| Matches | Saturday 3rd March, 2012
Matches on
Saturday 3rd March, 2012 | |||||
FA Vase Sixth Round | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 36 Jordan Hall 69, 86 |
3-0 Att: 575 HT: 1-0 |
St Ives Town St Ives Tn |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownLuke Smithson 80 Chris Freestone 90 |
2-2 Att: 51 HT: 0-2 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 15 Mark Griffin 25 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJosh Greening 1, 85 |
2-5 Att: 171 HT: 1-2 |
Parkgate ParkgateLuke Fletcher 8 Matthew Griffin 12 Brian Cusworth 48, 70 Matthew Outram 55 |
|||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownSam Ackroyd 20, 68 Daniel Hull 40 |
3-4 Att: 78 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareBen Imeson 10og James Stansfield 51 Joe Lumsden 70 Ben Muirhead 90 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayThomas Finnigan 41 Rikki Paylor 79 |
2-2 Att: 65 HT: 1-2 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysMatthew Plant 28, 42 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRob Branagan 33 Thomas Foylten-Brown 68 Scott Mellon 73pen |
3-4 Att: 120 HT: 1-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedSteven Carty 20 Carl Haslam 82, 90 Karl Slack 88 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
0-1 Att: 196 HT: 0-0 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 61pen |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownTom Fenwick 47 |
1-1 Att: 164 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionThomas Corner 66 |
|||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-4 Att: 67 HT: 0-2 |
Thackley ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 34 Mark Bett 41, 50 Delroy White 88 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersScott Bibby 16 Andrew Walkden 39 Jake Stannard 75 |
3-1 Att: 56 HT: 2-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 57 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyScott Hargreaves 66 |
1-1 Att: 105 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 89 |
|||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 22 |
1-2 Att: 41 HT: 1-0 |
Louth Town Louth TownDanny Kilmore 47pen Matthew Kennedy 55 |
|||
Askern Villa Askern VillaGlen Rafferty 5 Gary Mundy 18 Gary Collier 24, 90 Allan Laud 45 |
5-2 Att: 35 HT: 4-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJavan Benjamin 43 Dominic Noteman 45 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthScott Bates 15, 18 Ryan Johnson 53 Thomas Roebuck 77 Luke Broadbent 82 |
5-3 Att: 76 HT: 2-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 46 Mitchell Slawson 60 Peter Stubley 62 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 14 Dean Foley 68 |
2-1 Att: 90 HT: 1-0 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownMatthew Lepianka 51 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainLewis Hilton 66, 70 |
2-2 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAlex Cusack 46 Paul Helliwell 90 |
|||
Teversal TeversalSean Dickinson 57 |
1-1 Att: 42 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 74 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTodd Jordan 24 |
1-1 Att: 52 HT: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 40 |
Tables