| Teams | Lincoln Moorlands Railway | Matches | Season 2003/04

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
20th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
20th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
23rd FACEP Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
25th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
30th FACP Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Leek Town
Leek Town
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Leek Town
Leek Town
September
September
6th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
10th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
10th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
20th FAV2Q Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
October
October
1st LSTP Nettleham
Nettleham
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1st - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Preliminary Round
Nettleham
Nettleham
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14th PC1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
18th FAV1 Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
18th - FA Vase First Round
Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
2-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
29th LST1 Blackstones
Blackstones
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
29th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Blackstones
Blackstones
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
November
November
1st NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
8th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
12th PC2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-3 Buxton
Buxton
12th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4-3 Buxton
Buxton
15th LC2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-7 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-7 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
22nd FAV2 Stourbridge
Stourbridge
4-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
22nd - FA Vase Second Round
Stourbridge
Stourbridge
4-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
26th FAV2R Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Stourbridge
Stourbridge
26th - FA Vase Second Round Replay
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Stourbridge
Stourbridge
29th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
29th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
December
December
3rd WST2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
6th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
13th FAV3 Billingham Town
Billingham Town
5-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
13th - FA Vase Third Round
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
5-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
10th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
17th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
21st NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
24th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th LC3 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
February
February
4th PCSF Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
4th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
7th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
7th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th WST3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
March
March
6th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
13th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
13th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
27th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
27th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
3rd - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
10th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
12th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
12th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-3 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
20th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
24th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
24th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
27th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
May
May
1st NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details