| Matches | Tuesday 20th September, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 20th September, 2011
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBrian Cusworth 57
Andrew Ring 60, 71
3-1Att: 86HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 66
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrJamie Smith 7
Lee Thompson 13
Simon Asquith 95
3-2
(aet)Att: 39HT: 2-090: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 77
Justin Bowler 83
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyChristopher Wdowczyk 45
David Heagney 90
Scott Holt 92
3-3
(aet)Att: 98HT: 1-290: 2-2
Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 8
Sam Smith 14
Lee Hill 94
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties)
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 72
1-6Att: 40HT: 0-5 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAndrew Bailey 4, 49
Alex Cusack 5, 6
Joseph Brown 34, 44
Att: 40
HT: 0-5
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 42
Nathan Dixon 55
Liam Radford 46, 62, 82
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 73
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4Att: 91HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 8, 28
Viktor Balis 43
Joe Penn 78
Att: 91
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 15 7
2 Bridlington Town 7 14 14
3 Retford United 6 14 9
4 Thackley 8 14 7
5 Winterton Rangers 6 13 8
6 Parkgate 6 12 7
7 Brighouse Town 7 12 1
8 Liversedge 7 12 1
9 Long Eaton United 9 11 0
10 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 11 -6
11 Tadcaster Albion 6 10 6
12 Scarborough Athletic 5 9 4
13 Hall Road Rangers 6 6 -1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 6 6 -2
15 Maltby Main 7 6 -8
16 Arnold Town 5 5 -2
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 5 -7
18 Barton Town 7 4 -12
19 Pickering Town 4 3 -6
20 Selby Town 9 2 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 9 22 23
2 Eccleshill United 9 18 12
3 Handsworth 8 18 7
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 15 9
5 Pontefract Collieries 7 15 8
6 Rossington Main 6 13 8
7 Albion Sports 7 13 6
8 AFC Emley 8 12 5
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 7 12 3
10 Bottesford Town 8 12 -1
11 Grimsby Borough 8 10 -4
12 Teversal 8 10 -7
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 8 -9
14 Dinnington Town 8 7 -11
15 Yorkshire Amateur 8 7 -12
16 Hallam 6 6 -5
17 Shirebrook Town 5 4 -1
18 Louth Town 5 4 -5
19 Askern 6 3 -10
20 Appleby Frodingham 7 0 -16
as at Tuesday 20th September, 2011

Click here for more details