| Matches | Saturday 21st January, 2012
Matches on
Saturday 21st January, 2012 | |||||
FA Vase Fourth Round | |||||
Willand Rovers Willand RvrsDanny Jee 83 |
1-3 Att: 205 HT: 0-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 53 Ryan Damms 72 David Cockerill 90 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownUnknown 14og Anthony Haigh 16, 28 Nick Jagger 52 Tom Matthews 58 James Sutcliffe 81pen |
6-0 Att: 60 HT: 3-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLee Beesley 5 Ben Garrick 9 |
2-1 Att: 49 HT: 2-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 56pen |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedJacob Webster 88 Dean Whiley 90 |
2-2 Att: 78 HT: 0-2 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 22 Graham Marchant 31 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateMatthew Outram 28 Nathan Swindells 65, 67 Keir Hannity 90 |
4-1 Att: 111 HT: 1-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeDavid Boardman 14 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownDarren Clough 88 |
1-1 Att: 141 HT: 0-0 |
Retford United Retford UnitedAdam Scott 52 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 5 |
1-2 Att: 748 HT: 1-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBilly Logan 48, 83 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
0-2 Att: 96 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 25 Joe Lumsden 39 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyDempsey Smith 4, 24 Mark Bett 11 Luke Hudson 15 Matthew Hall 45 |
5-4 Att: 67 HT: 5-2 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysMichael Gibson 16, 90 Gareth Barlow 45 Richard Medcalf 84 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 18 Rob Sanderson 73 Kyle Hadley 75 |
3-2 Att: 82 HT: 1-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22 Thomas Foylten-Brown 35 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 38 Scott Holt 71 |
2-1 Att: 96 HT: 1-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 76pen |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthSam Smith 12 Scott Bates 31 Lee Hill 33 |
3-0 Att: 59 HT: 3-0 |
Askern Villa Askern Villa |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownSteve Norton 45 Jason Flint 58 Jamie Coulson 61 |
3-0 Att: 89 HT: 1-0 |
Teversal Teversal |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 70pen Duncan Bray 81 |
2-0 Att: 79 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 39 |
1-5 Att: 70 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamLiam Morris 17, 87 Craig Getliff 62 Adam Todd 71 Matthew Sykes 90 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 70, 88 |
2-0 Att: 79 HT: 0-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
|||
Worksop Parramore Worksop ParramoreMatthew Thorpe 28 |
1-0 Att: 73 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 90pen |
1-2 Att: 56 HT: 0-0 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 59 Martin Wade 78 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 19 HT: 0-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLuke Smith 43 Lee Bennett 65 Liam Radford 73 Paul Sykes 77 Carl Fothergill 81 |
Tables