| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2003/04

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Saturday 16th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Buxton
Buxton
2-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 19th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 20th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 23rd August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Monday 25th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Buxton
Buxton
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Tuesday 26th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Saturday 30th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 2nd September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Wednesday 3rd September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 6th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 9th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Wednesday 10th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 13th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Tuesday 16th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 20th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Tuesday 23rd September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 24th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Saturday 27th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Wednesday 1st October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 4th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Tuesday 7th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Wednesday 8th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 11th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Saturday 18th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 21st October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 22nd October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 25th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Tuesday 28th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 29th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 1st November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Selby Town
Selby Town
7-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 4th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 8th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
2-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 19th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 22nd November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 29th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 2nd December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 6th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 9th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 13th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 20th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 27th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 3rd January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Buxton
Buxton
Saturday 10th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Wednesday 14th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Saturday 17th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 24th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 27th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 31st January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-6 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Tuesday 3rd February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 7th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Tuesday 10th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Saturday 14th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 18th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 21st February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 24th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-6 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Saturday 28th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Tuesday 2nd March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 3rd March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 6th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 13th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 16th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 17th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 20th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Tuesday 23rd March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 24th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Thursday 25th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 27th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Thackley
Thackley
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Tuesday 30th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
6-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 3rd April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Tuesday 6th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Buxton
Buxton
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 7th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Thursday 8th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 10th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Monday 12th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 14th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Thursday 15th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 17th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Tuesday 20th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Wednesday 21st April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Thursday 22nd April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 24th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 27th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Thursday 29th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 1st May, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Wednesday 5th May, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway

Season 2003/04 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welf 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details

Season 2003/04 Results