| Matches | Saturday 4th October, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
6-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 10 24 17
2 Brigg Town 9 16 7
3 Hallam 8 16 5
4 Thackley 11 14 -3
5 Eccleshill United 11 13 -8
6 Glapwell 7 12 5
7 Goole AFC 9 12 4
8 Sheffield 8 12 2
9 Pickering Town 6 11 6
10 Ossett Albion 5 11 5
11 Buxton 6 10 2
12 Eastwood Town 7 10 1
13 Mickleover Spts 7 10 -1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 10 -2
15 Armthorpe Welfare 8 10 -8
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 9 -8
17 Liversedge 6 7 0
18 Borrowash Victoria 8 7 -6
19 Brodsworth Welf 10 7 -13
20 Arnold Town 9 6 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 7 18 7
2 Yorkshire Amateur 8 15 6
3 Rossington Main 8 15 1
4 Sutton Town 7 13 7
5 Carlton Town 8 13 -1
6 Lincoln Moorlands 7 12 7
7 Maltby Main 7 12 6
8 Garforth Town 9 11 1
9 Shirebrook Town 5 10 4
10 Hall Road Rangers 6 10 3
11 Gedling Town 5 9 4
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 8 -4
13 Pontefract Collieries 8 7 -5
14 Sth Normanton 9 7 -10
15 Staveley MW 7 6 -4
16 Parkgate 8 5 -7
17 Winterton Rangers 7 5 -7
18 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 12 19
2 Liversedge Res 5 12 12
3 Emley Res 4 10 15
4 Ossett Albion Res 5 8 -1
5 Garforth Town Res 3 7 13
6 Goole AFC Res 4 7 4
7 Pickering Tn Res 4 7 0
8 Thackley Res 5 7 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 3 -11
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 2 -11
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 1 -21
12 Eccleshill United Res 5 0 -16

Click here for more details