| Matches | Saturday 10th January, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 22 44 22
2 Selby Town 20 41 30
3 Sheffield 19 36 11
4 Ossett Albion 16 35 17
5 Eastwood Town 18 35 14
6 Buxton 17 35 13
7 Pickering Town 17 34 16
8 Eccleshill United 23 33 -6
9 Liversedge 19 28 7
10 Goole AFC 19 26 9
11 Mickleover Spts 18 26 0
12 Thackley 22 25 -11
13 Hallam 21 25 -12
14 Armthorpe Welfare 19 23 -13
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 21 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 21 -12
17 Glapwell 19 20 -5
18 Borrowash Victoria 19 16 -19
19 Arnold Town 21 15 -14
20 Brodsworth Welf 22 11 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 19 44 21
2 Maltby Main 18 37 12
3 Shirebrook Town 17 36 12
4 Sutton Town 18 34 22
5 Garforth Town 20 34 10
6 Yorkshire Amateur 20 33 15
7 Gedling Town 17 32 19
8 Lincoln Moorlands 17 31 13
9 Rossington Main 21 30 2
10 Sth Normanton 22 28 -6
11 Parkgate 20 23 -5
12 Carlton Town 19 22 -7
13 Tadcaster Albion 21 21 -18
14 Winterton Rangers 17 20 -5
15 Hall Road Rangers 18 15 -14
16 Pontefract Collieries 20 15 -24
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 21 14 -25
18 Staveley MW 21 12 -22
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 36 42
2 Liversedge Res 16 36 29
3 Emley Res 13 32 32
4 Goole AFC Res 11 18 9
5 Ossett Albion Res 13 18 -2
6 Pickering Tn Res 12 16 0
7 Garforth Town Res 10 14 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 12 -11
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 12 -12
10 Thackley Res 13 11 -12
11 Eccleshill United Res 15 11 -23
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 4 -60

Click here for more details