| Matches | Saturday 20th August, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th August, 2011
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15
James Tomlinson 80
2-2Att: 134HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 70
Craig Hogg 76pen
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town
Jake Ellis 16
Kurtis Gill 21
Richard Booth 73
3-1Att: 89HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 40
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Dunkirk
0-2Att: 91HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 22
Philip Buxton 34
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Gedling Miners Welfare
0-0Att: 80 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 80
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 83
1-2Att: 91HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 67, 76
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Holbeach United
Lewis Brooks 17pen
Tommy Treacher 60
Ashley Stevens 77
3-1Att: 113HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 69
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-4Att: 36HT: 0-1 Huntingdon Town
Declan Rogers 21, 86
Joe Jordan 48, 56
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSean Greaves 10
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 63
Luke Forgione 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 50
Fidel Mhlolo 60
2-3Att: 72HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 3
Adam Lee 15
James Walker 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 14, 30
Nathan Swindells 57
Ashley Worsfold 61
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 79
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 17
James Hicks 83
2-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 206HT: 0-1 Gresley
Barry Woolley 24
Royle Turville 47pen
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town
Scott Burton 14
James McShane 18, 57
Emini Adegbenro 48
4-1Att: 110HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 76
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 4
Ryan Blott 25
Curtis Bernard 89
Ant Lynam 90
4-0Att: 452HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 452
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 64
1-4Att: 107HT: 0-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 29
Alex Hallam 39pen, 44
Chris Hawney 62
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 64, 85
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Blackstones
Michael Nelson 50
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Silsden
Peter Hanson 42
1-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam Rowley 78
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 41pen, 64, 90pen
Martin Foster 73
4-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 44
Dean Walters 50
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 90
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 20
Joseph Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2Att: 51HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 44, 72
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 27
Lee Hill 60
2-5Att: 116HT: 1-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGavin Davis 9, 32
Thomas Nolan 19, 64
Scott Preece 80
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 38
Mark Robinson 41
2-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 5
Gareth Hunter 58
Att: 65
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley 3 7 4
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 3
3 Scarborough Athletic 2 6 3
4 Retford United 2 6 3
5 Armthorpe Welfare 3 6 2
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 6 2
7 Maltby Main 3 5 1
8 Arnold Town 3 4 0
9 Long Eaton United 4 4 -1
10 Bridlington Town 2 3 6
11 Pickering Town 2 3 1
12 Liversedge 2 3 0
13 Winterton Rangers 2 3 0
14 Brighouse Town 3 3 -2
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 -1
16 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 1 -1
17 Barton Town 3 1 -3
18 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -3
19 Parkgate 2 0 -4
20 Selby Town 2 0 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 3 6 6
2 Pontefract Collieries 2 6 5
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 6 4
4 Handsworth 3 6 -1
5 Rossington Main 2 4 5
6 Albion Sports 2 4 2
7 Grimsby Borough 2 4 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 4 1
9 Louth Town 1 3 2
10 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 2
11 Shirebrook Town 2 3 1
12 Bottesford Town 2 3 0
13 Eccleshill United 2 3 0
14 AFC Emley 3 3 -2
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 1 0
16 Teversal 3 1 -7
17 Askern 2 0 -3
18 Hallam 2 0 -3
19 Dinnington Town 2 0 -5
20 Appleby Frodingham 3 0 -8
as at Saturday 20th August, 2011

Click here for more details