| Matches | Saturday 20th September, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th September, 2003
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
Buxton
Buxton
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone
Consett
Consett
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Shawbury United
Shawbury Utd
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-4 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
4-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
6-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Darwen
Darwen
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
Lye Town
Lye Town
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Retford United
Retford United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Winsford United
Winsford United
Silsden
Silsden
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Wellington
Wellington
1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
7-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
6-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 6 14 9
2 Brigg Town 7 13 7
3 Eccleshill United 8 13 -3
4 Glapwell 5 10 5
5 Buxton 5 10 4
6 Thackley 8 10 -3
7 Armthorpe Welfare 6 10 -4
8 Hallam 4 9 6
9 Goole AFC 7 9 3
10 Sheffield 6 9 1
11 Ossett Albion 4 8 4
12 Mickleover Spts 5 7 2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 7 1
14 Eastwood Town 6 7 -1
15 Brodsworth Welf 7 6 -8
16 Pickering Town 4 5 1
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 5 -7
18 Arnold Town 6 3 -4
19 Borrowash Victoria 5 3 -8
20 Liversedge 4 1 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 5 12 3
2 Rossington Main 6 12 0
3 Maltby Main 6 11 6
4 Hall Road Rangers 4 10 8
5 Garforth Town 7 10 2
6 Carlton Town 6 10 1
7 Lincoln Moorlands 6 9 5
8 Yorkshire Amateur 6 9 2
9 Sutton Town 5 7 3
10 Shirebrook Town 4 7 2
11 Staveley MW 5 6 1
12 Gedling Town 4 6 1
13 Winterton Rangers 5 5 -2
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 5 -5
15 Parkgate 6 4 -4
16 Tadcaster Albion 5 4 -4
17 Pontefract Collieries 6 4 -6
18 Sth Normanton 7 3 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC Res 3 7 7
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 6 9
3 Liversedge Res 3 6 6
4 Ossett Albion Res 3 5 1
5 Emley Res 2 4 5
6 Garforth Town Res 2 4 5
7 Pickering Tn Res 2 4 1
8 Thackley Res 3 4 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 3 -3
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 1 -7
11 Eccleshill United Res 3 0 -9
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -13

Click here for more details