| Matches | Saturday 29th November, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 17 37 18
2 Selby Town 15 33 26
3 Eastwood Town 13 28 13
4 Pickering Town 13 27 13
5 Eccleshill United 18 26 -4
6 Sheffield 13 25 8
7 Ossett Albion 11 23 8
8 Thackley 17 23 -7
9 Goole AFC 16 22 9
10 Buxton 11 21 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 15 20 -9
12 Glapwell 15 19 2
13 Hallam 16 19 -7
14 Liversedge 14 18 3
15 Mickleover Spts 14 16 -6
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 15 -10
17 Arnold Town 17 13 -12
18 Borrowash Victoria 14 12 -12
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 11 -14
20 Brodsworth Welf 17 10 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 14 29 11
2 Maltby Main 14 28 9
3 Garforth Town 15 26 6
4 Sutton Town 13 24 13
5 Lincoln Moorlands 12 23 13
6 Rossington Main 15 22 3
7 Sth Normanton 17 22 -4
8 Shirebrook Town 11 21 10
9 Gedling Town 11 21 7
10 Parkgate 15 21 4
11 Carlton Town 15 21 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur 15 20 -1
13 Tadcaster Albion 15 16 -11
14 Pontefract Collieries 15 14 -15
15 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 -3
16 Winterton Rangers 12 12 -6
17 Staveley MW 15 10 -15
18 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 8 -19
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 12 31 29
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 26 38
3 Emley Res 9 22 23
4 Goole AFC Res 9 16 9
5 Ossett Albion Res 10 15 -2
6 Garforth Town Res 7 10 7
7 Pickering Tn Res 9 10 -5
8 Eccleshill United Res 11 10 -13
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 9 -11
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 8 -12
11 Thackley Res 9 7 -12
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 1 -51

Click here for more details