| Matches | Saturday 8th November, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
2-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
0-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 16 34 17
2 Selby Town 14 30 25
3 Pickering Town 12 26 13
4 Eastwood Town 12 25 11
5 Sheffield 13 25 8
6 Eccleshill United 17 25 -4
7 Thackley 16 23 -3
8 Buxton 11 21 7
9 Goole AFC 14 19 7
10 Hallam 15 19 -5
11 Armthorpe Welfare 14 19 -9
12 Glapwell 13 18 3
13 Ossett Albion 9 17 3
14 Mickleover Spts 13 16 -4
15 Liversedge 12 15 2
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 14 -10
17 Arnold Town 15 12 -11
18 Borrowash Victoria 13 11 -12
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 10 -14
20 Brodsworth Welf 15 7 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 11 24 11
2 Sutton Town 12 23 13
3 Long Eaton United 12 23 6
4 Carlton Town 13 21 0
5 Lincoln Moorlands 11 20 12
6 Garforth Town 13 20 3
7 Rossington Main 13 19 0
8 Shirebrook Town 9 18 8
9 Gedling Town 9 18 7
10 Parkgate 13 18 6
11 Yorkshire Amateur 12 16 0
12 Hall Road Rangers 10 13 0
13 Tadcaster Albion 12 13 -7
14 Sth Normanton 14 13 -14
15 Pontefract Collieries 13 11 -13
16 Winterton Rangers 10 9 -7
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 13 8 -13
18 Staveley MW 12 6 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 9 22 23
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 20 26
3 Emley Res 7 16 21
4 Ossett Albion Res 8 14 3
5 Goole AFC Res 6 10 4
6 Pickering Tn Res 7 10 -1
7 Garforth Town Res 5 7 7
8 Thackley Res 7 7 -9
9 Eccleshill United Res 9 7 -13
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 6 -9
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 5 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 1 -37

Click here for more details