| Matches | NCEL Reserve Team Cup | Season 2003/04

Fixtures for

Tuesday 9th December, 2003
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Wednesday 10th December, 2003
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Tuesday 16th December, 2003
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Wednesday 17th December, 2003
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Tuesday 10th February, 2004
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Wednesday 11th February, 2004
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Thursday 12th February, 2004
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Tuesday 23rd March, 2004
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
(Ossett Albion Res removed from competition - Yorkshire Amateur Res reinstated)
Monday 3rd May, 2004
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
(at Thackley FC)

Season 2003/04 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details

Season 2003/04 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire County Shield
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two