| Teams | Appleby Frodingham | Matches | Season 2011/12

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
15th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall
1-2 Scunthorpe United XI
 
15th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall
1-2 Scunthorpe United XI
 
19th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald
Steve McCarron
2-2 Hodgsons
 
19th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald
Steve McCarron
2-2 Hodgsons
 
22nd Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron
1-2 Otley Town
 
22nd - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron
1-2 Otley Town
 
26th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan (2)
Steve McCarron
3-1 Hykeham Town
 
26th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan (2)
Steve McCarron
3-1 Hykeham Town
 
28th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron 16, 53
Thomas Finnigan 35, 36, 52
5-1HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 50

HT: 3-0
28th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron 16, 53
Thomas Finnigan 35, 36, 52
5-1HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 50

HT: 3-0
30th Frdly Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
30th - Friendlies
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
August
2nd Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDale Leathley
1-3 Hutton Cranswick United
 
2nd - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDale Leathley
1-3 Hutton Cranswick United
 
5th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson (4)
Thomas Finnigan
Scott McKay
Callum Cutillo
7-2 Nettleham
 
5th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson (4)
Thomas Finnigan
Scott McKay
Callum Cutillo
7-2 Nettleham
 
13th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 49, 56
Andrew Willoughby 61
3-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson 27
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 49, 56
Andrew Willoughby 61
3-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson 27
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 46HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 27, 44
John Cyrus 50
Curtis Roberts 80
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 46HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 27, 44
John Cyrus 50
Curtis Roberts 80
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
20th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 20
Joseph Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2Att: 51HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 44, 72
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 20
Joseph Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2Att: 51HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 44, 72
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Dale Leathley 47
Steve McCarron 74
3-4Att: 40HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46, 68, 69
Jason Bentley 89
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Dale Leathley 47
Steve McCarron 74
3-4Att: 40HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46, 68, 69
Jason Bentley 89
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSimon Asquith 7, 37, 50
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 70
Thomas Nolan 73
6-1Att: 44HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 31
Att: 44
HT: 3-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSimon Asquith 7, 37, 50
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 70
Thomas Nolan 73
6-1Att: 44HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 31
Att: 44
HT: 3-1
30th LC1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 1
Lee Garside 40pen
Peter Hirst 89
3-2Att: 47HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 28
Steve McCarron 82
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
30th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 1
Lee Garside 40pen
Peter Hirst 89
3-2Att: 47HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 28
Steve McCarron 82
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
September
10th FAV1Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
14th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 34, 38
2-3Att: 24HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44, 71
John Coller 53
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 34, 38
2-3Att: 24HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44, 71
John Coller 53
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
17th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 49, 84
2-1Att: 41HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 43
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 49, 84
2-1Att: 41HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 43
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
21st WST1 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 4
Daniel Wiltshire 83, 88
Phil Reynolds 89
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 4
Daniel Wiltshire 83, 88
Phil Reynolds 89
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 22, 35
Joe Mitchell 33
John Cullen 42
Justin Bowler 61
Dennis Katoro 70
6-0Att: 23HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 23
HT: 4-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 22, 35
Joe Mitchell 33
John Cullen 42
Justin Bowler 61
Dennis Katoro 70
6-0Att: 23HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 23
HT: 4-0
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 37
1-3Att: 63HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 70
Ryan Pleasants 72, 88
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 37
1-3Att: 63HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 70
Ryan Pleasants 72, 88
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
October
1st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 15
Kyle Jones 89
Liam Morris 90
3-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 15
Kyle Jones 89
Liam Morris 90
3-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
8th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 45, 88
Thomas Finnigan 65
3-4Att: 21HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 12
Daniel McKenzie 24, 68
Danny Reet 55
Att: 21
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 45, 88
Thomas Finnigan 65
3-4Att: 21HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 12
Daniel McKenzie 24, 68
Danny Reet 55
Att: 21
HT: 1-2
15th NCEL1 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Robinson 13
Steve Lyon 14, 32
Scott McGrory 52, 62
5-1Att: 37HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 42
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Robinson 13
Steve Lyon 14, 32
Scott McGrory 52, 62
5-1Att: 37HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 42
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
22nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
James Donnelly 74
2-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Helliwell 51
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
James Donnelly 74
2-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Helliwell 51
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15, 85pen
Nathan Emson 60
3-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15, 85pen
Nathan Emson 60
3-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
November
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 1
Ben Shipman 68og
2-2Att: 31HT: 1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 5
Christopher McDonald 37
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 1
Ben Shipman 68og
2-2Att: 31HT: 1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 5
Christopher McDonald 37
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
5th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 14
Joseph Howsham 24
2-0Att: 29HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 14
Joseph Howsham 24
2-0Att: 29HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
9th LSTQF Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 42
1-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 77
