: Matches : Saturday 20th August, 2011
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 20th August, 2011

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 20th August, 2011
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 15
James Tomlinson 80
2-2Bridlington Town
Ashley Allanson 70
Craig Hogg 76pen
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
 Congleton Town
Jake Ellis 16
Kurtis Gill 21
Richard Booth 73
3-1Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 40
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
 Dunkirk0-2Arnold Town
Josh Schofield 22
Philip Buxton 34
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
 Gedling Miners Welfare0-0Louth TownAtt: 80
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 83
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 67, 76
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
 Holbeach United
Lewis Brooks 17pen
Tommy Treacher 60
Ashley Stevens 77
3-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Nathan Adams 69
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United0-4Huntingdon Town
Declan Rogers 21, 86
Joe Jordan 48, 56
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Sean Greaves 10
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 63
Luke Forgione 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Denton 50
Fidel Mhlolo 60
2-3Armthorpe Welfare
Leo Fortune-West 3
Adam Lee 15
James Walker 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Christopher Wood 14, 30
Nathan Swindells 57
Ashley Worsfold 61
4-1Grimsby Borough
Michael King 79
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Liam Ormsby 17
James Hicks 83
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 91
HT: 1-0
 Retford United0-2Gresley
Barry Woolley 24
Royle Turville 47pen
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
 Runcorn Town
Scott Burton 14
James McShane 18, 57
Emini Adegbenro 48
4-1Brighouse Town
Steve Hollingworth 76
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Tony Hackworth 4
Ryan Blott 25
Curtis Bernard 89
Ant Lynam 90
4-0HallamAtt: 452
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town
Craig Aspinall 64
1-4Liversedge
David Boardman 29
Alex Hallam 39pen, 44
Chris Hawney 62
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
 Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 64, 85
2-1Blackstones
Michael Nelson 50
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
 Silsden
Peter Hanson 42
1-1Rossington Main
William Rowley 78
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 41pen, 64, 90pen
Martin Foster 73
4-0Winterton RangersAtt: 102
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 44
Dean Walters 50
2-1Askern Villa
Jay Rollins 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 20
Joe Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2Appleby Frodingham
Thomas Finnigan 44, 72
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
 Handsworth
Tom Roebuck 27
Lee Hill 60
2-5Worksop Parramore
Gavin Davis 9, 32
Tom Nolan 19, 64
Scott Preece 80
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 38
Mark Robinson 41
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 5
Gareth Hunter 58
Att: 65
HT: 2-1