| Matches | Saturday 26th November, 2011
Matches on
Saturday 26th November, 2011 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 75pen |
1-4 Att: 203 HT: 0-1 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 15, 64, 79 Matt Draper 46 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysAshley Lattimore 16, 47 Anthony Bowsley 54 Scott Phillips 90 |
4-2 Att: 70 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownJosh Schofield 56, 82pen |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 17, 26, 51, 58 Josh Greening 59 |
5-2 Att: 157 HT: 2-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 75 Ryan Damms 85pen |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 90 |
1-1 Att: 53 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyAndrew Philp 7 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeJerome White 9 Darryl Leach 23 Scott Driscoll 49 Alex Hallam 81 |
4-0 Att: 85 HT: 2-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 90 |
1-1 Att: 33 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersPaul Cross 53 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJosh Hope 5 James Eyles 83pen David Watts 90 |
3-4 Att: 85 HT: 1-3 |
Retford United Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 22, 36 Christopher Baugh 40 Adam Scott 59 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateChristopher Wood 27 Nathan Swindells 31 Gareth Clayton 37 Ashley Worsfold 76 |
4-0 Att: 88 HT: 3-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownMarc Thompson 18 |
1-5 Att: 142 HT: 1-2 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownAnthony Haigh 10, 40 Tom Matthews 62, 80 Nick Jagger 66 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9 Steven Jeff 47, 75, 79pen |
4-1 Att: 106 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGreg Mason 61pen |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 7, 54 |
2-3 Att: 51 HT: 1-1 |
Teversal TeversalSean Dickinson 2 Rob Collins 64 Colin Cockerill 85pen |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2, 77, 90 Andrew Fieldhouse 12, 55 James Popplewell 15 |
6-1 Att: 55 HT: 3-0 |
Askern Villa Askern VillaMichael Braithwaite 72 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJames Deeming 90 |
1-1 Att: 50 HT: 0-1 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 20 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 2 |
1-2 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 69 Lewis Pearce 79 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 19 Zephaniah Thomas 44 |
2-2 Att: 50 HT: 2-0 |
Louth Town Louth TownRocky Rawlings 59 Jamie Rowbotham 87 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDaniel McLane 29 Julian Topliss 43 Brendan Sweeney 82 |
3-0 Att: 76 HT: 2-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby Frodingham |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 63pen Gareth Hunter 80 |
2-2 Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 59pen, 86 |
Tables