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
9th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 42
1-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 77
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
(Appleby-Frodingham win 5-3 on penalties - at Appleby Frodingham FC)
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 29, 85
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 26
Christopher McDonald 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 29, 85
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 26
Christopher McDonald 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
16th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 49HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 24, 59, 60
Ryan Johnson 28
Sam Smith 82
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 49HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 24, 59, 60
Ryan Johnson 28
Sam Smith 82
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
19th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 54
Christopher McDonald 60, 85
3-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen
Mark La Rocca 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 54
Christopher McDonald 60, 85
3-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen
Mark La Rocca 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel McLane 29
Julian Topliss 43
Brendan Sweeney 82
3-0Att: 76HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel McLane 29
Julian Topliss 43
Brendan Sweeney 82
3-0Att: 76HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
December
3rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 33HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Roberts 6
Steve Lyon 25, 82
Ryan Poskitt 65
Will Ramsay 68
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 33HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Roberts 6
Steve Lyon 25, 82
Ryan Poskitt 65
Will Ramsay 68
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6Att: 29HT: 0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTeo Ringrose 10
Lee Beacroft 40og
Ben Shipman 42og
Scott Turner 53
Todd Jordan 57
Adam Podmore 82
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6Att: 29HT: 0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTeo Ringrose 10
Lee Beacroft 40og
Ben Shipman 42og
Scott Turner 53
Todd Jordan 57
Adam Podmore 82
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
26th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 5
Dominic Stones 89
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 85
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 5
Dominic Stones 89
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 85
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
January
2nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSam Thorne 40pen
1-3Att: 43HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 14, 20
William McGhie 62
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
2nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSam Thorne 40pen
1-3Att: 43HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 14, 20
William McGhie 62
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
7th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 20
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 26
Craig Getliff 40
Liam Morris 68, 70
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 20
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 26
Craig Getliff 40
Liam Morris 68, 70
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
18th LSTSF Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSam Thorne 8
1-9Att: 55HT: 1-2 Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 13, 55
Gareth Owen 28, 70
Michael Gibson 57
Gareth Barlow 62, 86, 89
Richard Medcalf 88
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
18th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSam Thorne 8
1-9Att: 55HT: 1-2 Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 13, 55
Gareth Owen 28, 70
Michael Gibson 57
Gareth Barlow 62, 86, 89
Richard Medcalf 88
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
21st NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 38
Scott Holt 71
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 76pen
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 38
Scott Holt 71
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 76pen
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Millington 44
Danny Ricketts 58
2-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Holmes 9, 49, 51
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Millington 44
Danny Ricketts 58
2-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Holmes 9, 49, 51
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
February
18th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 47
Matthew Robinson 66pen
2-8Att: 35HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 14
Sean Dickinson 20
Danny Swales 42, 71
Eli Mitchell 46
Colin Cockerill 76pen
Oliver Wood 81
Gary Atkins 87
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
18th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 47
Matthew Robinson 66pen
2-8Att: 35HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 14
Sean Dickinson 20
Danny Swales 42, 71
Eli Mitchell 46
Colin Cockerill 76pen
Oliver Wood 81
Gary Atkins 87
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 18
Liam Radford 44
2-1Att: 55HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 60
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 18
Liam Radford 44
2-1Att: 55HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 60
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
March
3rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 22
1-2Att: 41HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 47pen
Matthew Kennedy 55
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 22
1-2Att: 41HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 47pen
Matthew Kennedy 55
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamBen Shipman 7
1-7Att: 31HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamBen Shipman 7
1-7Att: 31HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernMel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Askern
AskernMel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9
Andrew Fieldhouse 75
Charlie Flaherty 80
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Johnson 42
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9
Andrew Fieldhouse 75
Charlie Flaherty 80
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Johnson 42
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
31st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
James Petronzio 25
David Unsworth 61
Richard Creer 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
31st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
James Petronzio 25
David Unsworth 61
Richard Creer 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
April
7th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthGaz Griffiths 12
Sam Smith 18pen, 85
Lee Hill 53
4-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthGaz Griffiths 12
Sam Smith 18pen, 85
Lee Hill 53
4-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
14th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 16
Jon Impey 90
2-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 74pen
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 16
Jon Impey 90
2-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 74pen
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
May
1st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 7
1-3Att: 34HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 52
Marcus Edwards 54, 89
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 7
1-3Att: 34HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 52
Marcus Edwards 54, 89
Att: 34
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Yorkshire Amateur 38 28 -59
19 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures