| Matches | Saturday 22nd November, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd November, 2003
FA Vase Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
Daventry Town
Daventry Tn
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Colne
Colne
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Durham City
Durham City
Shildon
Shildon
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Stourbridge
Stourbridge
4-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Studley
Studley
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 16 34 17
2 Selby Town 14 30 25
3 Pickering Town 12 26 13
4 Eccleshill United 18 26 -4
5 Eastwood Town 12 25 11
6 Sheffield 13 25 8
7 Thackley 16 23 -3
8 Goole AFC 15 22 11
9 Buxton 11 21 7
10 Ossett Albion 10 20 4
11 Glapwell 14 19 3
12 Hallam 15 19 -5
13 Armthorpe Welfare 14 19 -9
14 Mickleover Spts 13 16 -4
15 Liversedge 13 15 1
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 15 -10
17 Arnold Town 16 13 -11
18 Borrowash Victoria 14 12 -12
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 11 -14
20 Brodsworth Welf 16 7 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 13 28 12
2 Long Eaton United 13 26 8
3 Sutton Town 12 23 13
4 Garforth Town 14 23 5
5 Rossington Main 14 22 4
6 Shirebrook Town 11 21 10
7 Gedling Town 10 21 8
8 Carlton Town 14 21 -1
9 Lincoln Moorlands 11 20 12
10 Yorkshire Amateur 15 20 -1
11 Sth Normanton 16 19 -6
12 Parkgate 14 18 3
13 Pontefract Collieries 14 14 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 11 13 -1
15 Tadcaster Albion 14 13 -12
16 Winterton Rangers 11 9 -9
17 Staveley MW 14 9 -15
18 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 8 -18
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 11 28 26
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 23 35
3 Emley Res 8 19 22
4 Ossett Albion Res 9 15 3
5 Goole AFC Res 8 13 4
6 Pickering Tn Res 8 10 -2
7 Eccleshill United Res 10 10 -12
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 8 -9
9 Garforth Town Res 6 7 6
10 Thackley Res 8 7 -11
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 6 -16
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 1 -46

Click here for more details