| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2003/04

Fixtures for

Saturday 16th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
6-4 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tuesday 19th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Wednesday 20th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Saturday 23rd August, 2003
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Monday 25th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 26th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 30th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tuesday 2nd September, 2003
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Wednesday 3rd September, 2003
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 6th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 9th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Wednesday 10th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 13th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Saturday 20th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 27th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 4th October, 2003
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Saturday 11th October, 2003
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 18th October, 2003
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 25th October, 2003
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 1st November, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Tuesday 4th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 8th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 15th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Wednesday 19th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Saturday 22nd November, 2003
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 29th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 6th December, 2003
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
6-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Saturday 13th December, 2003
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 20th December, 2003
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Saturday 27th December, 2003
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 3rd January, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tuesday 6th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Wednesday 7th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 10th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wednesday 14th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Saturday 17th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Wednesday 21st January, 2004
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 24th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Saturday 31st January, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
7-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 7th February, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 14th February, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 21st February, 2004
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Wednesday 25th February, 2004
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Saturday 28th February, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 6th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 13th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-5 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Saturday 20th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tuesday 23rd March, 2004
NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 27th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 30th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Saturday 3rd April, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Wednesday 7th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 10th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Monday 12th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 17th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Tuesday 20th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 24th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tuesday 27th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 1st May, 2004
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-6 Carlton Town
Carlton Town

Season 2003/04 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details

Season 2003/04 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire County Shield
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two