| Matches | Saturday 7th February, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th February, 2004
FA Vase Fifth Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-3 Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 23 50 38
2 Brigg Town 25 49 24
3 Ossett Albion 21 46 26
4 Sheffield 20 39 14
5 Buxton 20 39 13
6 Eastwood Town 20 36 12
7 Pickering Town 19 35 15
8 Eccleshill United 25 34 -9
9 Goole AFC 21 32 11
10 Thackley 24 31 -6
11 Mickleover Spts 22 30 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 24 30 -12
13 Liversedge 22 28 1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 27 -9
15 Hallam 24 26 -16
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 25 -13
17 Glapwell 21 23 -4
18 Arnold Town 24 19 -15
19 Borrowash Victoria 22 17 -27
20 Brodsworth Welf 26 14 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 23 50 21
2 Shirebrook Town 22 46 19
3 Maltby Main 22 46 18
4 Gedling Town 20 41 28
5 Garforth Town 24 40 11
6 Sutton Town 20 37 26
7 Yorkshire Amateur 22 36 15
8 Rossington Main 26 34 -4
9 Parkgate 23 32 -2
10 Lincoln Moorlands 21 31 8
11 Winterton Rangers 21 29 0
12 Carlton Town 21 28 -3
13 Sth Normanton 25 28 -10
14 Tadcaster Albion 24 23 -19
15 Staveley MW 24 18 -22
16 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 17 -33
17 Hall Road Rangers 22 16 -26
18 Pontefract Collieries 22 16 -27
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 40 47
2 Liversedge Res 18 40 31
3 Emley Res 16 39 34
4 Pickering Tn Res 15 25 9
5 Goole AFC Res 14 22 10
6 Garforth Town Res 14 20 10
7 Ossett Albion Res 16 19 -6
8 Eccleshill United Res 18 15 -23
9 Thackley Res 15 14 -15
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 12 -15
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 12 -18
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 7 -64

Click here for more details