| Matches | Tuesday 4th November, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 4th November, 2003
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
(at Brodsworth Welfare FC)
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 15 31 14
2 Selby Town 13 27 20
3 Sheffield 12 24 8
4 Pickering Town 11 23 12
5 Thackley 15 23 1
6 Eastwood Town 11 22 9
7 Eccleshill United 16 22 -5
8 Hallam 14 19 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 13 19 -7
10 Goole AFC 13 18 7
11 Buxton 10 18 5
12 Ossett Albion 8 17 5
13 Mickleover Spts 12 16 -3
14 Glapwell 12 15 2
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 14 -9
16 Liversedge 11 12 -2
17 Arnold Town 14 12 -8
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 10 -13
19 Borrowash Victoria 12 8 -13
20 Brodsworth Welf 14 7 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 11 22 6
2 Maltby Main 10 21 9
3 Sutton Town 11 20 9
4 Carlton Town 12 20 0
5 Lincoln Moorlands 10 19 12
6 Rossington Main 12 18 0
7 Shirebrook Town 8 17 8
8 Garforth Town 12 17 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 11 16 1
10 Gedling Town 8 15 6
11 Parkgate 12 15 2
12 Hall Road Rangers 9 13 2
13 Sth Normanton 13 13 -10
14 Tadcaster Albion 11 10 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries 12 10 -13
16 Winterton Rangers 9 9 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 8 -9
18 Staveley MW 11 6 -11
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 19 26
2 Liversedge Res 8 19 19
3 Emley Res 6 16 25
4 Ossett Albion Res 8 14 3
5 Goole AFC Res 6 10 4
6 Garforth Town Res 5 7 7
7 Pickering Tn Res 6 7 -3
8 Thackley Res 7 7 -9
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 6 -9
10 Eccleshill United Res 8 6 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 5 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 1 -35

Click here for more details