| Teams | Sutton Town | Matches | Season 2003/04

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
16th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
19th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
23rd NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
23rd - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
25th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
30th FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
September
September
6th FAV1Q Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
13th FAC1Q Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
16th FAC1QR Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-5 Spalding United
Spalding United
16th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-5 Spalding United
Spalding United
20th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
20th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
27th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
October
October
4th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
11th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
25th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
28th WST2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
November
November
1st NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
15th LC2 Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
29th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
December
December
6th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
13th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
13th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
27th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
10th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
24th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
24th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th LC3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
February
February
3rd NSC3 Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3rd - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
(Retford United win 3-1 on penalties)
(Retford United win 3-1 on penalties)
21st NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
21st - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
24th WST3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
March
March
6th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
10th LC4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
10th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
23rd NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
23rd - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
27th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
10th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
12th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
20th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
27th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
May
May
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details