Northern Star
Dan Clements 30
Jon Stead 55
2-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate
0-4Att: 70HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 23, 56
Aymen Tahar 43, 66
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Whitley Bay
Paul Chow 15, 37pen
Wayne Aziz 20og
David Coulson 40, 80
5-1Att: 552HT: 4-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 55
Att: 552
HT: 4-0
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 66
1-2Att: 128HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 11
Carl Haslam 47
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 47HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 24
Ashley Lattimore 43
Anthony Bowsley 69
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedZakk Hilton 11
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 72
Matt Draper 84
Ryan Blott 89
3-3Att: 465HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 20
Jamie Wasley 25
Alex Hallam 70
Att: 465
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJamie Hopcutt 18
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 1
Brice Tiani 37
Mark Bett 42
Andrew Philp 90
4-3Att: 87HT: 3-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 26
Lee Beesley 48
Sean Cann 61pen
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 52
Jack Cross 57
2-0Att: 112HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 81
1-4Att: 97HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 64
Jason Stokes 83
Zephaniah Thomas 85
Lee Holmes 90
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 33HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Roberts 6
Steve Lyon 25, 82
Ryan Poskitt 65
Will Ramsay 68
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 75
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 51
Joe Meehan 61pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 8
Alex Booth 12
Liam Radford 38, 50
Jack Nodder 72
5-0Att: 54HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 30
Aaron Moxam 59
Jonathan Bownes 80, 85
4-6Att: 40HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 4
Anil Singh 48
Jamie Bairstow 50
Alex Cusack 70, 71
Micha Blur 89
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 50, 56
Gavin Davis 60
Lee Thompson 72
Scott Preece 90
5-3Att: 13HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Wright 42
Charlie Flaherty 53
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 13
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 47, 86
2-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 54
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 60
Steve Norton 77
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 10
Justin Bowler 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJames Young 14
Teo Ringrose 27
2-3Att: 51HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalRob Collins 49
Greg Tobin 53
Danny Swales 85
Att: 51
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 18 39 29
2 Retford United 19 39 15
3 Tadcaster Albion 17 38 17
4 Bridlington Town 17 37 30
5 Thackley 19 34 9
6 Winterton Rangers 19 31 7
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 31 7
8 Parkgate 16 30 13
9 Brighouse Town 17 29 4
10 Barton Town 16 25 -3
11 Liversedge 19 24 -1
12 Armthorpe Welfare 16 21 4
13 Hall Road Rangers 17 19 -3
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 18 19 -5
15 Long Eaton United 17 18 -6
16 Arnold Town 16 17 -5
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 20 14 -21
18 Pickering Town 17 12 -15
19 Selby Town 19 9 -34
20 Maltby Main 20 7 -42
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 20 42 29
2 Albion Sports 20 42 24
3 Pontefract Collieries 20 42 24
4 Handsworth 21 39 18
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 38 24
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 21 37 9
7 Eccleshill United 17 33 18
8 Rossington Main 19 32 15
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 22 31 -3
10 Teversal 20 30 -13
11 AFC Emley 22 27 2
12 Hallam 20 26 -7
13 Shirebrook Town 19 25 -2
14 Louth Town 19 22 -7
15 Bottesford Town 21 19 -18
16 Yorkshire Amateur 21 18 -18
17 Grimsby Borough 19 17 -16
18 Dinnington Town 17 16 -15
19 Askern 17 14 -13
20 Appleby Frodingham 22 8 -51
as at Saturday 3rd December, 2011

Click here for more details