| Teams | Pontefract Collieries Res | Matches | Season 2003/04

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
September
6th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
6th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
13th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
20th Div2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
20th - NCEL Division Two
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
27th Div2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
October
October
4th Div2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
6-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
6-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th Div2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
November
November
1st Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
15th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
15th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
22nd Div2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
29th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
December
December
9th RTC1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
13th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
27th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
January
January
10th Div2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
10th - NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
24th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
31st Div2 Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
31st - NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
February
February
10th RTC2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
14th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
21st Div2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
21st - NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
March
March
13th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
27th Div2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
April
April
3rd Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
24th Div2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
30th Div2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 71 33
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 64 23
7 BuxtonBuxton 38 63 19
8 Selby TownSelby Town 38 59 29
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 59 14
10 GlapwellGlapwell 38 52 8
11 ThackleyThackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 HallamHallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 37 -25
18 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton TownSutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling TownGedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton TownCarlton Town 34 49 1
10 ParkgateParkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 34 44 -6
13 South Normanton AthleticSth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 34 29 -44
16 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 22 58 66
2 Emley ResEmley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC ResGoole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley ResThackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details