| Matches | Saturday 3rd March, 2012

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd March, 2012
FA Vase Sixth Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 36
Jordan Hall 69, 86
3-0Att: 575HT: 1-0 St Ives Town
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 80
Chris Freestone 90
2-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 15
Mark Griffin 25
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 1, 85
2-5Att: 171HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 8
Matthew Griffin 12
Brian Cusworth 48, 70
Matthew Outram 55
Att: 171
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Ackroyd 20, 68
Daniel Hull 40
3-4Att: 78HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Imeson 10og
James Stansfield 51
Joe Lumsden 70
Ben Muirhead 90
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsThomas Finnigan 41
Rikki Paylor 79
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Plant 28, 42
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 33
Thomas Foylten-Brown 68
Scott Mellon 73pen
3-4Att: 120HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedSteven Carty 20
Carl Haslam 82, 90
Karl Slack 88
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1Att: 196HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 61pen
Att: 196
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 47
1-1Att: 164HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Corner 66
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4Att: 67HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 34
Mark Bett 41, 50
Delroy White 88
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Bibby 16
Andy Walkden 39
Jake Stannard 75
3-1Att: 56HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 57
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Hargreaves 66
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 89
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 22
1-2Att: 41HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 47pen
Matthew Kennedy 55
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2Att: 35HT: 4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJevan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 15, 18
Ryan Johnson 53
Thomas Roebuck 77
Luke Broadbent 82
5-3Att: 76HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 46
Mitchell Slawson 60
Peter Stubley 62
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 14
Dean Foley 68
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Lepianka 51
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 66, 70
2-2Att: 73HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 46
Paul Helliwell 90
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 57
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 74
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTodd Jordan 24
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 40
Att: 52
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 29 62 26
2 Bridlington Town 27 59 35
3 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 56 21
4 Winterton Rangers 30 56 19
5 Scarborough Athletic 29 55 35
6 Parkgate 27 54 30
7 Tadcaster Albion 28 53 20
8 Brighouse Town 28 51 22
9 Thackley 30 49 11
10 Armthorpe Welfare 27 41 10
11 Barton Town 27 40 -1
12 Arnold Town 25 34 0
13 Liversedge 29 31 -18
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 30 28 -20
15 Pickering Town 27 27 -11
16 Hall Road Rangers 27 25 -14
17 Long Eaton United 27 23 -21
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30 21 -36
19 Maltby Main 30 14 -48
20 Selby Town 30 12 -60
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth 29 61 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 30 61 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 58 35
4 Albion Sports 27 55 28
5 Handsworth Parramore 25 51 28
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 29 49 9
7 Rossington Main 28 48 21
8 Eccleshill United 28 46 15
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 27 41 4
10 AFC Emley 30 41 3
11 Teversal 29 41 -11
12 Louth Town 27 40 4
13 Hallam 28 40 0
14 Dinnington Town 27 38 -8
15 Shirebrook Town 26 36 3
16 Bottesford Town 30 28 -22
17 Yorkshire Amateur 31 23 -43
18 Askern 27 18 -28
19 Grimsby Borough 27 18 -39
20 Appleby Frodingham 31 8 -73
as at Saturday 3rd March, 2012

Click here for more details