| Matches | Saturday 17th September, 2011
Matches on
Saturday 17th September, 2011 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 65 |
1-1 Att: 115 HT: 0-1 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 31 |
|||
(Replay: Tuesday 20th September, 7:45pm) | |||||
Grantham Town Grantham TnPaul Grimes 60 Phil Watt 75 |
2-0 Att: 201 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
|||
Louth Town Louth Town |
0-2 Att: 335 HT: 0-1 |
Buxton BuxtonMartin Pembleton 42 Kieran Lugsden 48 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateChristopher Wood 76 |
1-3 Att: 116 HT: 0-2 |
Whitby Town Whitby TownSamual Hodgson 16 David McTiernan 44 Matt Dunford 82 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownStuart Rice 32 Kingsley Wetherald 41 |
2-2 Att: 118 HT: 2-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 48 Simon Barraclough 76 |
|||
(Replay: Wednesday 21st September, 7:45pm) | |||||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 15, 64 Carl Stewart 86 |
3-0 Att: 472 HT: 1-0 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Liversedge LiversedgeDarryl Leach 14 Nathan Cartman 80 |
2-1 Att: 86 HT: 1-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 90 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 70 |
1-3 Att: 74 HT: 0-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownNathan Cook 20 Ashley Allanson 60 Craig Hogg 64 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedAdam Scott 27 Robert Austin 42 Dean Rick 78 Carl Haslam 83 Chris Hall 90 |
5-0 Att: 165 HT: 2-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownGary Collier 1 Craig Aspinall 56 |
2-2 Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGreg Mason 32 Rob Branagan 47 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 5 Steve Hutchinson 20 |
2-1 Att: 77 HT: 2-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesScott McGrory 54 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
0-3 Att: 74 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyScott Holt 4 David Heagney 49 Sean Hazelden 81 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60 |
1-0 Att: 47 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25 Nathan Dixon 28 Paul Sykes 44 |
3-0 Att: 82 HT: 3-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMatthew Hall 81 Nathan Emson 89 |
2-3 Att: 56 HT: 0-2 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 43, 44pen Lee Holmes 71 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 25 Kieran Watson 39pen |
2-2 Att: 57 HT: 2-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 80, 84pen |
|||
Teversal TeversalSean Dickinson 49, 84 |
2-1 Att: 41 HT: 0-1 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 43 |
|||
Worksop Parramore Worksop ParramoreGavin Davis 6 Scott Preece 42 Thomas Nolan 49, 81 Simon Asquith 72, 78, 87 |
7-1 Att: 52 HT: 2-0 |
Hallam HallamJonathan Bownes 81 |
Tables